Jan Meyer
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Jan Meyer Email & Phone Number

Geschäftsführer at abacab cloud solutions GmbH
Location: Fürstenau, Lower Saxony, Germany 4 work roles 1 school
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Geschäftsführer
Location
Fürstenau, Lower Saxony, Germany

Who is Jan Meyer? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Jan Meyer is listed as Geschäftsführer at abacab cloud solutions GmbH, based in Fürstenau, Lower Saxony, Germany. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Jan Meyer.

Jan Meyer previously worked as Project Management & Data Protection Officer at System Alliance Europe and Intern at Daimler Ag. Jan Meyer holds Bachelor Of Arts (B.A.), Business Administration from Fachhochschule Osnabrück.

Company email context

Email format at abacab cloud solutions GmbH

This section adds company-level context without repeating Jan Meyer's masked contact details.

abacab cloud solutions GmbH

Review company-level records connected to Jan Meyer before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Jan Meyer

🌐 Herzlich willkommen auf meinem LinkedIn-Profil! Ich bin Jan Meyer, Geschäftsführer bei abacab cloud solutions GmbH und Experte für Datenschutz. Mit meiner Erfahrung und Expertise unterstütze ich Unternehmen dabei, ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Anforderungen zu erfüllen und den Schutz sensibler Informationen zu gewährleisten.💼 Bei abacab cloud solutions GmbH leite ich ein engagiertes Team von Fachleuten, das innovative Lösungen im Bereich des Datenschutzes und der Digitalisierung entwickelt. Wir helfen Unternehmen, datenschutzkonforme Cloud-Strategien zu implementieren und ihre Daten vor unbefugtem Zugriff und Datenschutzverletzungen zu schützen. Unsere maßgeschneiderten Lösungen sind darauf ausgerichtet, den Anforderungen verschiedener Branchen gerecht zu werden und gleichzeitig die Effizienz und Produktivität zu steigern.🔒 Datenschutz ist für mich von zentraler Bedeutung, insbesondere angesichts der zunehmenden Digitalisierung und der damit einhergehenden Herausforderungen. Ich unterstütze Unternehmen dabei, Datenschutzbestimmungen zu verstehen und zu implementieren, Risiken zu minimieren und die Vertrauenswürdigkeit ihrer Datenverarbeitungspraktiken zu verbessern.🎓 Mein Fachwissen habe ich durch eine Kombination aus akademischer Bildung, Weiterbildung und praktischer Erfahrung erworben. Ich habe einen Abschluss in Betriebswirtschaft mit dem Fokus auf Logistik. Im Anschluss daran, habe ich mich zum externen Datenschutzberater ausbilden lassen. Während meiner Karriere habe ich mich kontinuierlich weitergebildet, um stets auf dem neuesten Stand der rechtlichen und technischen Entwicklungen im Datenschutzbereich zu bleiben.💡 Als leidenschaftlicher Befürworter von Datenschutz und Informationssicherheit bin ich bestrebt, Bewusstsein für die Bedeutung dieser Themen zu schaffen. Es macht mir Spaß Unternehmen und Einzelpersonen dabei zu helfen, ihre Daten besser zu schützen und die Compliance mit den geltenden Datenschutzvorschriften sicherzustellen.🤝 Ich freue mich darauf, mein Netzwerk zu erweitern, mich mit anderen Experten auszutauschen und mögliche Kooperationsmöglichkeiten zu erkunden. Wenn Sie an datenschutzbezogenen Themen interessiert sind oder Unterstützung bei der Umsetzung datenschutzkonformer Lösungen benötigen, stehe ich Ihnen gerne zur Verfügung.✉️ Zögern Sie nicht, mich über LinkedIn zu kontaktieren oder besuchen Sie unsere Website, um mehr über die Dienstleistungen von abacab cloud solutions GmbH zu erfahren. Gemeinsam können wir die Sicherheit und den Schutz Ihrer Daten gewährleisten.

Current workplace

Jan Meyer's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

abacab cloud solutions GmbH
Abacab Cloud Solutions Gmbh
Geschäftsführer
AeroLeads page
4 roles

Jan Meyer work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Intern

Stuttgart Und Umgebung, Deutschland

procurement and capacity management

Feb 2014 - Jul 2014

Professional Soccer Player

Sv Meppen

Meppen, Niedersachsen, Deutschland

Jul 2011 - Jun 2013
1 education record

Jan Meyer education

  • Fachhochschule Osnabrück
    Fachhochschule Osnabrück
    Business Administration
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Jan Meyer

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Jan Meyer work for?

Jan Meyer works for abacab cloud solutions GmbH.

What is Jan Meyer's role at abacab cloud solutions GmbH?

Jan Meyer is listed as Geschäftsführer at abacab cloud solutions GmbH.

Where is Jan Meyer based?

Jan Meyer is based in Fürstenau, Lower Saxony, Germany while working with abacab cloud solutions GmbH.

What companies has Jan Meyer worked for?

Jan Meyer has worked for Abacab Cloud Solutions Gmbh, System Alliance Europe, Daimler Ag, and Sv Meppen.

How can I contact Jan Meyer?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Jan Meyer at abacab cloud solutions GmbH, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Jan Meyer attend?

Jan Meyer holds Bachelor Of Arts (B.A.), Business Administration from Fachhochschule Osnabrück.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Jan Meyer you were looking for.

View similar profiles