Jack Berglund
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Jack Berglund Email & Phone Number

President at Rainmaker LLC.
Location: Pensacola, Florida, United States 3 work roles 2 schools
1 phone found area 251 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 phone

Direct phone (251) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Rainmaker LLC.
Role
President
Location
Pensacola, Florida, United States

Who is Jack Berglund? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Jack Berglund is listed as President at Rainmaker LLC., based in Pensacola, Florida, United States. AeroLeads shows phone signal with area code 251 and a matched LinkedIn profile for Jack Berglund.

Jack Berglund previously worked as Sr. Vice President at Offshore Inland Marine & Oilfield Serivices and VP Sales & Marketing at Irving Shipbuilding. Jack Berglund holds Bs, Marine Engineering from Maine Maritime Academy.

Profile bio

About Jack Berglund

Jack Berglund is a President at Rainmaker LLC.. He possess expertise in maritime, marine engineering, offshore drilling, shipbuilding, engineering and 18 more skills. Colleagues describe him as "Jack provided creative solution to keep the project moving forward dispite schedule changes outside our span of control."

Listed skills include Maritime, Marine Engineering, Offshore Drilling, Shipbuilding, and 19 others.

Current workplace

Jack Berglund's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Rainmaker LLC.
Rainmaker Llc.
President
3 roles

Jack Berglund work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

President

Current
Rainmaker Llc.

Mobile, Al. & Houston, Tx

Jun 2008 - Present

Sr. Vice President

Current
Offshore Inland Marine & Oilfield Serivices

Mobile, Alabama Area

Jun 2008 - Present
2 education records

Jack Berglund education

Bs, Marine Engineering

Maine Maritime Academy

Activities and Societies: Football

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Jack Berglund

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Jack Berglund work for?

Jack Berglund works for Rainmaker LLC..

What is Jack Berglund's role at Rainmaker LLC.?

Jack Berglund is listed as President at Rainmaker LLC..

What is Jack Berglund's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 1 phone signal(s) with area code 251 for Jack Berglund at Rainmaker LLC..

Where is Jack Berglund based?

Jack Berglund is based in Pensacola, Florida, United States while working with Rainmaker LLC..

What companies has Jack Berglund worked for?

Jack Berglund has worked for Rainmaker Llc., Offshore Inland Marine & Oilfield Serivices, and Irving Shipbuilding.

How can I contact Jack Berglund?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Jack Berglund at Rainmaker LLC., including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Jack Berglund attend?

Jack Berglund holds Bs, Marine Engineering from Maine Maritime Academy.

What skills is Jack Berglund known for?

Jack Berglund is listed with skills including Maritime, Marine Engineering, Offshore Drilling, Shipbuilding, Engineering, Inspection, Safety Management Systems, and Maritime Operations.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Jack Berglund you were looking for.

View similar profiles