Maxim Achkasov
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Maxim Achkasov Email & Phone Number

ESL Teacher | OCELT, ACE TESOL, TESL Diploma, CertIBET, B.A., M.A.
Location: Voitsberg, Styria, Austria 4 work roles 7 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 71%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
ESL Teacher | OCELT, ACE TESOL, TESL Diploma, CertIBET, B.A., M.A.
Location
Voitsberg, Styria, Austria

Who is Maxim Achkasov? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Maxim Achkasov is listed as ESL Teacher | OCELT, ACE TESOL, TESL Diploma, CertIBET, B.A., M.A. based in Voitsberg, Styria, Austria. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Maxim Achkasov.

Maxim Achkasov previously worked as Language Skills (LINC) Instructor at Ymca Of Southwestern Ontario and Business English Teacher at Business English School English4Real. Maxim Achkasov holds Diploma Of Education, Teaching English As A Second Language (Tesl Diploma), A from Canadian College Of Educators.

Profile bio

About Maxim Achkasov

Professionally, I am a Teacher of English as a Second Language to Adults. I am committed and enthusiastic about helping people grow and improve their knowledge and skills in second language acquisition. I enjoy seeing learners reach their targets in education, enhance their employability and develop their overall confidence in communication.Personally, I like spending time with my family, playing the guitar and singing, coding (web-development), doing voice-over and learning something new about cults and religions. Besides that, I am keen on thought-provoking cinema, fine art, realistic (non-photoshopped) photography, honest and heart-warming music and, most especially, words... original and truthful quotes.

4 roles

Maxim Achkasov work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Business English Teacher

Kiev

Duties include though are not restricted to:- designing language course curriculum;- planning, preparing and delivering lessons to students;- preparing classroom and coursework materials, homework assignments, and handouts;- preparing and setting tests, examination papers, and exercises;- marking and providing appropriate feedback on oral and written work;- encouraging students to actively participate throughout class;- devising, writing and producing new materials, including audio and visual resources;- teaching small groups or on a one-to-one basis;- participating in marketing events for the language school;- teaching on a one-to-one basis;- administration, such as enrolling student, keeping attendance records, awarding certificates of completion of courses.

Sep 2005 - Jun 2023

Teacher Of Systematic Theology, Apologetics, Ancient Hebrew

Ukrainian Evangelical Theological Seminary

Kvitky Tsisyk St, 57, Kiev, 04075

Sep 2002 - Jul 2005

English Second Language Teacher (Trainee)

Regents English Language Centre

Nantwich, United Kingdom

Mar 2002 - Jun 2002
7 education records

Maxim Achkasov education

Ace Tesol Certificate, Teaching English As A Second Or Foreign Language/Esl Language Instructor, Distinction

London Language Institute

International Business English Training (Cert Ibet)

Trinity College London, Besig, English Uk And The Consultants-E

Intesol Certificate, B1

Intesol Worldwide Limited

Specialist, Accountant

Kharkov Institute Of Economics And Finances
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Maxim Achkasov

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What is Maxim Achkasov's role at their current company?

Maxim Achkasov is listed as ESL Teacher | OCELT, ACE TESOL, TESL Diploma, CertIBET, B.A., M.A..

Where is Maxim Achkasov based?

Maxim Achkasov is based in Voitsberg, Styria, Austria.

What companies has Maxim Achkasov worked for?

Maxim Achkasov has worked for Ymca Of Southwestern Ontario, Business English School English4Real, Ukrainian Evangelical Theological Seminary, and Regents English Language Centre.

How can I contact Maxim Achkasov?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Maxim Achkasov, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Maxim Achkasov attend?

Maxim Achkasov holds Diploma Of Education, Teaching English As A Second Language (Tesl Diploma), A from Canadian College Of Educators.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Maxim Achkasov you were looking for.

View similar profiles