Heidi Feltz
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Heidi Feltz Email & Phone Number

Passionate Senior Marketing Leader / Demand Generator / Team Mentor / Digital Marketing Technology Expert at Tellabs
Location: Des Moines Metropolitan Area, United States 11 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @akcmarketing.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email h****@akcmarketing.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Passionate Senior Marketing Leader / Demand Generator / Team Mentor / Digital Marketing Technology Expert
Location
Des Moines Metropolitan Area, United States

Who is Heidi Feltz? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Heidi Feltz is listed as Passionate Senior Marketing Leader / Demand Generator / Team Mentor / Digital Marketing Technology Expert at Tellabs, based in Des Moines Metropolitan Area, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at akcmarketing.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Heidi Feltz.

Heidi Feltz previously worked as Marketing Director at Tellabs and Director of Digital Marketing at Brokers International. Heidi Feltz holds B.A., Art from Luther College.

Company email context

Email format at Tellabs

This section adds company-level context without repeating Heidi Feltz's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@akcmarketing.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Heidi Feltz. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Heidi Feltz

Solutions focused demand generator with an unwavering dedication to bridging the resource gap between marketing, sales and IT departments. Providing enterprise-class marketing skills honed to improve your digital presence and performance.Specialties: MarTech Stack Management, Lead Generation, Social Media, SEO, Inbound Marketing, Media Production, Project Management, Graphic Design, Website Management, Blog Administration and Mobile Marketing.

Listed skills include Social Media, Email Marketing, Web Design, Seo, and 33 others.

Current workplace

Heidi Feltz's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Tellabs
Tellabs
Passionate Senior Marketing Leader / Demand Generator / Team Mentor / Digital Marketing Technology Expert
AeroLeads page
11 roles · 16 years

Heidi Feltz work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Marketing Director

Current

Carrollton, Tx, Us

Jan 2024 - Present

Senior Digital Marketing Manager / Data Team Lead

Iowa, Johnston, Us

Jan 2018 - Feb 2021

Digital Project Manager

Urbandale, Ia, Us

Jan 2016 - Jan 2018

E-Communications Coordinator

Des Moines, Ia, Us

Manager and administrator of Mercy Medical Center’s entire web presence. Responsible for strategizing and fulfilling the digital marketing initiatives covering all aspects of email marketing, video production, social media community management, website administration, content publishing and site analytics. Technology liaison for PR & Marketing department managing all projects with technology vendors and departments including server teams, web development agencies and internal IT departments. Developed and formalized majority of organization-wide web processes. Consults with senior leadership on emerging media and digital marketing tactics including mobile apps, email drip campaigns, relationship management platforms and integration of social media in the treatment of patients.

2011 - Jul 2015

Graphic Artist / Web Design

Geolearning Inc.

Sole creative media resource responsible for designing and rebranding dozens of corporate B2B marketing assets such as websites, brochures, conference signage, banners and logos during first year of employment. Trained additional design personnel and switched focus to ground-up corporate website redesign initiative resulting in a 9% increase in form conversions and improved cross-browser compatibility. Voluntarily took on additional responsibilities in search engine optimization, web analytics and social media to strengthen corporate web presence. ACCOMPLISHMENTS:• Functioned as corporate marketing webmaster accountable for overseeing multiple technical and strategic elements simultaneously including daily content updates, weekly site backups, site QA, web standards, and formal process documentation. • Utilized previous media production experience to produce multiple corporate videos for award ceremonies, websites, conferences and mobile marketing, saving the company outsourcing costs totaling more than tens-of-thousands of dollars. • Performed as SEO project manager and evangelist to increase website traffic and lead generation while protecting the organization through online reputation management in the new social climate. • Integrated social media elements including RSS feeds, networking widgets and social bookmarking into the corporate website, directly strengthening the sales funnel.• Planned, designed and administered all backend components for the corporate blog.• Produced and edited 12 podcasts for a subject matter expert series that increased brand awareness over 10% by better connecting with the targeted audience.• Pulled weekly, monthly and quarterly traffic reports for site performance analysis and performed updates to identify weak points.• Researched emerging and evolving trends, tools and strategies in web marketing via industry blogs, webinars, published articles and podcasts.

May 2007 - Jan 2011

Creative Agency Entrepreneur

Isolated Productions

Started an entrepreneurial creative media firm offering design and marketing services to SMB organizations. Accountable for entire day-to-day business operations encompassing all creative work, lead generation, project management and client services.ACCOMPLISHMENTS:• Strategized and developed quick-to-market business plan and adapted on the fly to clients needs ranging from logo design and identity branding to freelance videography and product development.• Utilized industry standard programs from Adobe, Microsoft and Intuit to accomplish project goals. • Communicated with clients using soft skills to drive sales and increase profits.• Worked collaboratively with clients to develop successful marketing solutions for their specific challenges and constraints.• Learned new ways to develop small businesses including Isolated Productions and increase performance with limited resources.

Aug 2005 - May 2007

Sales And Marketing Associate / Event Coordinator

Gilded Star Gallery

Sales and Marketing Associate / Event Coordinator Brought on board to manage daily operations of art gallery and event facility. Provided all marketing and design collateral including catalogs, posters, direct mail, flyers and gallery signage. ACCOMPLISHMENTS:• Prioritized art exhibitions that directly improved sales by a minimum of 10%. • Worked directly with the public as a sales associate on the gallery floor and as an event coordinator planning small business gatherings and weddings in event facility. • Supervised upwards of 200 visiting catering staff and event attendees for hosted events. • Created and managed extensive file database enabling faster sales transactions, client interactions and B2B communication. • Multitasked shifting responsibilities and multiple project priorities regarding sales, events and marketing duties. • Adapted event plans and business facility as necessitated in emergency situations under unyielding time constraints.• Utilized communication skills to increase event bookings, art sales and referrals. • Ensured accuracy of client records, billing statements and art inventory using file database and Quickbooks. • Performed office managerial duties such as maintenance of office computer equipment and supplies.

Nov 2004 - Aug 2005

Production Assistant Intern

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Us

Was responsible for set-up, operation and tear down of in-studio A/V equipment for live evening news broadcasts to Northeast Iowa. Collated scripts for lead news anchors. Operated teleprompter for evening sports anchor. Assisted with Chyron operations in control booth. Transported edited footage from edit bays to telecine. Tested audio equipment before evening news broadcasts. Consulted with news editors while manipulating footage using linear editing equipment. Performed overnight production assistant duties on weekends. Maintained script printing equipment.

May 2003 - Aug 2003

Production Assistant Intern

Mediacom Park, Ny, Us

Started an entrepreneurial creative media firm offering design and marketing services to SMB organizations. Accountable for entire day-to-day business operations encompassing all creative work, lead generation, project management and client services.ACCOMPLISHMENTS:• Strategized and developed quick-to-market business plan and adapted on the fly to clients needs ranging from logo design and identity branding to freelance videography and product development.• Utilized industry standard programs from Adobe, Microsoft and Intuit to accomplish project goals. • Communicated with clients using soft skills to drive sales and increase profits.• Worked collaboratively with clients to develop successful marketing solutions for their specific challenges and constraints.• Learned new ways to develop small businesses including Isolated Productions and increase performance with limited resources.

Feb 2003 - May 2003
2 education records

Heidi Feltz education

B.A., Art

Luther College

Education record

Luther College
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Heidi Feltz

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Heidi Feltz work for?

Heidi Feltz works for Tellabs.

What is Heidi Feltz's role at Tellabs?

Heidi Feltz is listed as Passionate Senior Marketing Leader / Demand Generator / Team Mentor / Digital Marketing Technology Expert at Tellabs.

What is Heidi Feltz's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @akcmarketing.com for Heidi Feltz at Tellabs.

Where is Heidi Feltz based?

Heidi Feltz is based in Des Moines Metropolitan Area, United States while working with Tellabs.

What companies has Heidi Feltz worked for?

Heidi Feltz has worked for Tellabs, Brokers International, Akc Marketing, Dwebware, and Casey'S General Stores, Inc..

How can I contact Heidi Feltz?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Heidi Feltz at Tellabs, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Heidi Feltz attend?

Heidi Feltz holds B.A., Art from Luther College.

What skills is Heidi Feltz known for?

Heidi Feltz is listed with skills including Social Media, Email Marketing, Web Design, Seo, Digital Marketing, Blogging, Digital Media, and Marketing.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.