He Chen
AeroLeads people directory · profile

He Chen Email & Phone Number

Software Developer at Ericsson at Ericsson
Location: Greater Montreal Metropolitan Area, Canada 4 work roles 1 school
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Software Developer at Ericsson
Location
Greater Montreal Metropolitan Area, Canada
Company size

Who is He Chen? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

He Chen is listed as Software Developer at Ericsson at Ericsson, a with 128421 employees, based in Greater Montreal Metropolitan Area, Canada. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for He Chen.

He Chen previously worked as Software Developer at Ericsson and Software Developer at Cienet Technologies. He Chen holds Bachelor'S Degree, Electrical, Electronics And Communications Engineering from Tianjin University.

Company email context

Email format at Ericsson

This section adds company-level context without repeating He Chen's masked contact details.

Ericsson

Review company-level records connected to He Chen before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About He Chen

• Eight years JAVA development experience, strong Spring, J2EE, JSP, WebService (REST, SOAP), HTML, Linux/Unix, MyBatis, Oracle, MySQL, Shell development and application support skills;• Experienced on Microservice architecture, Docker and Kubernetes;• Good knowledge of DevOps process and working experience on DevOps;• Familiar with development and test tools like Eclipse, Git, Maven, TDD, Junit, QTP, Selenium, SOAP UI, Quality Center, ALM, Clear Quest; development experience in Waterfall and Scrum environment;• Excellent communication skills with customer, project team, business analyst team and test team; good at requirement analysis and effort estimation;• Eight years billing system experience, extensive BSS cross domain knowledge, good end to end business understanding;• Independent, self-motivated, effective global team player to work with offshore colleagues in different locations, excellent ability to plan, organizes, prioritize the work and commitment.

Current workplace

He Chen's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Ericsson
Ericsson
Software Developer at Ericsson
kista, stockholm, sweden
Website
Employees
128421
AeroLeads page
4 roles

He Chen work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Software Developer

Current

Montreal, Canada Area

Apr 2017 - Present

Software Developer

Beijing City, China

Be a member of Comverse, Amdocs global team, developed C1 and Kenan FX BSS. Worked on Rating, Billing, Ordering and CRM modules successively.

Aug 2011 - Sep 2016

Test Automation Engineer

Beijing City, China

Be a member of Comverse/Amdocs global team, tested C1 and Kenan FX BSS. Worked on Product Provisioning, CRM, Order Management, Rating and Billing modules successively.

Oct 2008 - Aug 2011

Software Developer

Dayanghuida Technologies

Beijing City, China

• Used IPC as the hardware platform; integrated NI high-speed digital I/O board, microwave sources, oscilloscope and other test equipment, programmed with LabVIEW language with the combination of GPIB control to verify receiver self-test capability, sensitivity, frequency range, and pulse parameters;• Responsible for analyzing test requirements, drafting test solutions, developing automatic test software, develop LabVIEW program to control hardware resources in GPIB to measure and test the radio receiver.

Jul 2007 - Oct 2008
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Ericsson

Other employees you can reach at ericsson.com. View company contacts for 128421 employees →

1 education record

He Chen education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about He Chen

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does He Chen work for?

He Chen works for Ericsson.

What is He Chen's role at Ericsson?

He Chen is listed as Software Developer at Ericsson at Ericsson.

Where is He Chen based?

He Chen is based in Greater Montreal Metropolitan Area, Canada while working with Ericsson.

What companies has He Chen worked for?

He Chen has worked for Ericsson, Cienet Technologies, and Dayanghuida Technologies.

Who are He Chen's colleagues at Ericsson?

He Chen's colleagues at Ericsson include Fredrik Granåsen, فيصل الدعجاني, Carl-Gunnar Perntz, Emmanuelle Dang, and Nedal Abdeljalil.

How can I contact He Chen?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for He Chen at Ericsson, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did He Chen attend?

He Chen holds Bachelor'S Degree, Electrical, Electronics And Communications Engineering from Tianjin University.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the He Chen you were looking for.

View similar profiles