Adonis El Hussein
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Adonis El Hussein Email & Phone Number

Location: Vernier, Geneva, Switzerland 9 work roles 3 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Project Manager
Location
Vernier, Geneva, Switzerland
Company size

Who is Adonis El Hussein? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Adonis El Hussein is listed as Project Manager at ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas, a with 10 employees, based in Vernier, Geneva, Switzerland. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Adonis El Hussein.

Adonis El Hussein previously worked as Individual Consultant at UNESCO World Heritage Centre, Arab States Unit at Unesco and Intern Heritage Specialist at the World Heritage Center at Unesco. Adonis El Hussein holds Master Of Science - Ms, Conservation Of Monuments And Sites (Raymond Lemaire International Centre For Conservation) from Ku Leuven.

Company email context

Email format at ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas

This section adds company-level context without repeating Adonis El Hussein's masked contact details.

ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas

Review company-level records connected to Adonis El Hussein before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Adonis El Hussein

Cultural Heritage Specialist and Engineer Architect with high-level international experience which includes individual building-scale restoration, conservation of historic sites, valorization and management of vast cultural landscapes, and work with UNESCO on the implementation of the 1972 World Heritage Convention in the Arab States region.

Listed skills include Research, 3D Modeling, Presentation Skills, Historic Preservation, and 7 others.

Current workplace

Adonis El Hussein's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas
Aliph - International Alliance For The Protection Of Heritage In Conflict Areas
Project Manager
geneva, switzerland
Employees
10
AeroLeads page
9 roles

Adonis El Hussein work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Individual Consultant At Unesco World Heritage Centre, Arab States Unit

Paris, Ile-De-France, France

Aug 2020 - Sep 2022

Intern Heritage Specialist At The World Heritage Center

Paris Area, France

Working with the Arab States Unit

Jan 2020 - Jul 2020

Intern Conservation Architect And Heritage Expert

Brussels Area, Belgium

Intern conservation architect and heritage expert involved in built heritage restoration projects in Belgium.

Apr 2019 - Oct 2019

Student Assistant

Leuven

Student employee at the “Building Materials and Building Technology” Section, involved in the launch of the ILUCIDARE project. Responsible for technical and practical support of the academic staff.

Feb 2019 - Apr 2019

Architectural Engineer, Heritage Expert

Tours Area, France

Intern Heritage Specialist and Architect involved in research and analysis concerning the cultural landscape in “The Loire Valley between Sully-sur-Loire and Chalonnes” UNESCO World Heritage site in France. Produced the “Reference Projects Booklet” regarding relevant landscape interventions in similar fluvial context landscapes around Europe.

Sep 2018 - Oct 2018

Project Architect

Self Employed

Tripoli District, Lebanon

Freelance Architect involved in a number of private design projects, including participation in the “Kaira Looro” Sacred Architecture competition in Senegal

Jan 2017 - Sep 2017

Architect

Integrated Design And Management

Tripoli District, Lebanon

Architect (Full-Time) involved in active design projects: Housing in Lebanon and Commercial buildings in California, USA (design work using Revit BIM)

Sep 2016 - Jan 2017

Architectural Intern

Tripoli District, Lebanon

Intern Architect (Full-Time) involved in the “Lebanese University North Campus” construction project: As-Built drawings, surveys, site inspections and BOQ

Jun 2015 - Aug 2015
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas

Other employees you can reach at aliph-foundation.org. View company contacts for 10 employees →

3 education records

Adonis El Hussein education

Master Of Science - Ms, Conservation Of Monuments And Sites (Raymond Lemaire International Centre For Conservation)

Thesis Topic: “Oscar Niemeyer’s Iconic Ensemble for Lebanon’s International Fair Complex in Tripoli– Heritage Value Assessment.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Adonis El Hussein

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Adonis El Hussein work for?

Adonis El Hussein works for ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas.

What is Adonis El Hussein's role at ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas?

Adonis El Hussein is listed as Project Manager at ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas.

Where is Adonis El Hussein based?

Adonis El Hussein is based in Vernier, Geneva, Switzerland while working with ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas.

What companies has Adonis El Hussein worked for?

Adonis El Hussein has worked for Aliph - International Alliance For The Protection Of Heritage In Conflict Areas, Unesco, Arter Architects, Ku Leuven, and Mission Val De Loire - Patrimoine Mondial.

Who are Adonis El Hussein's colleagues at ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas?

Adonis El Hussein's colleagues at ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas include Waseem Albahri, Ivan Dautriche, Gala-Alexa Amagat, Harry Tarpey, and Alexandra Fiebig.

How can I contact Adonis El Hussein?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Adonis El Hussein at ALIPH - International alliance for the protection of heritage in conflict areas, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Adonis El Hussein attend?

Adonis El Hussein holds Master Of Science - Ms, Conservation Of Monuments And Sites (Raymond Lemaire International Centre For Conservation) from Ku Leuven.

What skills is Adonis El Hussein known for?

Adonis El Hussein is listed with skills including Research, 3D Modeling, Presentation Skills, Historic Preservation, Architectural Design, Technical Drawing, Academic Writing, and Creative Writing.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.