Pranav Kumar
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Pranav Kumar Email & Phone Number

SBU Head – Jinwani Ispat Private Limited at Jinwani Ispat Private Limited
Location: Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India 9 work roles 5 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
SBU Head – Jinwani Ispat Private Limited
Location
Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India

Who is Pranav Kumar? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Pranav Kumar is listed as SBU Head – Jinwani Ispat Private Limited at Jinwani Ispat Private Limited, based in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Pranav Kumar.

Pranav Kumar previously worked as Key Account Manager at Jk Tyre & Industries Ltd and Manager (Sales & Service) OTR Tyres at Jk Tyre & Industries Ltd. Pranav Kumar holds Executive Post Graduate Diploma In Management, Strategic Management, A from Indian Institute Of Management, Ranchi, India.

Company email context

Email format at Jinwani Ispat Private Limited

This section adds company-level context without repeating Pranav Kumar's masked contact details.

Jinwani Ispat Private Limited

Review company-level records connected to Pranav Kumar before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Pranav Kumar

Result-oriented professional with 16+ years of experience in working with industry leaders like JK Tyres, Goodyear India, VE Commercial Vehicles, Esso Petroleum and Tata BP in tyres, auto ancillary and lubricants.With a track record of ensuring zero overdue status, I have helped companies overshoot sales target and establish in new market segments with new products profitably. Extensive experience of launching new products, rolling out go-to-market strategies and servicing institutional clients.I have always taken a customer-centric approach, be it distributors and retailers or direct customers. This has enabled me to understand markets better, foresee problem areas and come up with proactive solutions. I also enjoy connecting with team members on the ground level, identifying gaps in performance and training and mentoring them to achieve targets.

Listed skills include Key Account Management, Sales Operations, Team Management, Business Development, and 43 others.

Current workplace

Pranav Kumar's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Jinwani Ispat Private Limited
Jinwani Ispat Private Limited
SBU Head – Jinwani Ispat Private Limited
Dhanbad, JH, IN
AeroLeads page
9 roles

Pranav Kumar work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Sbu Head – Jinwani Ispat Private Limited

Jinwani Ispat Private Limited

Dhanbad, Jh, In

Manager (Sales & Service) Otr Tyres

Ranchi Area, India

Soon after joining, was entrusted to win back one of the largest institution customers, BEML, for the company. Discussed issues with the customer to identify the problem areas, which pertained to product maintenance and supply logistics. Organized on-site training around product handling and maintenance. Instrumental in streamlining on site timely & cost effective supplies and later successfully bagging sole supply orders from CAT. Established customer service processes as a differentiating point from competitors to win major institutional and government contracts in Jharkhand, Bihar, Orissa, MP, UP and W. Bengal.KAM : CIL (CCL, BCCL, MCL, NCL, ECL, WCL), SAIL (RMD), Tata Steel (TISCO), JSPL, BEML (East), CAT and others.

Apr 2012 - Apr 2014

Sales Manager

Indore Area, India

Established Goodyear in Farm and Commercial Tyre segment distribution in Madhya Pradesh through effective channel management. Started the trend of appointing distributors, which was new for the segment, to achieve 100% growth in FY 2011 – 12. Achievement of Distributor recruitment, activation and retention metrics along with to develop, direct and coordinate activities of the Distribution Channels to ensure segmented growth and effective penetration in the market.

Nov 2010 - Mar 2012

Regional Manager (North & East) - Mktg

Gurgaon, India

When my area of work expanded to include North, I implemented the same fiscal discipline and managed 100% financial desipline. I also worked towards decreasing overhead expenses to cut costs and improve through-put (gross margin).Acknowledged for hard work by being awarded for highest through-put (gross margin) and maintaining best product mix ratio in FY 2009 – 10.

Jan 2009 - Nov 2010

Regional Manager (East)

Kolkata Area, India

Eastern region territory covered including neighboring countries of Nepal, Bhutan and Bangladesh. One of the major highlights of my tenure was achievement of 100% financial discipline. I joined for the Eastern region initially, redefined payment terms from 60 days credit to advance payments which later become company pan India benchmark.S&M operations for promoting Gears & Transmission products of Eicher Demm in Automotive, Institutional & OEM (Argi Implements) segments, through Distributor recruitment, activation and retention metrics along with to develop, direct and coordinate activities of the Distribution Channels to ensure growth in the market. Key achievement: continuous improvement in throughput by identifying and implementing the desired product mix.Acknowledged for hard work by being awarded for highest sale in Mining segment and maintaining best product mix ratio in FY 2007 – 08 & 2008 - 09.

Mar 2006 - Dec 2009

Executive Sales

Fag Bearing India Ltd

Kolkata Area, India

Responsible for expansion and creation of business channel, I established new channels for retail and replacement segments successfully. I achieved and overshot my sales targets consistently.Awarded Outstanding Team Performance for Eastern Region in 2002. Also distributors appointed by me were adjudged All India Best Distributor in 2002, 2003 and 2004.

Jul 2002 - Mar 2006

Executive Sales

Exxon Mobil Corporation

Dhanbad Area, India

Handled retail & institutional sales of lubricants in Jharkhand and Eastern Bihar. Proposed to offer 210 liter barrels, establishing Esso as highest selling brand. Developed new markets for many products while maintaining 100% financial discipline and exceeding sales target consistently.

Jun 1999 - Jun 2002

Sales Officer

Tata – Bp Lubricants India Limited

Dhanbad

I learnt the importance of maintaining financial discipline in my first job. I was the only sales officer in the region with no overdue payments and was acknowledged for the same. Launched Tata BP lubricants in Jharkhand and converted all TASS & MASS consumers to Tata BP.

Feb 1998 - Jun 1999
5 education records

Pranav Kumar education

Executive Post Graduate Diploma In Management, Strategic Management, A

Indian Institute Of Management, Ranchi, India

Activities and Societies: Awarded best end term project in Strategy Management

Bachelor Of Science (B.Sc.), Mathematics, 73

P K Roy Memorial College

Mathematics (Honors) under Vinoba Bhave University, Hazaribagh.

12Th, Pcm (Cbse Board)

Indian School Of Learning, Jharia

10Th, Board Exam (Cbse)

Indian School Of Learning, Saraidhela
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Pranav Kumar

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Pranav Kumar work for?

Pranav Kumar works for Jinwani Ispat Private Limited.

What is Pranav Kumar's role at Jinwani Ispat Private Limited?

Pranav Kumar is listed as SBU Head – Jinwani Ispat Private Limited at Jinwani Ispat Private Limited.

Where is Pranav Kumar based?

Pranav Kumar is based in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India while working with Jinwani Ispat Private Limited.

What companies has Pranav Kumar worked for?

Pranav Kumar has worked for Jinwani Ispat Private Limited, Jk Tyre & Industries Ltd, Goodyear India Limited, Ve Commercial Vehicles Limited (A Volvo Group And Eicher Motors Joint Venture), and Ve Commercial Vehicles Limited.

How can I contact Pranav Kumar?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Pranav Kumar at Jinwani Ispat Private Limited, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Pranav Kumar attend?

Pranav Kumar holds Executive Post Graduate Diploma In Management, Strategic Management, A from Indian Institute Of Management, Ranchi, India.

What skills is Pranav Kumar known for?

Pranav Kumar is listed with skills including Key Account Management, Sales Operations, Team Management, Business Development, Channel Partners, Automotive, Product Development, and Crm.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Pranav Kumar you were looking for.

View similar profiles