Michele Detherage
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Michele Detherage Email & Phone Number

Senior Legal Counsel | Experienced in Handling Complex and Financially Significant Matters at Plymouth Rock Assurance
Location: Boston, Massachusetts, United States 5 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @robinskaplan.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email m****@robinskaplan.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Senior Legal Counsel | Experienced in Handling Complex and Financially Significant Matters
Location
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Company size

Who is Michele Detherage? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Michele Detherage is listed as Senior Legal Counsel | Experienced in Handling Complex and Financially Significant Matters at Plymouth Rock Assurance, a with 1425 employees, based in Boston, Massachusetts, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at robinskaplan.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Michele Detherage.

Michele Detherage previously worked as Senior Legal Counsel at Plymouth Rock Assurance and Litigator and Coverage Consultant at Robins Kaplan Llp. Michele Detherage holds J.D. from Hofstra University School Of Law.

Company email context

Email format at Plymouth Rock Assurance

This section adds company-level context without repeating Michele Detherage's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@robinskaplan.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Michele Detherage. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Michele Detherage

Lawyer specializing in business and large loss insurance litigation, as well as complex coverage analysis at the law firm of Robins Kaplan LLP.

Listed skills include Legal Research, Litigation, Trials, Civil Litigation, and 18 others.

Current workplace

Michele Detherage's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Plymouth Rock Assurance
Plymouth Rock Assurance
Senior Legal Counsel | Experienced in Handling Complex and Financially Significant Matters
boston, massachusetts, united states
Employees
1425
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Michele Detherage work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Litigator And Coverage Consultant

Boston, Massachusetts, United States

During her time with Robins Kaplan, Michele represented business and insurance clients throughout all phases of litigation. As part of her insurance practice, she advised insurers regarding complex coverage issues concerning both property and liability insurance policies. She defended insurers in litigation arising from catastrophic events such as fires and explosions, as well as bad faith claims. Michele also counseled corporate clients concerning business disputes and has successfully resolved complaints initiated with the Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination.

Aug 2017 - Aug 2024

Attorney

Murphy & Riley, P.C.

Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Represented clients in a diverse array of civil litigation matters including premises liability and professional malpractice. Appeared in court for trial conferences and motion hearings. Drafted pleadings, substantive motions and discovery documents. Took depositions. Conducted extensive legal research and drafted memorandums of law. Provided clients with in-depth analysis of strategy and defenses. Negotiated settlements.

Apr 2016 - Aug 2017

Trial Attorney

New York, New York

Managed a litigation caseload of 200+ files from inception to resolution. Represented client at trial, motion and arbitration appearances multiple times per week. Successful representation of client at trial in 50+ cases. Educated clients and colleagues in areas of personal expertise through in-person programming. Chosen to represent office at national trial school. Drafted motions for summary judgment and appellate briefs. Took depositions. Negotiated settlements. Performed risk analysis for new matters and incorporated Investigative Unit findings into litigation strategies. Consistently exceeded company productivity goals.

Jul 2011 - Apr 2016

Attorney

Bruno, Gerbino & Soriano

Maintained an insurance defense caseload of over 250 files. Represented clients at motion hearings and arbitrations weekly. Conducted numerous Examinations Under Oath. Oversaw all aspects of trial preparation. Negotiated settlements. Researched rules and regulations applicable to motion practice and drafted motion papers. Member of provider group responsible for supervising declaratory judgment actions.

Feb 2010 - Jun 2011
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Plymouth Rock Assurance

Other employees you can reach at plymouthrock.com. View company contacts for 1425 employees →

2 education records

Michele Detherage education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Michele Detherage

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Michele Detherage work for?

Michele Detherage works for Plymouth Rock Assurance.

What is Michele Detherage's role at Plymouth Rock Assurance?

Michele Detherage is listed as Senior Legal Counsel | Experienced in Handling Complex and Financially Significant Matters at Plymouth Rock Assurance.

What is Michele Detherage's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @robinskaplan.com for Michele Detherage at Plymouth Rock Assurance.

Where is Michele Detherage based?

Michele Detherage is based in Boston, Massachusetts, United States while working with Plymouth Rock Assurance.

What companies has Michele Detherage worked for?

Michele Detherage has worked for Plymouth Rock Assurance, Robins Kaplan Llp, Murphy & Riley, P.C., Travelers, and Bruno, Gerbino & Soriano.

Who are Michele Detherage's colleagues at Plymouth Rock Assurance?

Michele Detherage's colleagues at Plymouth Rock Assurance include Gregory Johnson, Maryann Altomonte, Dan Catullo, Bonnie Phengsom, and Casey Ricker.

How can I contact Michele Detherage?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Michele Detherage at Plymouth Rock Assurance, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Michele Detherage attend?

Michele Detherage holds J.D. from Hofstra University School Of Law.

What skills is Michele Detherage known for?

Michele Detherage is listed with skills including Legal Research, Litigation, Trials, Civil Litigation, Hearings, Courts, Legal Writing, and Motions.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Michele Detherage you were looking for.

View similar profiles