Ismail Umar Muhammad
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Ismail Umar Muhammad Email & Phone Number

Passionate Agriculture Advocate | Champion of Sustainable Livestock Farming | Empowering Youth in Agriculture. at Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub
Location: Bauchi, Bauchi State, Nigeria 1 work role 1 school
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub
Role
Passionate Agriculture Advocate | Champion of Sustainable Livestock Farming | Empowering Youth in Agriculture.
Location
Bauchi, Bauchi State, Nigeria

Who is Ismail Umar Muhammad? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Ismail Umar Muhammad is listed as Passionate Agriculture Advocate | Champion of Sustainable Livestock Farming | Empowering Youth in Agriculture. at Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub, based in Bauchi, Bauchi State, Nigeria. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Ismail Umar Muhammad.

Ismail Umar Muhammad previously worked as Organization Manager at Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub. Ismail Umar Muhammad holds Bachelor Of Technology, Animal/Livestock Husbandry And Production from Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Bauchi, Bauchi State.

Profile bio

About Ismail Umar Muhammad

I am deeply passionate about agriculture and agribusiness, with a particular focus on livestock farming. Over the years, I have dedicated myself to understanding the intricacies of sustainable livestock management and the pivotal role it plays in food security, economic empowerment, and community development. My experience spans various aspects of the agricultural value chain, from hands-on livestock care to the strategic planning and implementation of sustainable farming practices.Driven by the desire to empower the next generation of agricultural entrepreneurs, I am currently working on launching a hub specifically designed to inspire and support youth engagement in sustainable livestock farming. This initiative aims to provide young people with the skills, knowledge, and resources they need to thrive in the agribusiness sector, fostering innovation and sustainability.My goal is to create a vibrant community of young livestock farmers who are not only equipped to succeed but are also committed to practicing responsible farming that benefits both the environment and society. Through this hub, I envision building a platform where youth can learn, connect, and grow, ultimately transforming the agricultural landscape of our region and beyond.

Current workplace

Ismail Umar Muhammad's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub
Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub
Passionate Agriculture Advocate | Champion of Sustainable Livestock Farming | Empowering Youth in Agriculture.
1 role

Ismail Umar Muhammad work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

  • Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub
    Organization Manager
    Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub
    Aug 2024 - Present - Nigeria
1 education record

Ismail Umar Muhammad education

  • Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Bauchi, Bauchi State
    Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Bauchi, Bauchi State
    Animal/Livestock Husbandry And Production
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ismail Umar Muhammad

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Ismail Umar Muhammad work for?

Ismail Umar Muhammad works for Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub.

What is Ismail Umar Muhammad's role at Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub?

Ismail Umar Muhammad is listed as Passionate Agriculture Advocate | Champion of Sustainable Livestock Farming | Empowering Youth in Agriculture. at Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub.

Where is Ismail Umar Muhammad based?

Ismail Umar Muhammad is based in Bauchi, Bauchi State, Nigeria while working with Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub.

What companies has Ismail Umar Muhammad worked for?

Ismail Umar Muhammad has worked for Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub.

How can I contact Ismail Umar Muhammad?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Ismail Umar Muhammad at Youth Livestock Empowerment Hub, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Ismail Umar Muhammad attend?

Ismail Umar Muhammad holds Bachelor Of Technology, Animal/Livestock Husbandry And Production from Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Bauchi, Bauchi State.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Ismail Umar Muhammad you were looking for.

View similar profiles