Alexandra Schima
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Alexandra Schima Email & Phone Number

Landscape Designer at HDR
Location: Denver, Colorado, United States 10 work roles 4 schools
1 work email found @ucdenver.edu LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email a****@ucdenver.edu
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
HDR
Role
Landscape Designer
Location
Denver, Colorado, United States
Company size

Who is Alexandra Schima? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Alexandra Schima is listed as Landscape Designer at HDR, a with 16080 employees, based in Denver, Colorado, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at ucdenver.edu and a matched LinkedIn profile for Alexandra Schima.

Alexandra Schima previously worked as Landscape Architectural Designer at Seelman Landscape Architecture and Research Assistant, University Technical Assistance Program at University Of Colorado Denver. Alexandra Schima holds Master Of Landscape Architecture from University Of Colorado Denver.

Company email context

Email format at HDR

This section adds company-level context without repeating Alexandra Schima's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@ucdenver.edu
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Alexandra Schima. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Alexandra Schima

Connecting, celebrating, and creating plant + people communities with reverence through Landscape Architecture. Landscape designer, plantswoman, and forever student. Looking to spark magic and leave this place better than I found it.

Current workplace

Alexandra Schima's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

HDR
Hdr
Landscape Designer
Denver, CO, US
Website
Employees
16080
AeroLeads page
10 roles

Alexandra Schima work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Landscape Designer

Hdr

Denver, Co, Us

Landscape Architectural Designer

Current
Seelman Landscape Architecture

Denver, Colorado, United States

Sep 2023 - Present

Research Assistant, University Technical Assistance Program

Denver, Colorado, United States

Conduct suitability analyses and create preliminary designs for funding applications; serve as project lead, organizing client meetings, site visits, and overall project management; research innovative and trauma-informed design solutions and their community impacts.

May 2021 - Dec 2023

Landscape Designer

Omaha, Nebraska, United States

May 2021 - Sep 2021

Landscape Design Specialist

Gecko Landscape & Design

Steamboat Springs, Colorado, United States

May 2020 - May 2021

Educator

Greater Denver Area

Aug 2018 - May 2020

Yoga Instructor

Pranam Yoga Shala

Yoga has brought me a sense of harmony and shown me the interrelatedness among everything in this world. Drawing inspiration from Nature & community, my classes focus on biomechanically intelligent movement and the whole person. I intend to create community, inclusiveness, and playfulness by dissolving barriers, awakening love, and evoking the Nature within us all.

Oct 2017 - Aug 2019

Legal Assistant

Hillman, Forman, Childers & Mccormack Law

Omaha, Nebraska

Aug 2014 - Aug 2019
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at HDR

Other employees you can reach at hdrinc.com. View company contacts for 16080 employees →

4 education records

Alexandra Schima education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Alexandra Schima

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Alexandra Schima work for?

Alexandra Schima works for HDR.

What is Alexandra Schima's role at HDR?

Alexandra Schima is listed as Landscape Designer at HDR.

What is Alexandra Schima's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @ucdenver.edu for Alexandra Schima at HDR.

Where is Alexandra Schima based?

Alexandra Schima is based in Denver, Colorado, United States while working with HDR.

What companies has Alexandra Schima worked for?

Alexandra Schima has worked for Hdr, Seelman Landscape Architecture, University Of Colorado Denver, Groundscapes Inc, and Gecko Landscape & Design.

Who are Alexandra Schima's colleagues at HDR?

Alexandra Schima's colleagues at HDR include Jacob Cumpston, James Marino, Richard Glassen, Bentley Ayres, and Natalja Callahan, Cia, Cisa, Macc.

How can I contact Alexandra Schima?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Alexandra Schima at HDR, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Alexandra Schima attend?

Alexandra Schima holds Master Of Landscape Architecture from University Of Colorado Denver.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Alexandra Schima you were looking for.

View similar profiles