Avery Lambert
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Avery Lambert Email & Phone Number

Student at Barnard College, Columbia University at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review
Location: New York, United States 8 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Student at Barnard College, Columbia University
Location
New York, United States
Company size

Who is Avery Lambert? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Avery Lambert is listed as Student at Barnard College, Columbia University at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review, a with 4 employees, based in New York, United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Avery Lambert.

Avery Lambert previously worked as Lead Print Editor at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review and Senior Editor at Columbia Political Review. Avery Lambert holds Bachelor Of Arts - Ba, Medieval And Renaissance Studies from Barnard College.

Company email context

Email format at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review

This section adds company-level context without repeating Avery Lambert's masked contact details.

Columbia Undergraduate Law Review

Review company-level records connected to Avery Lambert before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Avery Lambert

Avery Lambert is a Student at Barnard College, Columbia University at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review. They is proficient in Latin and French.

Current workplace

Avery Lambert's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Columbia Undergraduate Law Review
Columbia Undergraduate Law Review
Student at Barnard College, Columbia University
new york, new york, united states
Website
Employees
4
AeroLeads page
8 roles

Avery Lambert work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Laidlaw Scholar

New York, United States

The Laidlaw Scholars Program supports two summers of fully-funded, independent research and leadership projects for undergraduate students. In summer 2023, I studied political theory in 1260s England and the Second Barons' War. In summer 2024, I worked at Abbaye des Dombes, an active farm and monastery, located near Lyon, France.

Apr 2023 - Nov 2024

Lateral Recruiting Intern

New York, New York, United States

Jun 2024 - Jul 2024

Judicial Board Chair, Intergreek Council

Chaired all hearings relating to Greek chapter violations of community standards and University policyServed as primary liaison between the student-led Judicial Board and university administratorsLed mediation between chapter leadership and administration to enact effective, non-punitive sanctions

Jan 2023 - Dec 2023

Vp Administration - Gamma Tau Chapter

Shared all communications with membersManaged chapter websiteOrganized logistics for all meetings and events

Jan 2022 - Dec 2023

Camp Counselor

Mt. Ida, Ar

May 2022 - Aug 2023

Research Assistant

Supported the new Colloquium for Early Medieval Studies, which brings together faculty from various disciplines around the world for conferences, lectures, courses, and workshops

May 2022 - Aug 2022
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review

Other employees you can reach at culawreview.org. View company contacts for 4 employees →

2 education records

Avery Lambert education

Bachelor Of Arts - Ba, Medieval And Renaissance Studies

Activities and Societies: Columbia Political Review, Columbia Undergraduate Law Review, Sigma Delta Tau, InterGreek Council, Canterbury.

High School Diploma

Activities and Societies: Mock Trial Captain, Lincoln-Douglas Debate Captain, Volunteer Ballet Teacher/Program Founder, National Honor.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Avery Lambert

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Avery Lambert work for?

Avery Lambert works for Columbia Undergraduate Law Review.

What is Avery Lambert's role at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review?

Avery Lambert is listed as Student at Barnard College, Columbia University at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review.

Where is Avery Lambert based?

Avery Lambert is based in New York, United States while working with Columbia Undergraduate Law Review.

What companies has Avery Lambert worked for?

Avery Lambert has worked for Columbia Undergraduate Law Review, Columbia Political Review, Laidlaw Foundation, Proskauer Rose Llp, and Columbia University.

Who are Avery Lambert's colleagues at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review?

Avery Lambert's colleagues at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review include Nicholas Vanderveen, Gabi Fabozzi, Camden Kirkman-Page, Ashley Park, and Solomon Akaeze.

How can I contact Avery Lambert?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Avery Lambert at Columbia Undergraduate Law Review, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Avery Lambert attend?

Avery Lambert holds Bachelor Of Arts - Ba, Medieval And Renaissance Studies from Barnard College.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Avery Lambert you were looking for.

View similar profiles