Cassidy Lamphear
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Cassidy Lamphear Email & Phone Number

Senior Sales Engineer at Equinix
Location: San Diego, California, United States 8 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @hunterindustries.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email c****@hunterindustries.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Senior Sales Engineer
Location
San Diego, California, United States
Company size

Who is Cassidy Lamphear? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Cassidy Lamphear is listed as Senior Sales Engineer at Equinix, a with 1006 employees, based in San Diego, California, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at hunterindustries.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Cassidy Lamphear.

Cassidy Lamphear previously worked as Contract Manufacturing Engineer at Hunter Industries and Regulatory Compliance Engineer at Hunter Industries. Cassidy Lamphear holds Electrical Engineering from San Diego State University.

Company email context

Email format at Equinix

This section adds company-level context without repeating Cassidy Lamphear's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@hunterindustries.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Cassidy Lamphear. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Cassidy Lamphear

I’ve earned my bachelor’s degree in Electrical Engineering and am driven to constantly challenge myself. I’ve become ever more intrigued by applications of the conceptual to the practical: where technology is today and particularly, how we can use this technology to solve both simple and complex problems. My nature is to think, problem solve and tinker.

Listed skills include Microsoft Office, C++, Critical Thinking, Sales, and 8 others.

Current workplace

Cassidy Lamphear's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Equinix
Equinix
Senior Sales Engineer
Redwood City, CA, US
Employees
1006
AeroLeads page
8 roles

Cassidy Lamphear work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Senior Sales Engineer

Redwood City, Ca, Us

Server

Backyard Kitchen & Tap

San Diego, California

- Deliver exceptional, friendly, and fast service. Answer questions about menu selections and make recommendations, regularly check on guests to ensure their expectations are exceeded, manage closing duties, and skillfully anticipate needs of guests.- Host: October 2016-March 2017- Support: March 2017-January 2018- Server: January 2018-current

Oct 2016 - Jul 2020

Food Expeditor

San Diego, California, United States

Dec 2017 - Aug 2018

Circulation Assistant

San Diego, California

- Customer service, answered multi-line phone calls, data entry, conducted internet and PAC searches, collection maintenance, input statistics, checked in/out books, and processed ‘hold’ requests.

Aug 2015 - Jan 2018

Server

San Diego, California, United States

Jul 2017 - Nov 2017
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Equinix

Other employees you can reach at hunterindustries.com. View company contacts for 1006 employees →

2 education records

Cassidy Lamphear education

High School Diploma

Vacaville High School

Activities and Societies: Volleyball, Soccer, AVID Tutor, Link Crew, Best Buddies

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Cassidy Lamphear

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Cassidy Lamphear work for?

Cassidy Lamphear works for Equinix.

What is Cassidy Lamphear's role at Equinix?

Cassidy Lamphear is listed as Senior Sales Engineer at Equinix.

What is Cassidy Lamphear's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @hunterindustries.com for Cassidy Lamphear at Equinix.

Where is Cassidy Lamphear based?

Cassidy Lamphear is based in San Diego, California, United States while working with Equinix.

What companies has Cassidy Lamphear worked for?

Cassidy Lamphear has worked for Equinix, Hunter Industries, Backyard Kitchen & Tap, Waterbar, and San Diego State University.

Who are Cassidy Lamphear's colleagues at Equinix?

Cassidy Lamphear's colleagues at Equinix include Abigail López, Juan Carlos Hamasaki, Yvonne Dickerson, Jeffrey Smith, and Salvador Lopez.

How can I contact Cassidy Lamphear?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Cassidy Lamphear at Equinix, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Cassidy Lamphear attend?

Cassidy Lamphear holds Electrical Engineering from San Diego State University.

What skills is Cassidy Lamphear known for?

Cassidy Lamphear is listed with skills including Microsoft Office, C++, Critical Thinking, Sales, Time Management, Organization Skills, Social Media, and Matlab.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Cassidy Lamphear you were looking for.

View similar profiles