Mariana Hormaechea
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Mariana Hormaechea Email & Phone Number

Gestión y coordinación de proyectos at Autónomo
Location: Seville, Andalusia, Spain 10 work roles 5 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Gestión y coordinación de proyectos
Location
Seville, Andalusia, Spain
Company size

Who is Mariana Hormaechea? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Mariana Hormaechea is listed as Gestión y coordinación de proyectos at Autónomo, a with 44745 employees, based in Seville, Andalusia, Spain. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Mariana Hormaechea.

Mariana Hormaechea previously worked as Musicoterapeuta at Huella Sonora Musicoterapia and Musicoterapeuta at Autónomo. Mariana Hormaechea holds Master Musicoterapia Clínica from Universidad De Extremadura.

Company email context

Email format at Autónomo

This section adds company-level context without repeating Mariana Hormaechea's masked contact details.

Autónomo

Review company-level records connected to Mariana Hormaechea before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Mariana Hormaechea

Musicoterapeuta acreditada y percusionista.Musicoterapia clínica y comunitaria.Formación complementaria en MBCT (Mindfulness-Based Cognitive Therapy) y Facilitadora de Círculos de Percusión.Experiencia: Geriatría, Salud mental, Demencias, ACV, TCA, Fibromialgia, Diversidad Funcional, Mujeres víctimas y/o supervivientes de violencia de género, trastornos de ansiedad o depresión, personas con adicciones, entre otros.Actualmente trabajo como musicoterapeuta semanalmente en Extremadura y Andalucía

Listed skills include Historia Del Arte, Exposiciones De Arte, Bellas Artes, Museos, and 4 others.

Current workplace

Mariana Hormaechea's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Autónomo
Autónomo
Gestión y coordinación de proyectos
Seville, AL, ES
Website
x
Employees
44745
AeroLeads page
10 roles · 19 years

Mariana Hormaechea work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Gestión Y Coordinación De Proyectos

Seville, Al, Es

Musicoterapeuta

Current

Musicoterapeuta acreditada. Sesiones grupales, individuales o domicilio. Talleres.Musicoterapia clínica y comunitaria

2022 - Present ~4 yrs 6 mos

Profesora De Percusión. Aprende A Tocar De Una Manera Diferente

Current
Autónomo
2019 - Present ~7 yrs 6 mos

Facilitadora De Talleres De Percusión.

Current
2019 - Present ~7 yrs 6 mos

Gestión De Proyectos. Team Building Y Percusión

Current
2019 - Present ~7 yrs 6 mos

Project & Content Manager In Cyan Animática Sl, Sevilla

Sevilla, Andalucía, España

Projects:-2019 - 2021: KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA PAVILION. EXPO DUBAI 2020.Client: Boris Micka Associates.-2019 - 2021 CASA BATLLÓ, BCNClient: Vitelsa & Casa Batlló-2019 - 2020 AT-TURAIF LIVING MUSEUM. BOOK 15, Ryadh, Saudi ArabiaClient: Boris Micka Associates-2018 - 2019 NATIONAL MUSEUM OF QATAR, Doha, Qatar.Client: Acciona Producciones y Diseño

Feb 2018 - May 2022

Cultural Management And Independent Curatorship

Autónoma
2008 - 2022 ~14 yrs

Founder And Director- Talleres Emprendedores Platform

Autónomo

Talleres Emprendedores. Platform that offers courses about Cultural Management and Music

2012 - 2018 ~6 yrs
5 education records

Mariana Hormaechea education

Mbct (Mindfulness-Based Cognitive Therapy), Terapeuta, Mindfulness

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Mariana Hormaechea

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Mariana Hormaechea work for?

Mariana Hormaechea works for Autónomo.

What is Mariana Hormaechea's role at Autónomo?

Mariana Hormaechea is listed as Gestión y coordinación de proyectos at Autónomo.

Where is Mariana Hormaechea based?

Mariana Hormaechea is based in Seville, Andalusia, Spain while working with Autónomo.

What companies has Mariana Hormaechea worked for?

Mariana Hormaechea has worked for Autónomo, Huella Sonora Musicoterapia, Cyan Animática, Autónoma, and Centro Andaluz De Arte Contemporáneo.

How can I contact Mariana Hormaechea?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Mariana Hormaechea at Autónomo, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Mariana Hormaechea attend?

Mariana Hormaechea holds Master Musicoterapia Clínica from Universidad De Extremadura.

What skills is Mariana Hormaechea known for?

Mariana Hormaechea is listed with skills including Historia Del Arte, Exposiciones De Arte, Bellas Artes, Museos, Contemporary Art, Redes Sociales, Arte, and Artes Visuales.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Mariana Hormaechea you were looking for.

View similar profiles