Peter Warnes
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Peter Warnes Email & Phone Number

Head of Direct Taxation at Vaillant Group UK
Location: Greater Derby Area, United Kingdom 7 work roles 1 school
2 work emails found @ale-heavylift.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified Jul 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 2 work emails

Work email p****@ale-heavylift.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Head of Direct Taxation
Location
Greater Derby Area, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is Peter Warnes? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Peter Warnes is listed as Head of Direct Taxation at Vaillant Group UK, a with 216 employees, based in Greater Derby Area, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at ale-heavylift.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Peter Warnes.

Peter Warnes previously worked as Tax and Compliance Manager at Refresco and Interim Tax Manager at Euro Car Parts Ltd.. Peter Warnes holds Bsc (Hons), Accounting And Financial Management, 2:1 from Loughborough University.

Company email context

Email format at Vaillant Group UK

This section adds company-level context without repeating Peter Warnes's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@ale-heavylift.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 2 current-domain work email signals for Peter Warnes. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Peter Warnes

Experienced Tax and Treasury Manager with a demonstrated history of working across industries. Skilled in Corporation Tax, International Tax, Treasury Management and Tax Accounting. Strong accounting professional (FCA) with a BSc (Hons) degree in Accounting and Financial Management from Loughborough University.

Listed skills include Corporate Tax, Financial Analysis, International Tax, Tax Accounting, and 4 others.

Current workplace

Peter Warnes's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Vaillant Group UK
Vaillant Group Uk
Head of Direct Taxation
Derby, GB
Employees
216
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Peter Warnes work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Tax And Compliance Manager

Mar 2019 - May 2021

Tax Manager

Ale

Stafford

Leading the global specialist heavy lifting and transportation group in tax policy and reporting. Delivering accurate and timely tax information to the board and external advisors and authorities.Oversee large international projects from a tax perspective.Manage the group’s transfer pricing policies and documentation.Responsible for the tax notes for the group consolidated accounts and all UK (and some overseas) corporation tax returns and payments on account.Manage relationships and communication with HMRC and tax advisors and oversee international relationships alongside regional finance personnel.

May 2018 - Jan 2019

Tax And Treasury Manager

Ale

Leading the global specialist heavy lifting and transportation group in tax and treasury reporting, delivering accurate and timely tax and treasury information to the board, lender group and external authorities.Manage the group’s transfer pricing policies and documentation.Responsible for the tax notes for the group consolidated accounts and all UK (and some overseas) corporation tax returns and payments on account.Manage relationships and communication with HMRC and tax advisors and oversee international relationships alongside regional finance personnel.Provide tax advice to group on various international projects or proposals.Manage rolling short term rolling cash flow forecasts and bank mandates across group.Manage bank loans including drawings, consolidations and repayments and FX.Responsible for all bank guarantees and standby letters of credit.Develop group policy on all tax and treasury matters.

Jan 2013 - May 2018

Senior Associate

Pwc
Oct 2005 - Dec 2012
1 education record

Peter Warnes education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Peter Warnes

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Peter Warnes work for?

Peter Warnes works for Vaillant Group UK.

What is Peter Warnes's role at Vaillant Group UK?

Peter Warnes is listed as Head of Direct Taxation at Vaillant Group UK.

What is Peter Warnes's email address?

AeroLeads has found 2 work email signals at @ale-heavylift.com for Peter Warnes at Vaillant Group UK.

Where is Peter Warnes based?

Peter Warnes is based in Greater Derby Area, United Kingdom while working with Vaillant Group UK.

What companies has Peter Warnes worked for?

Peter Warnes has worked for Vaillant Group Uk, Refresco, Euro Car Parts Ltd., Ale, and Pwc.

How can I contact Peter Warnes?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Peter Warnes at Vaillant Group UK, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Peter Warnes attend?

Peter Warnes holds Bsc (Hons), Accounting And Financial Management, 2:1 from Loughborough University.

What skills is Peter Warnes known for?

Peter Warnes is listed with skills including Corporate Tax, Financial Analysis, International Tax, Tax Accounting, Treasury Management, Ifrs, Tax, and Tax Advisory.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Peter Warnes you were looking for.

View similar profiles