Lee Mellor
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Lee Mellor Email & Phone Number

Project Manager at Aureos
Location: Salisbury, England, United Kingdom 13 work roles 1 school
2 phones found area 783 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified Jul 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 2 phones

Direct phone (783) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Project Manager
Location
Salisbury, England, United Kingdom

Who is Lee Mellor? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Lee Mellor is listed as Project Manager at Aureos, based in Salisbury, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows phone signal with area code 783 and a matched LinkedIn profile for Lee Mellor.

Lee Mellor previously worked as Senior Project Manager at Uk Ministry Of Defence and Project Manager at Uk Ministry Of Defence. Lee Mellor holds Level 3 Extended Diploma, Sports And Exercise from The Wellington Academy.

Company email context

Email format at Aureos

This section adds company-level context without repeating Lee Mellor's masked contact details.

Aureos

Review company-level records connected to Lee Mellor before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Lee Mellor

At the UK Ministry of Defence, our team is spearheading key infrastructure projects, enhancing living conditions for Military personnel through meticulous risk, schedule, and budget management. My tenure as Senior Project Manager has been marked by successful navigation from design to delivery, ensuring vital accommodation and technical facilities meet stringent standards.My focus has been on delivering results through robust contract administration and stakeholder engagement. By shaping a tight assurance model and applying a strategic approach to information management, we have accelerated project timelines without compromising on quality. This dedication to excellence and a diverse skill set in construction and technical design underpin our commitment to bettering Military infrastructure.

Current workplace

Lee Mellor's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Aureos
Aureos
Project Manager
Salisbury, GB
Website
AeroLeads page
13 roles

Lee Mellor work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Project Manager

Salisbury, Gb

Senior Project Manager

Senior project manager working on the Defence Infrastructure Organisations Major Projects and Programmes Portfolio, an exiting role working on the Army’s number infrastructure priority, Single Living Accommodation. I am responsible for 2 sites delivering 3 schemes getting after a real issue and providing betterment for the Army. I took over the project during the concept design phase and have managed the scheme through to now being in delivery. I manage 2 NEC 3 ECC contracts and 1 NEC 3 PSC contract, successfully working towards early delivery within the PTC envelope. I manage risk, schedule and project budget and operate as both a delivery agent and client within the contract. I operate tight assurance model and actively manage the project with a TSP in place for technical assurance and contract administration. I have built up a reputation for knowledge understanding and application of delivery, I undertake my role and many different responsibilities including supporting the wide programme team with the delivery of 14 other schemes. I have a skill set tailored to delivering defence projects and will continue to develop as my career continues.

Project Manager

Project manager responsible for delivering a scheme through RIBA 1 and 2, medium complexity focussing on delivery for a specialist unit within the Royal Engineers. Technical accommodation, office space, garaging, storage & vehicle maintenance pits. An interesting project with many different elements. Direct exposure to business case development, risk and schedule management, contract administration, financial management, value engineering, engagement, stakeholder management and reporting requirements.

Feb 2021 - Feb 2022

Project Manager

Project manager responsible for delivering a scheme through RIBA 1 and 2, medium complexity focussing on delivery for a specialist unit within the Royal Engineers. Technical accommodation, office space, garaging, storage & vehicle maintenance pits. An interesting project with many different elements. Direct exposure to business case development, risk and schedule management, contract administration, financial management, value engineering, engagement, stakeholder management and reporting requirements.

Feb 2021 - Feb 2022

Programme Support Officer

An entry level position to move from the private sector into the Defence environment. Cross functional project delivery role working into the programme lead supporting monthly reporting submissions, financial and risk management responsibilities and running a smaller project on behalf of one of the senior project managers. Exposure to different technical builds and accommodation primarily focussed around Army Music.

Jul 2019 - Feb 2021

Senior Agent

Salisbury, United Kingdom

Jul 2018 - Jul 2019

Technical Support Representative

Salisbury, United Kingdom

Jun 2017 - Jul 2019

Telesales Executive

Berry Telecom Group

Salisbury, United Kingdom

Feb 2017 - Apr 2017

Senior Sales Representative

Ipg International Paintball Group

Brisbane, Australia

Feb 2016 - May 2016

Care Practitioner

Tnb

A delay to undertaking a gap year gave opportunity for a short term position as an early years practitioner, a skill set attained whilst undertaking sixth form education in sports and exercise science meant I have the skills and understanding required to work with children, helping them learn and develop in line with the EYFS. A short term position, very valuable and a great learning experience.

Jul 2015 - Feb 2016

Senior Consultant

Andover, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Senior sales consultant responsible for inbound and outbound sales, a multitude of different insurance product, IF1 certification attained and various sales target met before leaving the role to take a gap year from employment.

Oct 2014 - Jul 2015

Customer Assistant

Amesbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom

During my time at Tesco I had various different job roles and many of them were on a customer facing basis, I have learnt the importance of good customer service and how retention of customers is a vital aspect of reputation and continual business profits.

Mar 2012 - Oct 2014
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Aureos

Other employees you can reach at aureos.com. View company contacts →

1 education record

Lee Mellor education

  • The Wellington Academy
    The Wellington Academy
    Sports And Exercise
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Lee Mellor

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Lee Mellor work for?

Lee Mellor works for Aureos.

What is Lee Mellor's role at Aureos?

Lee Mellor is listed as Project Manager at Aureos.

What is Lee Mellor's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 2 phone signal(s) with area code 783 for Lee Mellor at Aureos.

Where is Lee Mellor based?

Lee Mellor is based in Salisbury, England, United Kingdom while working with Aureos.

What companies has Lee Mellor worked for?

Lee Mellor has worked for Aureos, Uk Ministry Of Defence, Spire Payments, Berry Telecom Group, and Qt Hotels And Resorts.

Who are Lee Mellor's colleagues at Aureos?

Lee Mellor's colleagues at Aureos include Chia Hui Fua, Mohd Rizal Mohamed, Gustavo Serrano Rojas, and Celina De Quijano.

How can I contact Lee Mellor?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Lee Mellor at Aureos, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Lee Mellor attend?

Lee Mellor holds Level 3 Extended Diploma, Sports And Exercise from The Wellington Academy.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Lee Mellor you were looking for.

View similar profiles