Andy Hamilton
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Andy Hamilton Email & Phone Number

Product Design Consulting at Andy Hamilton Design
Location: Durham, North Carolina, United States 13 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @remax.com 4 phones found area 919 and 877 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email · 4 phones

Work email a****@remax.com
Direct phone (919) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Product Design Consulting
Location
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Company size

Who is Andy Hamilton? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Andy Hamilton is listed as Product Design Consulting at Andy Hamilton Design, a with 1 employees, based in Durham, North Carolina, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at remax.com, phone signal with area code 919, 877, and a matched LinkedIn profile for Andy Hamilton.

Andy Hamilton previously worked as Product Design Lead at Bionic Health and UI/UX/3D Product Design Consulting at Andy Hamilton Design. Andy Hamilton holds Bid, Industrial Design from North Carolina State University.

Company email context

Email format at Andy Hamilton Design

This section adds company-level context without repeating Andy Hamilton's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@remax.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Andy Hamilton. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Andy Hamilton

Based in Durham, NC, I’ve helped companies big & small deliver meaningful product experiences for more than 10 years. My process is data-driven, user-centric, and outcome-oriented. If you’re part of a collaborative team that enjoys working quickly & iteratively, let’s chat!

Listed skills include Industrial Design, Product Design, Design Thinking, Design Strategy, and 22 others.

Current workplace

Andy Hamilton's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Andy Hamilton Design
Andy Hamilton Design
Product Design Consulting
Durham, NC, US
Employees
1
AeroLeads page
13 roles

Andy Hamilton work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Product Design Lead

Current

Research Triangle, Nc, Us

Affordable, precision medicine for optimal health, delivered by doctors and AI working together

Aug 2023 - Present

Ui/Ux/3D Product Design Consulting

Current

Data-driven, user-centric, outcome-oriented design consulting for physical & digital product experiences.

Sep 2022 - Present

Director, Product Design

Denver, Co, Us

Managed a distributed team of digital product designers focused on improving user experience & increasing consistency with a unified design system.

Jun 2021 - Sep 2022

Sr. Manager, User Experience & Design

Denver, Co, Us

Jan 2020 - Jun 2021

Director Of Design

Durham, Nc, Us

The first design hire at a venture backed real estate tech startup. Acquired by RE/MAX 2019.

Mar 2017 - Jan 2020

Senior Designer

Durham, North Carolina, Us

Sep 2015 - Mar 2017

Co-Founder | Lead Designer

Boston, Massachusetts, Us

Co-founded a mobile-focused UX/UI design consultancy in Boston. We worked with startups and established companies to fuel growth using inspired design.

Sep 2013 - Aug 2015

Industrial Designer

Boston Device Development

At Boston Device Development we augment the capabilities of innovative companies to translate new technologies into compelling products. Specifically, I translate the needs of the user and the vision of the client into a meaningful package that is both intentional and desirable.

Nov 2011 - Sep 2013

Industrial Design Consultant

La Verpilliere | Chicago , Fr

On-site design support for projects in the gaming and medical device fields.

Jan 2011 - Mar 2011

Industrial Designer

Humancentric

As a flexible member of an integrated Design and Human Factors team, my skills in visual communication, problem solving and presentation helped produce inspired products for clients like Dell, Kodak, Kroger and GOJO Industries.

Apr 2007 - Oct 2010
2 education records

Andy Hamilton education

Bid, Industrial Design

North Carolina State University

Industrial Design, Psychology

Lund University
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Andy Hamilton

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Andy Hamilton work for?

Andy Hamilton works for Andy Hamilton Design.

What is Andy Hamilton's role at Andy Hamilton Design?

Andy Hamilton is listed as Product Design Consulting at Andy Hamilton Design.

What is Andy Hamilton's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @remax.com for Andy Hamilton at Andy Hamilton Design.

What is Andy Hamilton's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 4 phone signal(s) with area code 919, 877 for Andy Hamilton at Andy Hamilton Design.

Where is Andy Hamilton based?

Andy Hamilton is based in Durham, North Carolina, United States while working with Andy Hamilton Design.

What companies has Andy Hamilton worked for?

Andy Hamilton has worked for Andy Hamilton Design, Robinhood, Bionic Health, Re/Max, and First..

How can I contact Andy Hamilton?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Andy Hamilton at Andy Hamilton Design, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Andy Hamilton attend?

Andy Hamilton holds Bid, Industrial Design from North Carolina State University.

What skills is Andy Hamilton known for?

Andy Hamilton is listed with skills including Industrial Design, Product Design, Design Thinking, Design Strategy, Concept Generation, Rapid Prototyping, Sketching, and Interaction Design.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.