Markus Schilling
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Markus Schilling Email & Phone Number

Location: Munich, Bavaria, Germany 4 work roles 4 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
PhD student
Location
Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Who is Markus Schilling? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Markus Schilling is listed as PhD student at Technische Universität München, based in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Markus Schilling.

Markus Schilling previously worked as Research Internship at Fritz-Haber-Institut Der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft and Research Internship at Bosch. Markus Schilling holds Master'S Degree, Chemistry, 1.0 from Technische Universität München.

Company email context

Email format at Technische Universität München

This section adds company-level context without repeating Markus Schilling's masked contact details.

Technische Universität München

Review company-level records connected to Markus Schilling before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Markus Schilling

Markus Schilling is a PhD student at Technische Universität München. They is proficient in Spanisch and Englisch.

Current workplace

Markus Schilling's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Technische Universität München
Technische Universität München
PhD student
Munich, BY, DE
AeroLeads page
4 roles

Markus Schilling work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Research Internship

Berlin, Deutschland

Theoretical ChemistrySubgroup of Nicolas Hörmann. Topic: "A Database for Cyclic Voltammograms of Halide Adlayers on Metal Electrode Surfaces"

Oct 2021 - Dec 2021

Research Internship

Renningen, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland

Internship in PEM fuel cell research and development at Bosch. Focus on testing at the cell and stack level.

Mar 2021 - Aug 2021
4 education records

Markus Schilling education

Master'S Degree, Chemistry, 1.0

Main subjects: Physical Chemistry and Inorganic Chemistry Tutor for Theoretical Chemistry (03.2020 - 07.2020) Tutor for Material Science.

Education record

Research internship with DAAD RISE scholarship: "BiOI-zeolite composites for the photocatalytic treatment of aquaculture waters"

Bachelor'S Degree, Chemistry, 1.3

Bachelor's thesis: "Redox-Stable Amphiphilic Ferrocenes and their Aggregation Behaviour" Research student at the chair of Organometallic.

Abitur, 1.0

Uhland-Gymnasium Tübingen
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Markus Schilling

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Markus Schilling work for?

Markus Schilling works for Technische Universität München.

What is Markus Schilling's role at Technische Universität München?

Markus Schilling is listed as PhD student at Technische Universität München.

Where is Markus Schilling based?

Markus Schilling is based in Munich, Bavaria, Germany while working with Technische Universität München.

What companies has Markus Schilling worked for?

Markus Schilling has worked for Technische Universität München, Fritz-Haber-Institut Der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, and Bosch.

How can I contact Markus Schilling?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Markus Schilling at Technische Universität München, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Markus Schilling attend?

Markus Schilling holds Master'S Degree, Chemistry, 1.0 from Technische Universität München.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Markus Schilling you were looking for.

View similar profiles