Nicole Corpuz
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Nicole Corpuz Email & Phone Number

Business Process Manager at Kairos Solar
Location: Providence, Rhode Island, United States 11 work roles 3 schools
1 phone found area 760 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 1 phone

Direct phone (760) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Business Process Manager at Kairos Solar
Location
Providence, Rhode Island, United States

Who is Nicole Corpuz? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Nicole Corpuz is listed as Business Process Manager at Kairos Solar based in Providence, Rhode Island, United States. AeroLeads shows phone signal with area code 760 and a matched LinkedIn profile for Nicole Corpuz.

Nicole Corpuz previously worked as Business Process Manager at Kairos Solar and Consultant at Self-Employed. Nicole Corpuz holds Bachelor Of Arts, Journalism And Political Science from San Diego State University-California State University.

Profile bio

About Nicole Corpuz

Hi! I'm Nicole, and I am a collaborative, detail-oriented digital communication and business process consultant with more than 17 years of experience in digital communication, administration, project management, stakeholder communication and relationship-building. I’ve worked in the nonprofit, political, retail, higher education, clean energy, media and religious sectors.

Listed skills include Social Media, Editing, Press Releases, Public Speaking, and 15 others.

11 roles

Nicole Corpuz work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Business Process Manager

Providence, Rhode Island Area

• Evaluate existing business processes and develop best practices for business process improvements• Create documentation outlining process improvements and automate workflow solutions• Implement changes to increase productivity, reduce costs and process errors, and improve time management• Update business processes to meet changing business needs• Oversee hiring process of potential employees and subcontractors• Create and implement online marketing strategy

Oct 2018 - Jun 2020

Consultant

Self-Employed

United States

• Develop brand and social media strategy tailored to client goals.• Create original content (copywriting, basic graphic design, photo and video) targeted to specific audiences. • Create and manage social media advertising campaigns.• Research and develop SEO content.

Aug 2017 - Sep 2018

Account Executive, Social Media

Greater San Diego Area

• Guided clients in development of brand identity and social media goals.• Developed social media strategy tailored to client goals on different social media platforms including Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, and Twitter.• Implemented strategy through development and curation of engaging content (messaging, graphics, photography), advertising campaigns, social community engagement (including customer service requests), and outreach to potential new customers/audience for growth.• Researched industry trends and changes in order to adjust and execute best practices with all social media properties.• Significantly increased social media following, engagement, and/or web traffic according to client’s specific goals.• Trained and managed team of four within the social media department in content creation, curation, community management, campaign monitoring, reporting, and client communication.

Feb 2017 - Jul 2017

Social Media Director

Strategic Media 21

San Diego, Ca

• Managed or co-managed 80+ small and medium advertising campaigns ($5-50K). • Co-created or co-managed several large accounts ($250K+).• Co-managed social media advertising campaign leading to gross sales of $1.8 million. • Co-created and curated daily editorial content to grow Facebook community to current weekly reach of 26.4 million people.• Co-managed growth of 40+ Facebook communities, including 10 communities with weekly reach of more than one million people. • Managed team of seven people on “Get Out The Vote” project during 2014 election cycle, overseeing daily editorial content of nine websites and nine social media communities.• Trained new hires and clients in social media community management and advertising.

Aug 2013 - Dec 2016

Operations And Marketing Manager

Re-Pac Bags, Llc

San Diego, Ca

• Helped increase sales of new company to $500K annually by facilitating outreach to online influencers and promotional contracts with niche and mainstream online audiences.• Co-created standard operating procedures for day-to-day operations to streamline workflow.• Planned and implemented production schedule of 160,000 units annually.• Co-developed branding and marketing strategy.• Managed social media community, advertising and customer service.

Feb 2012 - Jan 2014

Newsroom Intern

San Diego, Ca

• Produced original short-form stories for radio and web (news-gathering, writing, audio and visual production).• Assisted in production of midday radio talk show, KPBS Midday Edition.

Sep 2010 - Dec 2010

Accounting Assistant

Riolo Transportation

759 N. Vulcan Ave.

• Developed standard operating procedures and training manual for newly created accounting position.• Researched and collected insurance claims and aged A/R.• Liaised between regional sales division and corporate headquarters to resolve day-to-day discrepancies and month’s end reports.

May 2010 - Sep 2010

Executive Assistant & Youth Events Coordinator

The City Church

San Diego, Ca

• Provided comprehensive administrative support to CEO of a fast-growing organization.• Planned events for 500+ people and assisted in management of onsite productions.• Trained and supervised teams of 40+ volunteers in specialized tasks.• Coordinated master organizational calendar (travel, conferences, retreats, community events, day-to-day operations)• Researched and edited curricula for classes, seminars and conferences.• Collaborated with 7 department heads to ensure short-term and long-term organizational goals were met.

Sep 2004 - Aug 2009

Avid Tutor

Escondido Unified School District

Escondido, Ca

• Mentored underprivileged middle school students in personal development, focusing on effective tools for independent study and group work.• Customized weekly goals and plans for individual participants.• Assisted AVID coordinator in administrative tasks.

Feb 2003 - Jun 2003

Independent Contractor/Sales

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Area

• Conducted sales presentations of educational products to 1,800+ families.• Achieved personal sales of $25,000+ in 10 weeks.• Executed all scheduling, presentation, sales, ordering, accounting and delivery of products.

Jun 2002 - Sep 2002

Office Assistant

Eugene, Oregon Area

• Greeted and assisted vendors, visitors and prospective students.• Received and distributed incoming correspondence and packages.• Created and maintained filing systems.

Sep 2001 - Jun 2002
3 education records

Nicole Corpuz education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Nicole Corpuz

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What is Nicole Corpuz's role at their current company?

Nicole Corpuz is listed as Business Process Manager at Kairos Solar.

What is Nicole Corpuz's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 1 phone signal(s) with area code 760 for Nicole Corpuz.

Where is Nicole Corpuz based?

Nicole Corpuz is based in Providence, Rhode Island, United States.

What companies has Nicole Corpuz worked for?

Nicole Corpuz has worked for Kairos Solar, Self-Employed, Chicexecs Pr & Branding Agency, Strategic Media 21, and Re-Pac Bags, Llc.

How can I contact Nicole Corpuz?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Nicole Corpuz, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Nicole Corpuz attend?

Nicole Corpuz holds Bachelor Of Arts, Journalism And Political Science from San Diego State University-California State University.

What skills is Nicole Corpuz known for?

Nicole Corpuz is listed with skills including Social Media, Editing, Press Releases, Public Speaking, Social Media Marketing, Social Networking, Customer Service, and Event Planning.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Nicole Corpuz you were looking for.

View similar profiles