David Macrae
AeroLeads people directory · profile

David Macrae Email & Phone Number

LNG Canada FCCl Planner and Coordinator at Fluor Corporation
Location: Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada 6 work roles 1 school
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
LNG Canada FCCl Planner and Coordinator
Location
Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada
Company size

Who is David Macrae? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

David Macrae is listed as LNG Canada FCCl Planner and Coordinator at Fluor Corporation, a with 36437 employees, based in Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for David Macrae.

David Macrae previously worked as LNG Canada FCCl Planner/ Coordinator at Fluor Corporation and planner at Skyway Canada Ltd. David Macrae studied at Confederation College.

Company email context

Email format at Fluor Corporation

This section adds company-level context without repeating David Macrae's masked contact details.

Fluor Corporation

Review company-level records connected to David Macrae before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About David Macrae

Highly motivated journeyman scaffolder, experienced in leadership, planning, and execution of multiple million dollar scaffolding projects. Fully ticketed in all safety requirements, high angle rescue, H2S, confined space rescue.

Listed skills include Construction, Construction Safety, Contract Management, Inspection, and 24 others.

Current workplace

David Macrae's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Fluor Corporation
Fluor Corporation
LNG Canada FCCl Planner and Coordinator
Sylvan Lake, AB, CA
Website
Employees
36437
AeroLeads page
6 roles · 15 years

David Macrae work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Lng Canada Fccl Planner/ Coordinator

Current

Irving, Texas, Us

May 2022 - Present

Planner

Etobicoke, Ontario, Ca

Responsible for coordinating scaffold requisitions for multiple contractors, estimating project requirements, staffing and materials. Oil & gas construction, commercial, residential, chemical, and mining experience.

Oct 2012 - May 2022

Coordinator / Superintendent

Bremen, De

Jun 2017 - Jun 2018

Planner

Skyway.Canada
2012 - Jun 2014
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Fluor Corporation

Other employees you can reach at fluor.com. View company contacts for 36437 employees →

1 education record

David Macrae education

  • Confederation College
    Confederation College
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about David Macrae

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does David Macrae work for?

David Macrae works for Fluor Corporation.

What is David Macrae's role at Fluor Corporation?

David Macrae is listed as LNG Canada FCCl Planner and Coordinator at Fluor Corporation.

Where is David Macrae based?

David Macrae is based in Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada while working with Fluor Corporation.

What companies has David Macrae worked for?

David Macrae has worked for Fluor Corporation, Skyway Canada Ltd, Kaefer, and Skyway.Canada.

Who are David Macrae's colleagues at Fluor Corporation?

David Macrae's colleagues at Fluor Corporation include Aldwin Silvio, David Turner, Nedzad Hanic, Marina S., and Jim Ewert.

How can I contact David Macrae?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for David Macrae at Fluor Corporation, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did David Macrae attend?

David Macrae studied at Confederation College.

What skills is David Macrae known for?

David Macrae is listed with skills including Construction, Construction Safety, Contract Management, Inspection, Project Planning, Project Estimation, Construction Management, and Safety Management Systems.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.