Christopher Muldoon
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Christopher Muldoon Email & Phone Number

Asset Management ► Program Development ►New Business and Client Acquisition at Online Trading Academy
Location: New York, United States 2 work roles 1 school
1 work email found @tradingacademy.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email c****@tradingacademy.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Asset Management ► Program Development ►New Business and Client Acquisition
Location
New York, United States
Company size

Who is Christopher Muldoon? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Christopher Muldoon is listed as Asset Management ► Program Development ►New Business and Client Acquisition at Online Trading Academy, a with 852 employees, based in New York, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at tradingacademy.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Christopher Muldoon.

Christopher Muldoon previously worked as Educational Instructor at Online Trading Academy and Managing Director 2003-2013 at Highlander Asset Management, Llc., 1992-2013. Christopher Muldoon holds Bachelor Of Science - Bs, Communication And Media Studies from Iona College.

Company email context

Email format at Online Trading Academy

This section adds company-level context without repeating Christopher Muldoon's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@tradingacademy.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Christopher Muldoon. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Christopher Muldoon

I’m a goal-oriented professional with extensive experience in Wealth Management successfully transitioned to the educational arena utilizing my years of expertise in the finance industry including Short Term Trading, Swing Trading, Position Trading, and Investment Theory for Stocks, Exchange Traded Funds, Options, Futures (Eminis & Commodities) and Currencies. I enjoy conducting workshops and developing a curriculum designed to meet the expectations of the participants. I am passionate about driving new business adept at serving on and leading high performing, cross-functional teams to attain sales quotas, deliver revenues and meet company objectives.

Listed skills include Equities, Options, Investments, Trading, and 10 others.

Current workplace

Christopher Muldoon's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Online Trading Academy
Online Trading Academy
Asset Management ► Program Development ►New Business and Client Acquisition
irvine, california, united states
Employees
852
AeroLeads page
2 roles · 24 years

Christopher Muldoon work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Educational Instructor

Current

Successfully conduct workshops for orienting prospective students and deliver continued education presentations to graduates. ►Lead prospect identification and interaction, and successfully attract new businesses and students. ►Accountable for ongoing monitoring, measurement, and analysis of sales and marketing metrics and performance indicators used in the maximization of all elements of the sales process. ►Mentor and coach sales team members to ensure expectations are consistently exceeded and maintain a high degree of professionalism. ►Educational curriculum includes Wealth Management and utilization of trading platforms.Client Development: Engage students and companies via the phone and face to face to meet and discuss their income and wealth needs and secure a defined educational path.Curriculum Development and Training: Facilitate core education in a classroom or virtual setting leveraging various methods (Adobe, Web-Ex, Skype, Web-Cam)within the US, Asia, Europe including the Middle East. ►Successfully complete a 3-day Market Timing Orientation process which includes a one-on-one with students to discuss the correct educational path, Core Strategy Program, Asset Classes, and XLT with an average class of 10-40 participants.

May 2009 - Present

Managing Director 2003-2013

Highlander Asset Management, Llc., 1992-2013

New York, Ny

Managing Director 2003-2013 Develop and manage a staff of up to 20 direct reports with ownership for profit and loss for assets of $100M and responsible for all trading and investments (Park Gate Resources, LLC). ►Actively monitored and evaluated team portfolios and post-investment through frequent interaction with managers, reviewing investment data, and representing Park Gate Resources at annual partner meetings. Senior Equity Trader- Hedge Funds 1998-2003Identify investment opportunities and make trading decisions in response to market information and trading activity; responsible for trading IPO’s and secondary offerings. Assistant Trader 1994-1998 Purchase and Salesclerk 1992-1994

2003 - 2013 ~10 yrs
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Online Trading Academy

Other employees you can reach at tradingacademy.com. View company contacts for 852 employees →

1 education record

Christopher Muldoon education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Christopher Muldoon

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Christopher Muldoon work for?

Christopher Muldoon works for Online Trading Academy.

What is Christopher Muldoon's role at Online Trading Academy?

Christopher Muldoon is listed as Asset Management ► Program Development ►New Business and Client Acquisition at Online Trading Academy.

What is Christopher Muldoon's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @tradingacademy.com for Christopher Muldoon at Online Trading Academy.

Where is Christopher Muldoon based?

Christopher Muldoon is based in New York, United States while working with Online Trading Academy.

What companies has Christopher Muldoon worked for?

Christopher Muldoon has worked for Online Trading Academy and Highlander Asset Management, Llc., 1992-2013.

Who are Christopher Muldoon's colleagues at Online Trading Academy?

Christopher Muldoon's colleagues at Online Trading Academy include Michael Young, Damontre Owens, Monica Rittenhouse, Sandeep Semwal, and Thomas William.

How can I contact Christopher Muldoon?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Christopher Muldoon at Online Trading Academy, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Christopher Muldoon attend?

Christopher Muldoon holds Bachelor Of Science - Bs, Communication And Media Studies from Iona College.

What skills is Christopher Muldoon known for?

Christopher Muldoon is listed with skills including Equities, Options, Investments, Trading, Technical Analysis, Financial Markets, Leadership, and Public Speaking.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Christopher Muldoon you were looking for.

View similar profiles