Aswathy Ayyath
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Aswathy Ayyath Email & Phone Number

Technology Manager| CRM Administrator | HubSpot Admin at CauseMatch
Location: India 8 work roles 1 school
1 work email found @causematch.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email a****@causematch.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Technology Manager| CRM Administrator | HubSpot Admin
Location
India
Company size

Who is Aswathy Ayyath? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Aswathy Ayyath is listed as Technology Manager| CRM Administrator | HubSpot Admin at CauseMatch, a with 31 employees, based in India. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at causematch.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Aswathy Ayyath.

Aswathy Ayyath previously worked as Technology Manager at Causematch and General Manager Administration at 90 Plus My Tuition App. Aswathy Ayyath holds Bachelor Of Technology, Electronics And Communication from Visvesvaraya Technological University.

Company email context

Email format at CauseMatch

This section adds company-level context without repeating Aswathy Ayyath's masked contact details.

*@causematch.com
71% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Aswathy Ayyath. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Aswathy Ayyath

A multi-skilled professional with an excellent track record of managing complex functional projects in various environments. Currently working as Technology Manager. Well-experienced in Implementing workflows, organizational policies, CRMs, Third party negotiation, integration, etc. • Able to manage stakeholder expectations and willing to take full responsibility for the delivery of project objectives. • Skilled in Team Management, Negotiation, Business Analytics, CRM Administration, and Technical Training.• Works passionately with an innate capability of getting the best out of the team.

Listed skills include Leadership, Digital Electronics, Fiber Optic Networks, Matlab, and 27 others.

Current workplace

Aswathy Ayyath's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

CauseMatch
Causematch
Technology Manager| CRM Administrator | HubSpot Admin
denver, colorado, united states
Website
Employees
31
AeroLeads page
8 roles

Aswathy Ayyath work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Technology Manager

Current

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India

- Supervise all technology stack operations (e.g. GSuite, CRM, Zoom) and assess them based on established goals.- Manage onboarding/offboarding, user accounts, permissions, and access levels, as well as system subscriptions across the IT tech stack.- Develop and implement IT policies and systems to support the strategies set by upper management.- Analyze the technology needs of all departments based on their business requirements.- Research and recommend efficient and cost-effective technological software solutions for purchase.- Monitor the use of software solutions to ensure functionality and efficiency.- Identify the need for upgrades, configurations, or new systems and report to upper management.- Manage the budget and IT expenditure and provide reports to the direct manager and VP.- Assist in fostering relationships with vendors and creating cost-efficient contracts.- Oversee the implementation of IT and troubleshoot any other technical needs.- Research, create proposals, and lead the implementation of third-party tools that enhance Product and Customer Service.- Create and manage workflows/automation in existing tools like Zapier, Hubspot, Typeform, Formstack, Zoom, etc. to streamline operations.- Assist the Operations/HR team in the procurement and management of our hardware assets- End to End management of CRM software including support and troubleshooting• Map and document the current CRM processes and automations.• Revamp the CRM by implementing necessary corrections, optimizing processes, and enhancing integrations and automations.• Integrate various tools with the CRM, either through direct connections or using Zapier.• Oversee all marketing efforts and ensure leads are accurately mapped to the CRM.• Provide CRM training to different departments as needed.• Offer ongoing support to employees as required.• Troubleshoot any errors and promptly implement solutions.

Dec 2022 - Present

It Trainer

Indian High School

Dubai

➢ Provide training for teaching and non teaching staff in MS office, Smart board, Class room e- management, Edu- software, social media and IT basics etc.➢ Carrying out training needs analysis.➢ Defining the skill sets needed to perform different roles.➢ Carrying out performance assessments to determine the skills gaps between current and desirable learner skill levels.➢ Designing training programs appropriate to the skills needed.➢ Developing an appropriate mix of formal and informal development activities.➢ Ensuring the learning environment and resources support learner needs.➢ Designing course materials and other documents such as handouts, manuals and exercises.➢ Preparing the learning environment and resources, including setting up IT equipment where appropriate.➢ Delivering training programs in formal (e.g. a classroom), informal (e.g. floor-walking) or online (e.g. e- learning and webinar) settings.➢ Supporting and coaching learners using learning technologies to deliver skills.➢ Evaluating the effectiveness of training programs and learning outcomes.➢ Liaising with partners (e.g. external course providers, employers, and examining bodies) to fulfill the skills needs of an organization.➢ Developing peer networks to keep abreast of current thinking.➢ Maintaining appropriate records of learner development and resource allocation.

Sep 2015 - Jan 2017

Business Analyst

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

➢ Supporting the sales forecasting process across platforms and fields. ➢ Consolidating weekly forecast data, providing forecast analysis to guide forecasting decisions. Compare historical forecast data to develop trends.➢ Helping to maintain sales results by rep, by platform, account and team and provide OIM FUSION analysis.➢ Being available throughout the shift to incidents from EMEA territory.➢ Perform on special projects and other related duties when required.➢ Help to facilitate and resolve day-to-day sales operations challenges with internal teams albeit compensation issues, Sales Rep issues, deal related issues.➢ Provide assistance for non critical and critical roles as an incident non cloud specialist.➢ Perform ad-hoc sales analysis.➢ Working with large database, Sales representatives and other stake holders.➢ Handle confidential information in a professional, mature manner.➢ Training new candidates in OIM fusion, Forecasting, and business analysis.

Sep 2014 - Jul 2015

Junior Test Bench Design Intern

Bangalore

➢ Design and develop the circuit with various components.➢ Assist the technical team and test bench design Department.➢ Program and design proper circuits by leading four members group.➢ Analyze and trouble shoot the circuits already made.➢ Explain the circuit and schematic to the higher authority.➢ Creating schematic in orcad and cadence.➢ Programing with MATLAB, VLSI, and Verilog.➢ Other general responsibilities assigned by superiors as needed.

Mar 2014 - Jul 2014

Receptionist Cum Personal Assistant (Part Time)

Cubism Architects

Bangalore Area, India

➢ Receive visitors and employees at designated reception points and guide them to the correct department.➢ Receive and transfer incoming telephone calls and redirect calls to other company offices and affiliates.➢ Receive and distribute memos including the receipt of couriered items financial statements etc.➢ Coordinate the collection and distribution of internal and external mail.➢ Delegate as an acting manager in absence of superintendent office services➢ Advise customers on the requirements for the purchase of office furniture and office equipment, support delivery and installation activities.➢ Attending the management meeting and discuss the routine activities of the office services with project managers.➢ Responsible for the maintenance and cleanliness of all the offices.➢ Contribute day to day operational requirements of office management support services and systems to ensure customer satisfaction

Aug 2011 - Dec 2013
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at CauseMatch

Other employees you can reach at causematch.com. View company contacts for 31 employees →

1 education record

Aswathy Ayyath education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Aswathy Ayyath

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Aswathy Ayyath work for?

Aswathy Ayyath works for CauseMatch.

What is Aswathy Ayyath's role at CauseMatch?

Aswathy Ayyath is listed as Technology Manager| CRM Administrator | HubSpot Admin at CauseMatch.

What is Aswathy Ayyath's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @causematch.com for Aswathy Ayyath at CauseMatch.

Where is Aswathy Ayyath based?

Aswathy Ayyath is based in India while working with CauseMatch.

What companies has Aswathy Ayyath worked for?

Aswathy Ayyath has worked for Causematch, 90 Plus My Tuition App, Kings Broadband Private Limited, Indian High School, and Oracle.

Who are Aswathy Ayyath's colleagues at CauseMatch?

Aswathy Ayyath's colleagues at CauseMatch include Levana Pollak, Thomas T Srampickan, Thomas Mathai, Emil George, and Mrittika Biswas.

How can I contact Aswathy Ayyath?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Aswathy Ayyath at CauseMatch, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Aswathy Ayyath attend?

Aswathy Ayyath holds Bachelor Of Technology, Electronics And Communication from Visvesvaraya Technological University.

What skills is Aswathy Ayyath known for?

Aswathy Ayyath is listed with skills including Leadership, Digital Electronics, Fiber Optic Networks, Matlab, Oracle Database, Data Analysis, Electronics, and Optical Transport Network.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.