Pj Mccann
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Pj Mccann Email & Phone Number

Deputy Commissioner for Policy and Planning at Boston Public Health Commission at Boston Public Health Commission
Location: Greater Boston, United States 12 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @bphc.org LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email p****@bphc.org
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Deputy Commissioner for Policy and Planning at Boston Public Health Commission
Location
Greater Boston, United States
Company size

Who is Pj Mccann? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Pj Mccann is listed as Deputy Commissioner for Policy and Planning at Boston Public Health Commission at Boston Public Health Commission, a with 755 employees, based in Greater Boston, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at bphc.org and a matched LinkedIn profile for Pj Mccann.

Pj Mccann previously worked as Deputy Commissioner for Policy and Planning at Boston Public Health Commission and Interim General Counsel at Boston Public Health Commission. Pj Mccann holds Jd from Northeastern University School Of Law.

Company email context

Email format at Boston Public Health Commission

This section adds company-level context without repeating Pj Mccann's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@bphc.org
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Pj Mccann. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Pj Mccann

Policy analysis, policy development and implementation, litigation, legal research, legal writing, legislative drafting, public communications, employee education, strategic planning and external relations with experience in state and local government law, public health, environmental health, legal advocacy, community development and land use.

Listed skills include Policy Analysis, Government, Public Policy, Research, and 15 others.

Current workplace

Pj Mccann's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Boston Public Health Commission
Boston Public Health Commission
Deputy Commissioner for Policy and Planning at Boston Public Health Commission
boston, massachusetts, united states
Website
Employees
755
AeroLeads page
12 roles

Pj Mccann work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Candidate

Candidate For State Representative, 13Th Suffolk

Dorchester, Ma

Jan 2014 - Mar 2014
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Boston Public Health Commission

Other employees you can reach at bphc.org. View company contacts for 755 employees →

2 education records

Pj Mccann education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Pj Mccann

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Pj Mccann work for?

Pj Mccann works for Boston Public Health Commission.

What is Pj Mccann's role at Boston Public Health Commission?

Pj Mccann is listed as Deputy Commissioner for Policy and Planning at Boston Public Health Commission at Boston Public Health Commission.

What is Pj Mccann's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @bphc.org for Pj Mccann at Boston Public Health Commission.

Where is Pj Mccann based?

Pj Mccann is based in Greater Boston, United States while working with Boston Public Health Commission.

What companies has Pj Mccann worked for?

Pj Mccann has worked for Boston Public Health Commission, Candidate For State Representative, 13Th Suffolk, Save The Harbor/Save The Bay, Commonwealth Of Massachusetts, and City Of Boston.

Who are Pj Mccann's colleagues at Boston Public Health Commission?

Pj Mccann's colleagues at Boston Public Health Commission include Rebecca Davila, William Mclaughlin, Kara Murphy, Maureen Feeney, and Valerie Lewis.

How can I contact Pj Mccann?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Pj Mccann at Boston Public Health Commission, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Pj Mccann attend?

Pj Mccann holds Jd from Northeastern University School Of Law.

What skills is Pj Mccann known for?

Pj Mccann is listed with skills including Policy Analysis, Government, Public Policy, Research, Policy, Legal Writing, Legal Research, and Community Outreach.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Pj Mccann you were looking for.

View similar profiles