Neharika Vajinapalli
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Neharika Vajinapalli Email & Phone Number

Founder and Chief Operations Officer at made2polish
Location: Plano, Texas, United States 7 work roles 5 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Founder and Chief Operations Officer
Location
Plano, Texas, United States
Company size

Who is Neharika Vajinapalli? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Neharika Vajinapalli is listed as Founder and Chief Operations Officer at made2polish, a with 2 employees, based in Plano, Texas, United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Neharika Vajinapalli.

Neharika Vajinapalli previously worked as Supply Chain and Logistics Intern at Pepsico and Tutor at Similifiedu. Neharika Vajinapalli holds Bachelor'S Degree, Logistics, Materials, And Supply Chain Management from Texas A&M University.

Company email context

Email format at made2polish

This section adds company-level context without repeating Neharika Vajinapalli's masked contact details.

made2polish

Review company-level records connected to Neharika Vajinapalli before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Neharika Vajinapalli

Proactive and ambitious individual with a passion for excellence. Currently pursuing a Bachelor in Supply Chain Management with a plan for a Masters in Business Administration at Texas A&M University (expected graduation May 2026). Possesses a diverse skillset established through academic achievements, entrepreneurial ventures, and leadership roles.Some Key Highlights:- Driven entrepreneur: Launched and successfully grew Made2polish, a press-on nail business on various platforms, generating $2k+ in revenue and reaching over 100k on social media- Team player: Interning at Heal360; Streamlined processes for 50+ clients daily demonstrating organizational and communicational skills. Worked directly under the manager learning administrative and logistical tasks of the clinic.- Leadership: Treasurer of Habitat for Humanity; Raise awareness and money through various fundraisers and events. Manage finances and communication with outside affiliates, schools, and organizations.- Academics: Proficient in research methodologies, professional writing, and rigorous coursework.- Multilingual: Fluent in English and Telugu, proficient in Spanish.Seeking opportunities to utilize my academic background, innovative spirit, and leadership skills in a challenging and knowledge-filled Supply Chain Management role. Connect with me to learn more about my experience and how I can contribute to your team.

Current workplace

Neharika Vajinapalli's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

made2polish
Made2Polish
Founder and Chief Operations Officer
Plano, TX, US
Employees
2
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Neharika Vajinapalli work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Founder And Chief Operations Officer

Plano, Tx, Us

Supply Chain And Logistics Intern

Plano, Tx, Us

Founder And Chief Operations Officer

Made2Polish

At Home

– Founded and managed Made2polish, an online press-on nail business, overseeing all aspects of operations and growth.– Handled product design, inventory management, and supplier negotiations to ensure efficient business operations.– Led marketing initiatives, including social media campaigns, to increase brand visibility and customer engagement.– Managed financial operations, including budgeting, revenue tracking, and cost optimization for sustainable growth.– Developed and implemented long-term business strategies to expand the customer base and product offerings.

Tutor

Similifiedu

California, United States

– Provided personalized online tutoring for students, tailoring lessons to individual learning needs.– Proctored exams to ensure academic integrity and offered guidance throughout the testing process.– Utilized interactive tools to enhance student engagement and improve performance.– Fostered a positive learning environment, helping students build confidence and achieve academic success.

Aug 2022 - May 2024

Barista/Barista Trainer

Murphy, Texas, United States

– Delivered exceptional customer service, preparing customized beverages and maintaining Starbucks quality standards.– Trained and mentored new baristas, providing guidance on drink preparation, customer service, and operational procedures.– Managed inventory and ensured a clean, organized store environment to enhance the overall customer experience.– Handled high-volume orders during peak hours with accuracy and efficiency, improving team productivity.– Developed training materials and provided ongoing feedback to support barista development and performance.– Built strong customer relationships, fostering a welcoming and personalized experience for regular guests.

Jun 2021 - May 2024

Administrative Intern

Heal360

Garland, Texas, United States

– Assisted in managing daily operations, ensuring smooth workflow and efficient team coordination.– Supported project planning and execution, contributing to the successful delivery of healthcare initiatives.– Conducted data analysis and prepared reports to inform decision-making and improve operational processes.– Collaborated with cross-functional teams to streamline procedures and enhance patient care services.– Gained hands-on experience in healthcare management and developed skills in leadership and problem-solving.

Jun 2023 - Aug 2023

Colorguard Coach

Mcmillen Highschool

Murphy, Texas, United States

- Coached a team of color guard performers, enhancing technical skills.- Collaborated with band directors to integrate routines into marching band performances, ensuring seamless visual coordination.- Provided individualized feedback to team members, fostering skill improvement and building confidence.- Led practice sessions and managed team logistics, including scheduling, equipment, and performance preparation.

May 2022 - Aug 2022
5 education records

Neharika Vajinapalli education

Bachelor'S Degree, Logistics, Materials, And Supply Chain Management

Activities and Societies: Habitat for Humanity, Aggie Entrepreneurs, Aggie Supply Chain Professionals, Sales Club, Financial Management.

License, Manicuring

Bgm School Of Beauty And Business

Completed 600 hours of training in business and safety to take a board exam for my manicurist license

Education record

Activities and Societies: Colorguard, NHS, HOSA, IB Dance, International Baccalaureate, Kuchipudi Dance, NAHS (National Art Honors.

Education record

Murphy Middle School
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Neharika Vajinapalli

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Neharika Vajinapalli work for?

Neharika Vajinapalli works for made2polish.

What is Neharika Vajinapalli's role at made2polish?

Neharika Vajinapalli is listed as Founder and Chief Operations Officer at made2polish.

Where is Neharika Vajinapalli based?

Neharika Vajinapalli is based in Plano, Texas, United States while working with made2polish.

What companies has Neharika Vajinapalli worked for?

Neharika Vajinapalli has worked for Made2Polish, Pepsico, Similifiedu, Starbucks, and Heal360.

How can I contact Neharika Vajinapalli?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Neharika Vajinapalli at made2polish, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Neharika Vajinapalli attend?

Neharika Vajinapalli holds Bachelor'S Degree, Logistics, Materials, And Supply Chain Management from Texas A&M University.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.