John Li
AeroLeads people directory · profile

John Li Email & Phone Number

Head of Engineering (Domain Avionics) at Thales UK
Location: London, England, United Kingdom 1 work role
1 work email found @uk.thalesgroup.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email j****@uk.thalesgroup.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Head of Engineering (Domain Avionics)
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is John Li? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

John Li is listed as Head of Engineering (Domain Avionics) at Thales UK, a with 67000 employees, based in London, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at uk.thalesgroup.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for John Li.

Company email context

Email format at Thales UK

This section adds company-level context without repeating John Li's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@uk.thalesgroup.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for John Li. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About John Li

John Li is a Head of Engineering (Domain Avionics) at Thales UK. He possess expertise in do 178b, avionics, systems engineering, aerospace, telelogic doors and 45 more skills. Colleagues describe him as "John is an absolute pleasure to work with and a great asset to any team. He brings a wealth of knowledge and is always happy to support others. I have always enjoyed working with John. "

Listed skills include Do 178B, Avionics, Systems Engineering, Aerospace, and 46 others.

Current workplace

John Li's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Thales UK
Thales Uk
Head of Engineering (Domain Avionics)
London, GB
Website
Employees
67000
AeroLeads page
1 role

John Li work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

  • Thales Uk
    Head Of Engineering (Domain Avionics)
    London, Gb
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Thales UK

Other employees you can reach at thalesgroup.com. View company contacts for 67000 employees →

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about John Li

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does John Li work for?

John Li works for Thales UK.

What is John Li's role at Thales UK?

John Li is listed as Head of Engineering (Domain Avionics) at Thales UK.

What is John Li's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @uk.thalesgroup.com for John Li at Thales UK.

Where is John Li based?

John Li is based in London, England, United Kingdom while working with Thales UK.

What companies has John Li worked for?

John Li has worked for Thales Uk.

Who are John Li's colleagues at Thales UK?

John Li's colleagues at Thales UK include James Vaughan, Karen Stephany Angel Gomez, Caroline Boyer, Christelle Boudard (Nayme), and Ganshaymsinh Devda.

How can I contact John Li?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for John Li at Thales UK, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What skills is John Li known for?

John Li is listed with skills including Do 178B, Avionics, Systems Engineering, Aerospace, Telelogic Doors, Embedded Software, Defence, and System Design.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the John Li you were looking for.

View similar profiles