Michael Escobar
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Michael Escobar Email & Phone Number

Assistant Project Manager at Standard Drywall Inc.
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States 5 work roles 1 school
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Assistant Project Manager
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
Company size

Who is Michael Escobar? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Michael Escobar is listed as Assistant Project Manager at Standard Drywall Inc., a with 225 employees, based in Los Angeles, California, United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Michael Escobar.

Michael Escobar previously worked as Project Engineer at Standard Drywall Inc. and Project Engineer at Quality Production Services, Inc.. Michael Escobar holds Associate'S Degree, Business Administration And Management, General from California State University-Dominguez Hills.

Company email context

Email format at Standard Drywall Inc.

This section adds company-level context without repeating Michael Escobar's masked contact details.

Standard Drywall Inc.

Review company-level records connected to Michael Escobar before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Michael Escobar

As a project engineer, I work with a team of professionals to provide quality metal stud and drywall services for various contractors. I have more than two years of experience in this role, and I am responsible for managing project schedules, budgets, and deliverables, as well as communicating with clients. I also have previous experience as an assistant estimating coordinator, where I supported the bidding process and prepared cost estimates and proposals for potential projects. I have strong skills in Microsoft Office, especially Excel and Word, which I use to create and maintain project documents, reports, and presentations. I am passionate about delivering quality results and exceeding customer expectations.

Current workplace

Michael Escobar's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Standard Drywall Inc.
Standard Drywall Inc.
Assistant Project Manager
lakeside, california, united states
Employees
225
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Michael Escobar work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Information Technology Assistant

Qualtiy Production Services
Jan 2019 - Aug 2019
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Standard Drywall Inc.

Other employees you can reach at standarddrywall.com. View company contacts for 225 employees →

1 education record

Michael Escobar education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Michael Escobar

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Michael Escobar work for?

Michael Escobar works for Standard Drywall Inc..

What is Michael Escobar's role at Standard Drywall Inc.?

Michael Escobar is listed as Assistant Project Manager at Standard Drywall Inc..

Where is Michael Escobar based?

Michael Escobar is based in Los Angeles, California, United States while working with Standard Drywall Inc..

What companies has Michael Escobar worked for?

Michael Escobar has worked for Standard Drywall Inc., Quality Production Services, Inc., and Qualtiy Production Services.

Who are Michael Escobar's colleagues at Standard Drywall Inc.?

Michael Escobar's colleagues at Standard Drywall Inc. include Osvaldo Torres, Maurie Mintken, Leonardo Vasquez, Christian Meave, and Russell Blakley.

How can I contact Michael Escobar?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Michael Escobar at Standard Drywall Inc., including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Michael Escobar attend?

Michael Escobar holds Associate'S Degree, Business Administration And Management, General from California State University-Dominguez Hills.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Michael Escobar you were looking for.

View similar profiles