Alan Fu
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Alan Fu Email & Phone Number

Mechanical Engineering Intern at Fourier
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 5 work roles 3 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Mechanical Engineering Intern
Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Company size

Who is Alan Fu? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Alan Fu is listed as Mechanical Engineering Intern at Fourier, a with 23 employees, based in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Alan Fu.

Alan Fu previously worked as Cryogenics Systems Co-op at D-Wave and Test Engineering Intern at Mks Inc.. Alan Fu holds Bachelor Of Applied Science - Basc, Mechanical Engineering from The University Of British Columbia.

Company email context

Email format at Fourier

This section adds company-level context without repeating Alan Fu's masked contact details.

Fourier

Review company-level records connected to Alan Fu before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Alan Fu

I am Alan Fu, a second-year Mechanical Engineering student at UBC and a member of the UBC Supermileage team. I have demonstrated proficiency in SolidWorks and Ansys Workbench for designing and analyzing vehicle components. Additionally, I have project experience in C, MATLAB, and Python. Driven by a passion for creating sustainable designs, I am eager to explore opportunities that foster my development as an engineer.

Current workplace

Alan Fu's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Fourier
Fourier
Mechanical Engineering Intern
Vancouver, BC, CA
Website
Employees
23
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Alan Fu work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Mechanical Engineering Intern

Vancouver, Bc, Ca

Cryogenics Systems Co-Op

Vancouver, Bc, Ca

Test Engineering Intern

Vancouver, Bc, Ca

Vehicle Mechanics Member

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

I work with the team to design and improve the steering systems for our Prototype Class and Urban Concept Class vehicles.- Designed a steering block for the Prototype Class vehicles, utilized SolidWorks for 3D modelling, Ansys Workbench for simulation, and SLA 3D Printing for rapid prototyping. My design achieved a 49.5% higher average safety factor and a 22.6% reduction in maximum stress compared to the original design.- Worked alongside the team to reinforce the wheel guards using carbon fibre wet layup.- Working on developing a wheel alignment device with ultrasonic sensors, microcontrollers, and Python to improve vehicle steering accuracy

3 education records

Alan Fu education

Bachelor Of Applied Science - Basc, Mechanical Engineering

Activities and Societies: Intramural Volleyball Awards: Trek Excellence Scholarship, Dean's list

High School Diploma

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Alan Fu

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Alan Fu work for?

Alan Fu works for Fourier.

What is Alan Fu's role at Fourier?

Alan Fu is listed as Mechanical Engineering Intern at Fourier.

Where is Alan Fu based?

Alan Fu is based in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada while working with Fourier.

What companies has Alan Fu worked for?

Alan Fu has worked for Fourier, D-Wave, Mks Inc., Ubc Supermileage, and Ubc Electrical And Computer Engineering.

How can I contact Alan Fu?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Alan Fu at Fourier, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Alan Fu attend?

Alan Fu holds Bachelor Of Applied Science - Basc, Mechanical Engineering from The University Of British Columbia.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Alan Fu you were looking for.

View similar profiles