David Hegger
AeroLeads people directory · profile

David Hegger Email & Phone Number

Business Development & Project Management at Jefferies
Location: New York, United States 8 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @jefferies.com 2 phones found masked preview LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email · 2 phones

Work email d****@jefferies.com
Direct phone ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Business Development & Project Management
Location
New York, United States
Company size

Who is David Hegger? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

David Hegger is listed as Business Development & Project Management at Jefferies, a with 5159 employees, based in New York, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at jefferies.com, phone signal, and a matched LinkedIn profile for David Hegger.

David Hegger previously worked as Senior Vice President, New Business Manager at Jefferies and Vice President, New Business Manager at Jefferies. David Hegger holds Master’S Degree, International Business (Economics) from Lancaster University.

Company email context

Email format at Jefferies

This section adds company-level context without repeating David Hegger's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@jefferies.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for David Hegger. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About David Hegger

David Hegger is a Business Development & Project Management at Jefferies. He possess expertise in equities, derivatives, bloomberg, equity derivatives, structured products and 13 more skills. He is proficient in Spanish.

Listed skills include Equities, Derivatives, Bloomberg, Equity Derivatives, and 14 others.

Current workplace

David Hegger's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Jefferies
Jefferies
Business Development & Project Management
new york, new york, united states
Website
Employees
5159
AeroLeads page
8 roles

David Hegger work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Senior Vice President, New Business Manager

Current

New York City Metropolitan Area

Dec 2023 - Present

Vice President, New Business Manager

New York, New York, United States

Jan 2022 - Dec 2023

Vice President, Cross-Asset Structuring & Origination

Greater New York City Area

Accountable for business/platform development, business management and day to day issuance activity for retail structured product issuances (Structured Notes, Certificates and Certificates of Deposit). • Supervise day-to-day issuance activity and perform a key role in global initiatives including automation and infrastructure enhancement projects for the issuance platform• Initiate the creation of new issuing entities and wrappers and manage the internal approval process for new payoffs and underlying assets that are more esoteric and/or bespoke, such as thematic and dynamic trading strategy underliers• Analyze the cost structure of the business, leading to identifying cost saving opportunities and driving necessary enhancements with Engineering and Operations• Develop and manage relationships with third-party issuers who issue structured paper for Goldman’s client channels and expand the platform across asset classes, structures and issuance shelves

Jun 2018 - Jan 2021

Vice President, Finance Transaction Group

New York City, Usa

Evaluated bespoke structured equity and credit transactions and advised on the facets of accounting, tax and regulatory capital. Assessed balance sheet consumption with respect to RWA, Basel 3 Leverage and US GAAP/IFRS balance sheet usage.• Developed in-depth knowledge of a wide range of structured credit transactions including securitizations, hard asset financings, commercial real estate and project financing transactions• Analyzed total capital demand with a specific focus on accounting, regulatory and valuation treatment of the structure/transaction• Monitored developments in accounting standards and capital regulations impacting the business• Educated internal stakeholders on new transactions, including relevant accounting, regulatory, valuation and tax aspects for purposes of internal support

Sep 2014 - Jun 2018

Vice President, Global Markets Structuring, Debt & Equity Solutions Group

New York City, Usa

Originated and executed bespoke financing, hedging and investment transactions with a focus on tax, accounting and regulatory capital for institutional clients and the bank’s own balance sheet• Created financing, hedging and investment solutions resulting in favorable regulatory, tax or accounting treatment for the bank’s institutional client base • Assisted in engineering the capital management and regulatory capital position of the bank resulting in reduced risk and a more capital efficient balance sheet• Charged with the majority of execution work on the desk for various transactions with sole accountability for internal approval processes, legal documentation review and operational aspects of the execution for the team• Partnered with Banking (particularly Debt Capital Markets) to enhance their product offering by creating a structured overlay or a standalone structured solution

Jan 2013 - Sep 2014

Associate, Global Markets Structuring, Strategic Equity Transactions Group

Birmingham, United Kingdom

Provided strategic solutions to corporate clients to effectively manage their listed and non-listed equity holdings by devising financing, hedging, yield enhancement, stake building and exit / optimized monetization strategies as well as capital optimization and dilution risk management• Products included options, swaps, forwards, convertible bonds, margin loans, repos and structured share repurchases• Designed and priced solutions for corporate own share management such as the hedging of employee stock option and plans, convertible bond hedging, structured share buybacks• Partnered with Banking (particularly Equity Capital Markets) to enhance their product offering by creating a structured overlay or a standalone structured solution

Sep 2011 - Jan 2013

Analyst, Trader Assistant

London, United Kingdom

May 2011 - Sep 2011

Analyst, Trade Management / Trader Assistant

London, United Kingdom

Feb 2008 - Apr 2011
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Jefferies

Other employees you can reach at jefferies.com. View company contacts for 5159 employees →

2 education records

David Hegger education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about David Hegger

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does David Hegger work for?

David Hegger works for Jefferies.

What is David Hegger's role at Jefferies?

David Hegger is listed as Business Development & Project Management at Jefferies.

What is David Hegger's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @jefferies.com for David Hegger at Jefferies.

What is David Hegger's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 2 phone signal(s) for David Hegger at Jefferies.

Where is David Hegger based?

David Hegger is based in New York, United States while working with Jefferies.

What companies has David Hegger worked for?

David Hegger has worked for Jefferies, Goldman Sachs, Deutsche Bank, Merrill Lynch, and J.P. Morgan.

Who are David Hegger's colleagues at Jefferies?

David Hegger's colleagues at Jefferies include Ward Mccarthy, Noy Shidlovsky-Schorr, Vicky Wang 子竹, Vasundra Sundar, and Rob Koontz.

How can I contact David Hegger?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for David Hegger at Jefferies, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did David Hegger attend?

David Hegger holds Master’S Degree, International Business (Economics) from Lancaster University.

What skills is David Hegger known for?

David Hegger is listed with skills including Equities, Derivatives, Bloomberg, Equity Derivatives, Structured Products, Options, Reuters, and Microsoft Excel.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the David Hegger you were looking for.

View similar profiles