Aleksandr Treyger
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Aleksandr Treyger Email & Phone Number

Mechanical Engineer & Project Manager at Old Bridge Minerals
Location: Keansburg, New Jersey, United States 7 work roles 3 schools
1 work email found @aak.com 1 phone found area 847 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email · 1 phone

Work email a****@aak.com
Direct phone (847) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Mechanical Engineer & Project Manager
Location
Keansburg, New Jersey, United States

Who is Aleksandr Treyger? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Aleksandr Treyger is listed as Mechanical Engineer & Project Manager at Old Bridge Minerals, based in Keansburg, New Jersey, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at aak.com, phone signal with area code 847, and a matched LinkedIn profile for Aleksandr Treyger.

Aleksandr Treyger previously worked as Plant Engineer at Old Bridge Minerals and Project Manager at Aak. Aleksandr Treyger holds Msc, Gpa 4.0, Mechanical Engineering from Polytechnic University Of New York (Nyu).

Company email context

Email format at Old Bridge Minerals

This section adds company-level context without repeating Aleksandr Treyger's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@aak.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Aleksandr Treyger. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Aleksandr Treyger

At AAK, my role as Project Manager harnesses my extensive experience in project engineering, backed by a professional certification in Project Management (PMP). The projects under my leadership reflect a commitment to innovation in engineering.My tenure includes significant contributions to the design and development of complex systems, effectively managing installations and safety improvements. Collaborating with cross-functional teams, we have successfully enhanced manufacturing lines and navigated regulatory requirements, ensuring compliance and operational excellence.

Listed skills include Engineering, Solidworks, Ms Project, Testing, and 46 others.

Current workplace

Aleksandr Treyger's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Old Bridge Minerals
Old Bridge Minerals
Mechanical Engineer & Project Manager
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Aleksandr Treyger work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Plant Engineer

Current

Design, drafting, project management, troubleshooting. Mechanical and Chemical Engineering

Jul 2024 - Present

Project Manager

Aak

Malmo, Se

Jan 2022 - Jun 2024

Project Engineer And Mechanical Engineer

Project Engineer And Mechanical Engineer At Infineum, Contracted By Allied Resources Staffing

Project engineering, design and development of piping, piping supports, pressure vessels, electrical equipment and controls.

Dec 2012 - Dec 2021

Project Engineer And Mechanical Engineer

Lake Forest, Il, Us

Manage multiple projects for pharmaceutical plants in NY and NJ. Helped to install and modify packaging equipment, boilers, and safety systems. Contracted through Sterling Engineering.• Created drawings, layouts, and models.• Composed and updated validation documents, installation plans, and project execution plans.• Helped to install new visual systems on 17 packaging lines.• Experience with permits and dealing with local authorities as related to construction projects.

Mar 2016 - Dec 2017

Mechanical Engineer And Project Leader

Hamburg, De

Managed numerous projects for lab equipment and industrial equipment within budgetary restrictions, using MS Project. Served as a product line engineer; welding and tack welding projects, welding symbols, plastics. Supervised 4 designers / AutoCAD and Solidworks operators.• Produced P&IDs, electrical schematics; collaborate with engineers and project managers regarding design parameters for client projects.• Project lead for design of innovative Bio Controllers that is capturing the market of disposable Bio vessels; total sales so far over USD $10M.• Created assembly and layout drawings using SolidWorks and AutoCAD, and designed Allen Bradley control systems.• Resolved part and assembly discrepancies.• Interfaced with vendors, sales reps and machine shops for aid in project completion.• Set-up, reviewed and processed ECOs for production release.• Reverse engineered hardware to produce equipment compatible with competitors'.• Drafted working drawings, wiring diagrams, and wiring connection specifications.• Assisted sales force in meeting customer requirements and expectations while providing practical solutions.• Prepared specifications for purchase of materials and equipment.• Trained new engineers and interns in Solidworks, FEA, Flow Works, project management, writing reports and test procedures, and conducting R&D lab work.• Published in numerous trade journals regarding newly designed bio equipment; design activities have resulted in patent searches and pending patents for bio reactors with innovative bio filtration and mixing techniques.

Sep 2008 - May 2012

Mechanical Engineer And Project Manager

Chiyoda-Ku, Tokyo, Jp

Consulted on structural, building codes, pipes and pressure vessel related issues. Performed Quality Control of piping and pressure vessels. Handled design and technical clarifications with vendors and internal engineers. Performed research on engineering topics, including ASME and local codes, standards, and quality control regulations.• Procured materials for power stations in the US and Canada which included dealing with vendors from different countries.• Annual savings due to technical decisions exceeded USD $1M; overall annual savings exceeded USD $2.5M.• Successfully supplied materials for 4 power stations in the US and Canada.• Solved complicated technical questions in order to timely supply high-quality piping for power stations in Louisiana.

Jul 2006 - Sep 2008

Mechanical Engineer, Assistant Production Manager

Electronic Machine Parts

Provided mechanical design of control systems. Specified electronics, hardware, motors and materials, and soldering machines. Developed BOMs and technical documentation for electrical and mechanical systems. Performed inertia calculations for servo systems.• Participated in design and creation of multi-axis servo control systems for major packaging companies, including Coca Cola, Kraft and Sugar Foods.• Designed models using Solidworks and 2-D AutoCAD drawings.• Conducted daily project status briefings.• Developed new procedures for increased productivity.• Collaborated with suppliers to improve quality.• Annual savings due to personal efforts in excess of USD $15K.

Mar 2003 - Jul 2006
3 education records

Aleksandr Treyger education

Msc, Gpa 4.0, Mechanical Engineering

Polytechnic University Of New York (Nyu)

Mini-Mba, Business Administration And Management, General

Chicago Institute Of Business

Bsc And Msc, Gpa 4.0, Mechanical Engineering

Odessa National Polytechnic University
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Aleksandr Treyger

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Aleksandr Treyger work for?

Aleksandr Treyger works for Old Bridge Minerals.

What is Aleksandr Treyger's role at Old Bridge Minerals?

Aleksandr Treyger is listed as Mechanical Engineer & Project Manager at Old Bridge Minerals.

What is Aleksandr Treyger's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @aak.com for Aleksandr Treyger at Old Bridge Minerals.

What is Aleksandr Treyger's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 1 phone signal(s) with area code 847 for Aleksandr Treyger at Old Bridge Minerals.

Where is Aleksandr Treyger based?

Aleksandr Treyger is based in Keansburg, New Jersey, United States while working with Old Bridge Minerals.

What companies has Aleksandr Treyger worked for?

Aleksandr Treyger has worked for Old Bridge Minerals, Aak, Project Engineer And Mechanical Engineer At Infineum, Contracted By Allied Resources Staffing, Akorn, Inc, and New Brunswick Scientific.

How can I contact Aleksandr Treyger?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Aleksandr Treyger at Old Bridge Minerals, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Aleksandr Treyger attend?

Aleksandr Treyger holds Msc, Gpa 4.0, Mechanical Engineering from Polytechnic University Of New York (Nyu).

What skills is Aleksandr Treyger known for?

Aleksandr Treyger is listed with skills including Engineering, Solidworks, Ms Project, Testing, Autocad, Project Management, Finite Element Analysis, and Process Engineering.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.