Bharath Kumar N
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Bharath Kumar N Email & Phone Number

Athlete Relationship Manager and Procurement Officer at Sports Authority of India
Location: Bengaluru, Karnataka, India 5 work roles 4 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Athlete Relationship Manager and Procurement Officer
Location
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Company size

Who is Bharath Kumar N? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Bharath Kumar N is listed as Athlete Relationship Manager and Procurement Officer at Sports Authority of India, a with 1513 employees, based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Bharath Kumar N.

Bharath Kumar N previously worked as Athlete Relationship Manager/Procurement Officer at Sports Authority Of India and Operations Associate at Byju'S. Bharath Kumar N holds Master Of Business Administration, Finance, General from Lovely Professional University.

Company email context

Email format at Sports Authority of India

This section adds company-level context without repeating Bharath Kumar N's masked contact details.

Sports Authority of India

Review company-level records connected to Bharath Kumar N before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Bharath Kumar N

At the core of my work with Sports Authority of India is a passion for elevating athletic performance through strategic procurement and relationship management. With an MBA in Finance and a postgraduate diploma in sports management, I have honed my expertise in vendor management, complementing my role in procurement.Our team has advanced athlete support systems by streamlining warehouse operations and fostering robust vendor partnerships. This integrative approach has enhanced our operational efficiency and contributed to the success of our athletes, reflecting my commitment to excellence in sports administration.

Current workplace

Bharath Kumar N's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Sports Authority of India
Sports Authority Of India
Athlete Relationship Manager and Procurement Officer
Bengaluru, KA, IN
Employees
1513
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Bharath Kumar N work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Operations Associate

India

Floor inventory management

Aug 2020 - Jul 2021

Administration

Dolphin Acquatics

India

Administration

Aug 2019 - Aug 2020
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Sports Authority of India

Other employees you can reach at saisouth-bangalore.com. View company contacts for 1513 employees →

4 education records

Bharath Kumar N education

Xii

Rns Puc
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Bharath Kumar N

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Bharath Kumar N work for?

Bharath Kumar N works for Sports Authority of India.

What is Bharath Kumar N's role at Sports Authority of India?

Bharath Kumar N is listed as Athlete Relationship Manager and Procurement Officer at Sports Authority of India.

Where is Bharath Kumar N based?

Bharath Kumar N is based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India while working with Sports Authority of India.

What companies has Bharath Kumar N worked for?

Bharath Kumar N has worked for Sports Authority Of India, Byju'S, Dolphin Acquatics, and Decathlon Sports India.

Who are Bharath Kumar N's colleagues at Sports Authority of India?

Bharath Kumar N's colleagues at Sports Authority of India include Dinesh Kumar Sahany, Mohini Bute, Chris Hofsiss, Prafulla Kumar Sahu, and Chaithu Chaitanya.

How can I contact Bharath Kumar N?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Bharath Kumar N at Sports Authority of India, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Bharath Kumar N attend?

Bharath Kumar N holds Master Of Business Administration, Finance, General from Lovely Professional University.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Bharath Kumar N you were looking for.

View similar profiles