Ehtesham Khan
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Ehtesham Khan Email & Phone Number

Senior CRM Executive at Assembly Global
Location: Dubai, United Arab Emirates 7 work roles 3 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Senior CRM Executive
Location
Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Who is Ehtesham Khan? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Ehtesham Khan is listed as Senior CRM Executive at Assembly Global, based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Ehtesham Khan.

Ehtesham Khan previously worked as Customer Relationship Management Executive- GCC Markets at Danube Home and Customer Relationship Management Executive at Danube Home. Ehtesham Khan holds Bachelor Of Business Administration - Bba, Marketing, 8.35 Cgpa from Amity University Mumbai.

Company email context

Email format at Assembly Global

This section adds company-level context without repeating Ehtesham Khan's masked contact details.

Assembly Global

Review company-level records connected to Ehtesham Khan before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Ehtesham Khan

Results-driven marketing professional with a strong foundation in digital marketing, project management, and market research. Strong expertise in Google Analytics for asset performance optimization and Contentful for efficient digital asset management. Past internship experience led to a 100% growth in social media insights, visibility, and achieving business targets. Highly familiar with generating innovative strategies that have reduced onboarding and research time by 20% and 35% respectively. My academic background in Business Administration, specifically in Marketing, and involvement in numerous clubs give me a unique analytical and practical approach towards business challenges. Open to exploring opportunities that can leverage my skill set.

Current workplace

Ehtesham Khan's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Assembly Global
Assembly Global
Senior CRM Executive
Dubai, AE
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Ehtesham Khan work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Customer Relationship Management Executive- Gcc Markets

Dubai, Ae

Customer Relationship Management Executive

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Content & Marketplace Marketing Executive

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Jul 2023 - Sep 2024

Internship Trainee

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

May 2023 - Jul 2023

Social Media Marketing Intern

India

Aug 2020 - Aug 2021
3 education records

Ehtesham Khan education

Bachelor Of Business Administration - Bba, Marketing, 8.35 Cgpa

Activities and Societies: Co-Head of Amity Newsletter Core Member and leader of the Club-Committee Elected Class Representative for 4.

12Th Grade, Science: Physics, Chemistry And Maths, 62%

Nalanda Public School

Activities and Societies: JEE mains and Advance Preparation Member of Fun Science ClubMy team was selected to be a part of Sai-Tedd 2017.

10Th Grade, A+, 9.4 Cgpa

Activities and Societies: Olympiads, Public Speaking, Event hosting and Boxing.Participated in IMO, NSO and NTSE. Learnt Hindi and Sankrit.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ehtesham Khan

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Ehtesham Khan work for?

Ehtesham Khan works for Assembly Global.

What is Ehtesham Khan's role at Assembly Global?

Ehtesham Khan is listed as Senior CRM Executive at Assembly Global.

Where is Ehtesham Khan based?

Ehtesham Khan is based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates while working with Assembly Global.

What companies has Ehtesham Khan worked for?

Ehtesham Khan has worked for Assembly Global, Danube Home, Ombré, and Lumevent Private Limited.

How can I contact Ehtesham Khan?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Ehtesham Khan at Assembly Global, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Ehtesham Khan attend?

Ehtesham Khan holds Bachelor Of Business Administration - Bba, Marketing, 8.35 Cgpa from Amity University Mumbai.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Ehtesham Khan you were looking for.

View similar profiles