Chamidu Munasinghe
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Chamidu Munasinghe Email & Phone Number

Freelance Filmmaker at Freelance
Location: Colombo, Western Province, Sri Lanka 4 work roles 3 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Freelance Filmmaker
Location
Colombo, Western Province, Sri Lanka

Who is Chamidu Munasinghe? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Chamidu Munasinghe is listed as Freelance Filmmaker at Freelance, based in Colombo, Western Province, Sri Lanka. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Chamidu Munasinghe.

Chamidu Munasinghe previously worked as Videographer / Video Editor at Advocata Institute and Video Editor at Janet Sri Lanka. Chamidu Munasinghe holds Certificate In Digital Marketing, Marketing, Merit Pass from Sri Lanka Institute Of Marketing-Slim.

Company email context

Email format at Freelance

This section adds company-level context without repeating Chamidu Munasinghe's masked contact details.

Freelance

Review company-level records connected to Chamidu Munasinghe before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Chamidu Munasinghe

Take your ideas and turn them into reality.Confident, capable, and creative filmmaker, with more than five years of professional experience in the film industry. Have a deep understanding of the latest trends in Filmmaking. Digital marketing is my new interest. I'm always looking for new and exciting projects to work on.

Current workplace

Chamidu Munasinghe's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Freelance
Freelance
Freelance Filmmaker
Perth, WA, AU
AeroLeads page
4 roles

Chamidu Munasinghe work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Freelance Filmmaker

Freelance

Perth, Wa, Au

Freelance Filmmaker

Freelance

Video Editor

Colombo, Western Province, Sri Lanka

Dec 2022 - Apr 2023
3 education records

Chamidu Munasinghe education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Chamidu Munasinghe

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Chamidu Munasinghe work for?

Chamidu Munasinghe works for Freelance.

What is Chamidu Munasinghe's role at Freelance?

Chamidu Munasinghe is listed as Freelance Filmmaker at Freelance.

Where is Chamidu Munasinghe based?

Chamidu Munasinghe is based in Colombo, Western Province, Sri Lanka while working with Freelance.

What companies has Chamidu Munasinghe worked for?

Chamidu Munasinghe has worked for Freelance, Advocata Institute, and Janet Sri Lanka.

How can I contact Chamidu Munasinghe?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Chamidu Munasinghe at Freelance, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Chamidu Munasinghe attend?

Chamidu Munasinghe holds Certificate In Digital Marketing, Marketing, Merit Pass from Sri Lanka Institute Of Marketing-Slim.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Chamidu Munasinghe you were looking for.

View similar profiles