Nasir Bashir
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Nasir Bashir Email & Phone Number

Founder at Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants)
Location: Faisalabad District, Punjab, Pakistan 2 work roles 4 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants)
Role
Founder
Location
Faisalabad District, Punjab, Pakistan

Who is Nasir Bashir? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Nasir Bashir is listed as Founder at Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants), based in Faisalabad District, Punjab, Pakistan. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Nasir Bashir.

Nasir Bashir previously worked as Senior Manager Accounts & Taxation at Naveed Enterprises. Nasir Bashir holds Acma (Final), Accounting And Finance from Institute Of Cost And Management Accountants Of Pakistan.

Profile bio

About Nasir Bashir

Proven Track record in the fields of Taxation, Corporate and Business Management for more than 22 Years with the diversified businesses and clients. Active member of various Professional Accounting bodies like ICMA Pakistan, PIPFA, PICG and CIPFA(UK) along with Faisalabad Tax Bar Association.Specialized in the areas of Registration and compliance with Federal and Provincial Taxation Authorities, Industry Regulators and Trade Associations. Well versed with the taxation statutes and able to present any business and client before appellate and adjudication authorities.

Listed skills include Financial Accounting, Account Reconciliation, Accounting, Tax, and 26 others.

Current workplace

Nasir Bashir's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants)
Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants)
Founder
2 roles

Nasir Bashir work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Founder

Current
Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants)

Faisalabad, Punjab, Pakistan

Oct 2023 - Present

Senior Manager Accounts & Taxation

Naveed Enterprises

Faisalabad.

· Filling of Refund Claim (Input Tax), Back Up and Meeting Statutory Requirements in this connection. Adjudication Matters at Various Stages like Collector /Commissioner (Appeals) and Appellate Tribunal. Filling of Statutory Taxation Returns and Statements and Complete Follow up Thereof. Financial management, Maintaining Computerized Accounting Software (ORACLE BASED); System development for effective operations; Monitoring invoicing, payment and recovery; · Liaison with… Show more · Filling of Refund Claim (Input Tax), Back Up and Meeting Statutory Requirements in this connection. Adjudication Matters at Various Stages like Collector /Commissioner (Appeals) and Appellate Tribunal. Filling of Statutory Taxation Returns and Statements and Complete Follow up Thereof. Financial management, Maintaining Computerized Accounting Software (ORACLE BASED); System development for effective operations; Monitoring invoicing, payment and recovery; · Liaison with banks and Concerned Government Offices/ Departments. Preparation and submission of different reports as per Firm requirement. Show less

Mar 2002 - Sep 2023
4 education records

Nasir Bashir education

Acma (Final), Accounting And Finance

Institute Of Cost And Management Accountants Of Pakistan

Pipfa, Finace, Accounts, Taxation

Pakistan Institute Of Public Finance Accountants

Qualified PFA

Member, Accounting And Finance, A

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Nasir Bashir

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Nasir Bashir work for?

Nasir Bashir works for Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants).

What is Nasir Bashir's role at Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants)?

Nasir Bashir is listed as Founder at Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants).

Where is Nasir Bashir based?

Nasir Bashir is based in Faisalabad District, Punjab, Pakistan while working with Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants).

What companies has Nasir Bashir worked for?

Nasir Bashir has worked for Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants) and Naveed Enterprises.

How can I contact Nasir Bashir?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Nasir Bashir at Nasir Associates (Taxation-Corporate-Management Consultants), including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Nasir Bashir attend?

Nasir Bashir holds Acma (Final), Accounting And Finance from Institute Of Cost And Management Accountants Of Pakistan.

What skills is Nasir Bashir known for?

Nasir Bashir is listed with skills including Financial Accounting, Account Reconciliation, Accounting, Tax, Managerial Finance, Financial Reporting, Forecasting, and Accounts Receivable.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Nasir Bashir you were looking for.

View similar profiles