Laura Holte
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Laura Holte Email & Phone Number

Estimator at Appleseed Carpentry
Location: Evans, Georgia, United States 9 work roles 1 school
1 work email found @s3dg.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified Jul 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email h****@s3dg.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Appleseed Carpentry
Role
Estimator
Location
Evans, Georgia, United States

Who is Laura Holte? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Laura Holte is listed as Estimator at Appleseed Carpentry, based in Evans, Georgia, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at s3dg.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Laura Holte.

Laura Holte previously worked as Interior Designer at Studio 3 Design Group and Interior Design Assistant at La-Z-Boy Southeast. Laura Holte holds Bachelor Of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Interior Design from Harrington College Of Design.

Company email context

Email format at Appleseed Carpentry

This section adds company-level context without repeating Laura Holte's masked contact details.

*@s3dg.com
68% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Laura Holte. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Laura Holte

Interior Designer with a demonstrated history of working in design, administration, and service industries. Skilled in AutoCAD, Office Suite, Space Planning, Problem-solving, and Collaborative Interior Design. Strong community and social services professional with a Bachelor of Fine Arts (B.F.A.) focused in Interior Design from Harrington College of Design.

Listed skills include Microsoft Excel, Leadership, Event Planning, Microsoft Office, and 28 others.

Current workplace

Laura Holte's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Appleseed Carpentry
Appleseed Carpentry
Estimator
9 roles

Laura Holte work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Estimator

Current
Appleseed Carpentry

Remote

Estimate installation time and material cost for residential and commercial properties with Bluebeam. Administration of employee reimbursements and Swipeclock, and Quickbooks clients’ invoicing.

Jan 2021 - Present

Interior Designer

Augusta, Ga

Provide Commercial and Residential Interior Design services through collaboration with the Principals, Architects, and Interior Designer including, gathering and recording programming data, creating accurate drawings for design development, schematic design, construction documents and construction administration, and presentation utilizing ArchiCAD software, maintain sample library, meet with vendors to stay current, maintain professional memberships, and continue studying for certifications.

Nov 2019 - May 2020

Interior Design Assistant

Evans, Ga

Assist customers in the store with furniture, fabric, and accessory options. For In Home Design customers, provide accurate, in home measurements and photos, 2D and 3D presentations of each room, present concept with sales person, upsell to complete client's project and drive sales revenue for the store.

Aug 2019 - Nov 2019

Community Experience Assistant

Augusta, Georgia Area

As the Customer Experience Assistant, I was responsible for providing a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for all members and guests, as well as assisting staff with tours, events, and office work, including answering phones, providing copies, data entry, and providing membership and program information for prospective clients.

Nov 2018 - Aug 2019

Principal Interior Designer

Holte Interiors

Greater Chicago Area

Interior Design services including creating all project plans - overall interior design, floor plans, electrical plans, HVAC plans, kitchen and bath design, FF&E plans, etc. Oversaw installation and construction along with general contractors. Managed orders, delivery, and installation of all fixtures.

Jan 2003 - Jan 2004

Floor And Wall Designer

Greater Chicago Area

Interior Design Associate responsible for assisting customers with all design needs for each department - kitchen, lighting, paint, floor, wall and window, decor, etc. Follow-up calls to close large and special order sales. Coordinate delivery and installation for customers.

Jan 2002 - Jul 2003

Interior Design Intern

Susan Fredman Foundation

Greater Chicago Area

Interned as a junior designer for a non-profit design service that collaborated with a team of non-profits providing facilities for other non-profits. Provided CAD space planning and design for Southwest Women Working Together, a food pantry, and a dorm for transitioning foster children. Team collaboration with other designers and contributors for each project. Assisted foundation Director with fundraising and office management.

Jan 2001 - Jan 2002

Intern/Junior Designer

Debbie Reynolds Interiors

Greater Chicago Area

Interned as a junior designer utilizing CAD and hand drafting for floor plans, elevations, sections, finish selection, office management, sample library management, preparing finished portfolio for client presentations.

Jan 2000 - Jan 2001

Administrative Clerk

Cape Girardeau

Clerked for D.E.A. by formatting and filing agent reports, answering phones, sorting and prepping mail, running errands both for agents and partnering agencies such as a police task force, the ADA’s, or visiting agents.

Jan 1998 - Jan 1999
1 education record

Laura Holte education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Laura Holte

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Laura Holte work for?

Laura Holte works for Appleseed Carpentry.

What is Laura Holte's role at Appleseed Carpentry?

Laura Holte is listed as Estimator at Appleseed Carpentry.

What is Laura Holte's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @s3dg.com for Laura Holte at Appleseed Carpentry.

Where is Laura Holte based?

Laura Holte is based in Evans, Georgia, United States while working with Appleseed Carpentry.

What companies has Laura Holte worked for?

Laura Holte has worked for Appleseed Carpentry, Studio 3 Design Group, La-Z-Boy Southeast, Theclubhou.Se, and Holte Interiors.

How can I contact Laura Holte?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Laura Holte at Appleseed Carpentry, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Laura Holte attend?

Laura Holte holds Bachelor Of Fine Arts (B.F.A.), Interior Design from Harrington College Of Design.

What skills is Laura Holte known for?

Laura Holte is listed with skills including Microsoft Excel, Leadership, Event Planning, Microsoft Office, Public Speaking, Interior Design, Autocad, and Design.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Laura Holte you were looking for.

View similar profiles