Daniel Persson
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Daniel Persson Email & Phone Number

Master of Education - MEd på Uppsala universitet at Karlstads kommun
Location: Karlstads Kommun, Värmland County, Sweden 5 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Master of Education - MEd på Uppsala universitet
Location
Karlstads Kommun, Värmland County, Sweden
Company size

Who is Daniel Persson? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Daniel Persson is listed as Master of Education - MEd på Uppsala universitet at Karlstads kommun, a with 2142 employees, based in Karlstads Kommun, Värmland County, Sweden. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Daniel Persson.

Daniel Persson previously worked as Valledare at Karlstads Kommun and Utredare/handläggare at Hammarö Kommun. Daniel Persson holds Master Of Education - Med, Secondary Education And Teaching from Uppsala Universitet.

Company email context

Email format at Karlstads kommun

This section adds company-level context without repeating Daniel Persson's masked contact details.

Karlstads kommun

Review company-level records connected to Daniel Persson before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Daniel Persson

Daniel Persson is a Master of Education - MEd på Uppsala universitet at Karlstads kommun.

Current workplace

Daniel Persson's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Karlstads kommun
Karlstads Kommun
Master of Education - MEd på Uppsala universitet
karlstad, värmland, sweden
Website
Employees
2142
AeroLeads page
5 roles · 16 years

Daniel Persson work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Valledare

Current

Karlstad, Värmlands Län, Sverige

Sep 2023 - Present

Utredare/Handläggare

Hammarö

Arbetade under perioden dels med samordning och stöd av kommunenens implementering av dataskyddsförordningen. Detta arbete innefattade ett ansvar för utarbetande av kommunövergripande riktlinjer och andra strategiska dokument, breda och mer riktade utbildningsinsatser. Samt att stöda kommunstyrelsen och socialförvaltningen med skapandet av registerförteckningar och övriga uppgifter inom området. Utöver dessa uppgifter arbetade jag med planering och genomförande av 2018-års val till riksdag, kommun och landsting. Under 2019 arbetade jag heltid med som valsamordnare för 2019-års val till Europaparlamentet. Ansvaret för att planera och genomföra kommunens valarbete bestod bland annat i att planera för kommunens valdistrikt och vallokaler, extern kommunikation rörande valet, rekrytera och utbilda röstmottagare, beställning och ansvar för kommunens valmaterial, uppföljning av budget, bereda och föredra valnämndens ärenden, samt utvärdera kommunens erfarenheter efter genomfört val. Jag ansvarade även för Hammarö kommuns anordnande av förtidsröstning till det omval till Falu kommuns kommunfullmäktige som genomfördes under våren 2019.

2017 - Aug 2019

Flyktingmottagare

Hammarö

Integrationsarbete med ensamkommande ungdomar. Till mina speciella ansvarsområden hörde bland annat skolkontakter och kvalitetssäkring av genomförandeplaner. Jag har under denna period även genomgått en MI-utbildning då detta var den modell vi arbetade utifrån på det aktuella HVB-hemmet.

2015 - 2016 ~1 yr

Lärare

Koppom

Jag hade flera olika uppgifter på skolan. Min första uppgift var att stötta och hjälpa elever, på låg/mellanstadiet, med dels kunskapsmässiga och dels sociala problem. Efter detta jobbade jag på högstadiet som SO-lärare, Svenskalärare samt undervisar en mindre grupp elever med särskilda behov.

2014 - 2015 ~1 yr

Gymnasielärare

Grums

Arbetade som gymnasielärare i ämnena filosofi, samhällskunskap och religion på skolan fram tills den lades ner. Vi jobbade med blockläsning på skolan så jag är van vid långa lektioner. Jag hade också ett speciellt ansvar för att eleverna skulle bli klar med sina rester i ämnena samhällskunskap, religion och filosofi innan skolan lades ner.

2011 - 2013 ~2 yrs
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Karlstads kommun

Other employees you can reach at karlstad.se. View company contacts for 2142 employees →

2 education records

Daniel Persson education

Gymnasieexamen, Community Awareness

Stjerneskolan
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Daniel Persson

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Daniel Persson work for?

Daniel Persson works for Karlstads kommun.

What is Daniel Persson's role at Karlstads kommun?

Daniel Persson is listed as Master of Education - MEd på Uppsala universitet at Karlstads kommun.

Where is Daniel Persson based?

Daniel Persson is based in Karlstads Kommun, Värmland County, Sweden while working with Karlstads kommun.

What companies has Daniel Persson worked for?

Daniel Persson has worked for Karlstads Kommun, Hammarö Kommun, Eda Kommun, and Grums Kommun.

Who are Daniel Persson's colleagues at Karlstads kommun?

Daniel Persson's colleagues at Karlstads kommun include Anna Hagdahl, Mathias Hall, Elin Sundberg, Pär Döhlmark, and Barbro Karlsson.

How can I contact Daniel Persson?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Daniel Persson at Karlstads kommun, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Daniel Persson attend?

Daniel Persson holds Master Of Education - Med, Secondary Education And Teaching from Uppsala Universitet.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Daniel Persson you were looking for.

View similar profiles