Malcolm Smith
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Malcolm Smith Email & Phone Number

Consulting | CFO | FMCG | EX Big 4 Partner at Independent Consultancy
Location: New Zealand 10 work roles
1 work email found @classicfinefoods.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email m****@classicfinefoods.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Independent Consultancy
Role
Consulting | CFO | FMCG | EX Big 4 Partner
Location
New Zealand

Who is Malcolm Smith? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Malcolm Smith is listed as Consulting | CFO | FMCG | EX Big 4 Partner at Independent Consultancy, based in New Zealand. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at classicfinefoods.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Malcolm Smith.

Malcolm Smith previously worked as Director at Independent Consultancy and Co-Founder at Kiwi Cuisine Limited.

Company email context

Email format at Independent Consultancy

This section adds company-level context without repeating Malcolm Smith's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@classicfinefoods.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Malcolm Smith. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Malcolm Smith

I have a wealth of experience in Commodities, FMCG, Food Service and Professional Services sectors. I have held Senior Finance management roles covering many diverse regions including Asia (China, Indonesia, Philippines, Malaysia, Thailand, Singapore, Vietnam, Sri Lanka), Latin America, Middle East and Africa, to Australia and NZ. This has developed my leadership style, communication skills (managing across internal and external stakeholders at all levels), and my ability to deal with complex and challenging environments to deliver outstanding results.I have experience in Financial Markets being involved in Debt raising (Retail Bond Issues / Euro Medium Term Notes) and the development and launch of a listed Unit Fund.I have lead strategy and supported the execution of organic and inorganic growth, with the development of selected partnerships, together with the significant growth of Food Service businesses and expansion of Consumer businesses. While ensuring the necessary procedures and controls were established to support the growth.I was a Partner in Ernst & Young and advised MNC’s on International tax planning and acquisitions.

Listed skills include Management, Fmcg, Managerial Finance, Forecasting, and 14 others.

Current workplace

Malcolm Smith's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Independent Consultancy
Independent Consultancy
Consulting | CFO | FMCG | EX Big 4 Partner
New Zealand
10 roles

Malcolm Smith work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Role listed

Independent Consultancy

New Zealand

Director

Current
Independent Consultancy
Mar 2024 - Present

Co-Founder

Current
Kiwi Cuisine Limited
Nov 2023 - Present

Chief Financial Officer

Asmak Holding Company
Dec 2018 - Mar 2020

Director Commercial / Cfo, Asia Pacific, Middle East And Africa

Auckland, ., Nz

Jan 2011 - Jan 2017

Group Director, Finance & Taxation

Auckland, ., Nz

Oct 2005 - Jan 2011

Group Manager, Taxation

Auckland, ., Nz

Sep 2003 - Oct 2005

Partner

Ey

London, Gb

Oct 2000 - Aug 2003
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Malcolm Smith

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Malcolm Smith work for?

Malcolm Smith works for Independent Consultancy.

What is Malcolm Smith's role at Independent Consultancy?

Malcolm Smith is listed as Consulting | CFO | FMCG | EX Big 4 Partner at Independent Consultancy.

What is Malcolm Smith's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @classicfinefoods.com for Malcolm Smith at Independent Consultancy.

Where is Malcolm Smith based?

Malcolm Smith is based in New Zealand while working with Independent Consultancy.

What companies has Malcolm Smith worked for?

Malcolm Smith has worked for Independent Consultancy, Kiwi Cuisine Limited, Classic Fine Foods Hong Kong & Macau, Classic Fine Foods Uae, and Asmak Holding Company.

How can I contact Malcolm Smith?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Malcolm Smith at Independent Consultancy, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What skills is Malcolm Smith known for?

Malcolm Smith is listed with skills including Management, Fmcg, Managerial Finance, Forecasting, Working Capital Management, Sap, Financial Reporting, and Financial Audits.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.