Mohamed Hafez
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Mohamed Hafez Email & Phone Number

Disaster Management Specialist at Egyptian Red Cresent at Egyptian Youth Hostels Association
Location: Egypt 2 work roles 1 school
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Egyptian Youth Hostels Association
Role
Disaster Management Specialist at Egyptian Red Cresent
Location
Egypt

Who is Mohamed Hafez? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Mohamed Hafez is listed as Disaster Management Specialist at Egyptian Red Cresent at Egyptian Youth Hostels Association, based in Egypt. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Mohamed Hafez.

Mohamed Hafez previously worked as Program Coordinator at Egyptian Youth Hostels Association and Disaster Management Specialist at Egyptian Red Cresent. Mohamed Hafez holds Bachelor'S Degree, Civil Engineering from Higher Technological Institute.

Profile bio

About Mohamed Hafez

Mohamed Hafez is a Disaster Management Specialist at Egyptian Red Cresent at Egyptian Youth Hostels Association.

Current workplace

Mohamed Hafez's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Egyptian Youth Hostels Association
Egyptian Youth Hostels Association
Disaster Management Specialist at Egyptian Red Cresent
2 roles

Mohamed Hafez work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Program Coordinator

Current
Egyptian Youth Hostels Association

Cairo Governorate, Egypt

Jun 2015 - Present

Disaster Management Specialist

Cairo Governorate, Egypt

- Collaborated with a team of department to develop after-course tutorial program for volunteers in need of extra help.-Experience in running workshops in assessment during disasters and Sphere Project.-Experience working on health promotion as well as risk reduction among school communities.-Experience in disaster response, camp planning and working in field with Int. Organizations. * Accomplishments:- Training and capacity building on emergencies and disaster risk… Show more - Collaborated with a team of department to develop after-course tutorial program for volunteers in need of extra help.-Experience in running workshops in assessment during disasters and Sphere Project.-Experience working on health promotion as well as risk reduction among school communities.-Experience in disaster response, camp planning and working in field with Int. Organizations. * Accomplishments:- Training and capacity building on emergencies and disaster risk reduction in Egyptian Red Crescent. - Capacity building to improve the awareness before, during and after disasters.- Assisted in forming trainings. - As accredited Community resilience ToT Trainer (English & Arabic) lead numerous ToT trainings in numerous Cities.- Testing, reviewing the translation of the Road map to community resilience guideline.- Carried out management objectives and tracked progress in carrying out such objectives during trainings.- Acted as the main point of contact for all emergency management operations during simulations.- Reviewed existing disaster preparedness plans and made recommendations for updates.-Provided administrative and technical assistance as required. Show less

Mar 2015 - Feb 2018
1 education record

Mohamed Hafez education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Mohamed Hafez

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Mohamed Hafez work for?

Mohamed Hafez works for Egyptian Youth Hostels Association.

What is Mohamed Hafez's role at Egyptian Youth Hostels Association?

Mohamed Hafez is listed as Disaster Management Specialist at Egyptian Red Cresent at Egyptian Youth Hostels Association.

Where is Mohamed Hafez based?

Mohamed Hafez is based in Egypt while working with Egyptian Youth Hostels Association.

What companies has Mohamed Hafez worked for?

Mohamed Hafez has worked for Egyptian Youth Hostels Association and Egyptian Red Cresent.

How can I contact Mohamed Hafez?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Mohamed Hafez at Egyptian Youth Hostels Association, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Mohamed Hafez attend?

Mohamed Hafez holds Bachelor'S Degree, Civil Engineering from Higher Technological Institute.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Mohamed Hafez you were looking for.

View similar profiles