Maxime Vitasse
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Maxime Vitasse Email & Phone Number

Full Stack Engineer at Zartis at Zartis
Location: Greater Barcelona Metropolitan Area, Spain 7 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @zartis.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email m****@zartis.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Full Stack Engineer at Zartis
Location
Greater Barcelona Metropolitan Area, Spain
Company size

Who is Maxime Vitasse? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Maxime Vitasse is listed as Full Stack Engineer at Zartis at Zartis, a with 85 employees, based in Greater Barcelona Metropolitan Area, Spain. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at zartis.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Maxime Vitasse.

Maxime Vitasse previously worked as Full Stack Engineer at Zartis and Senior Software Engineer at Mantu. Maxime Vitasse holds Master Of Science (Ms), Ingénierie Informatique from Supinfo - The International Institute Of Information Technology.

Company email context

Email format at Zartis

This section adds company-level context without repeating Maxime Vitasse's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@zartis.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Maxime Vitasse. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Maxime Vitasse

I am a .NET developer specialized in web technologies since 2014. Interested and extremely curious about new technology, I enjoy discovering new languages, systems, frameworks and see if they can be worthy to implement in our business.Working at Mantu, I am responsible of the custom tools, built on top of our .NET ecosystem, at the disposal of our internal development teams. I am also in charge of the change management in our migration to .NET Core and VueJS.I also analyze, design and provide ways to improve the effectiveness of the IT department with key members of the IT team.Technically, my main skills are : C#, .NET framework, .NET Core, SQL Server, VueJs and Vuetify, HTML, CSS and JavaScript. I also use TFS on a daily basis for project management and CI/CD.

Current workplace

Maxime Vitasse's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Zartis
Zartis
Full Stack Engineer at Zartis
cork, ireland
Website
Employees
85
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Maxime Vitasse work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Full Stack Engineer

Current

Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Oct 2020 - Present

Senior Software Engineer

Barcelona Area, Spain

I’m part of a newly created team taking care of the internal tools creation and technology migration management for the Mantu group.We provide tools for the internal development teams, like templates or code snippets. The goal being to accelerate the development process for the web applications, reduce impediments, and enforce company’s rules for security and styling.We are developing a custom solution on the top of our .NET ecosystem; this solution is the base for all the applications composing the internal Mantu’s ERP.We are also in charge of the change management when a migration of technology is being made, like technology choice, integration and training. We are currently moving from ASP MVC to ASP .NET Core with VueJS .Tools development:• Design and creation of Nuget packages (.NET & .NET Core), Frontend snippets and templates (Razor, VueJS) for Mantu’s developers• Maintenance and support of those tools thanks to a feedback loop with developers• Provide tools that are easy to use, modular and generic• Team leader of the 2 developers working in the team• Constant communication with the product owners to identify new needs and take feedbackTechnology stack migration:• Benchmark of technologies to choose the most suitable options for the company• Change management during the migration• Follow up of the migration by working closely with all the impacted departments• Preparation of all the tools that will be necessary for the migration like documentation, automated processes or training• Point of contact for the development teams during integration

Oct 2018 - Oct 2020

Governance Analyst Developer

Barcelona Area, Spain

Manage and develop The software solutions for the recruitment governanceMain tasks:- Developement of backend systems to support or improve the current business- Technical leader for all the recruitment applications ecosystem - Manage a team of developers worlwide to ensure quality deliveries following Agile methodologies- Define the development strategy with the product owner- Give technical trainings in Amaris to others developers or technical leads- Participate in the evolution of the IT department, what technologies, training, methodologies should we use to be more effective?- Audit applications and databases for performances improvement- Communicate and audit end users to get feedbacks and transform them in features- Discuss and challenge the others governances for a better integration between the different tools- Act as a bridge with the R&D and architechture department for highly technical solutions (Machine learning, OCR or Matching for example)- Try new technologies to see if their implementations can be useful for Amaris- Do technical interviews for the IT department to assess candidates skills and potential

Jul 2017 - Oct 2018

Senior Analyst Developer

Mauritius

Development and improvement of the recruitment applications.I was managing and developing the most important applications in the recruitment governance from the candidate follow up to the internal search engine. The team was split between Europe, Mauritius and Vietnam, communication was very important to ensure the projects’ success.As a technical referent on the projects I worked closely with the project manager and the product owner to define the development strategy.Extracting data from the database, designing database model for future features and improving the performances of some stored procedure in TSQL were quite common. We were also starting to build some bridges between our applications to improve the general flow.We were doing a lot of refactoring as well to allow those bridges to connect, by working with a UX designer we changed drastically the application UX / UI to improve the pertinence of the tools.Work closely with the helpdesk support to manage tickets or fix bugs.The team was also in charge of the monitoring of the different Windows services, The document previews, management of the post interview reporting, automatic mailing and third-party parsing solution.

Feb 2016 - Jul 2017

Analyst Developer

Vienna

Development and maintenance of the internal ERP of Amaris.I quickly start to work on one of the biggest application that is taking care of the recruitment process. All the applications are developed under ASP.NET MVC framework with bootstrap and jQuery for the front part. I also used Entity Framework for the Database communication.As technical referent on the project I was discussing directly with the client and the project manager. I was able to quickly translate the business need into features to be developed in the application, we were following the Scrum Agile methodology in Team Foundation Server to organize our work.Main tasks:- Developing the main recruitment application in ASP.NET MVC- Designing SQL table to match the business need- Weekly Discussion with the client to gather new requirements- Discussion with the other developers to challenge technical solutions or interaction between applications- Use TSQL to extract data and reporting from the database- Creation of some stored procedure to feed specific data in the applications

Jan 2014 - Feb 2016

Software Development .Net

Medinbox

Région De Toulouse, France

Development and improvement on the software part of the Medinbox product, a desktop application running on .NET framework and WPF.The goal of this product is to give the possibility to record medical surgery operation or live stream an on-going surgery over Internet.My tasks consisted in: - Create new pages to the application to extend the features - Find ways to improve the UX and UI (a big part of the project strategy). - Fix some bugs spotted on the already deployed systemsI also added 2 logins system: - An offline one, based on a encrypted XML file - The second one to allow the connection through the Active Directory of the hospital where the system is installed. - Work a bit with Audio Video devices and their codecs (Camera, microphones etc...)

Jun 2012 - Oct 2013

Software Development Php

Sct Toutelectric

Région De Toulouse, France

3 month Internship to improve and add features to the company's E-commerce website.The website was build on Magento and connected to the SAP database to retrieve the products description, availability, quantity etc...My tasks were to develop and add small Magento modules to the website.

Jun 2011 - Sep 2012
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Zartis

Other employees you can reach at zartis.com. View company contacts for 85 employees →

2 education records

Maxime Vitasse education

Bts Iris, Informatique

Lycée International Victor Hugo
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Maxime Vitasse

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Maxime Vitasse work for?

Maxime Vitasse works for Zartis.

What is Maxime Vitasse's role at Zartis?

Maxime Vitasse is listed as Full Stack Engineer at Zartis at Zartis.

What is Maxime Vitasse's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @zartis.com for Maxime Vitasse at Zartis.

Where is Maxime Vitasse based?

Maxime Vitasse is based in Greater Barcelona Metropolitan Area, Spain while working with Zartis.

What companies has Maxime Vitasse worked for?

Maxime Vitasse has worked for Zartis, Mantu, Amaris, Medinbox, and Sct Toutelectric.

Who are Maxime Vitasse's colleagues at Zartis?

Maxime Vitasse's colleagues at Zartis include Estefanía Peromingo Jiménez, Justyna D., Matheus Gomes, Adelina Ciopraga, and Carmen Molina Parra.

How can I contact Maxime Vitasse?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Maxime Vitasse at Zartis, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Maxime Vitasse attend?

Maxime Vitasse holds Master Of Science (Ms), Ingénierie Informatique from Supinfo - The International Institute Of Information Technology.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.