Raphael Erwitz
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Raphael Erwitz Email & Phone Number

Head of DevOps at justt
Location: Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel 9 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Head of DevOps
Location
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel

Who is Raphael Erwitz? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Raphael Erwitz is listed as Head of DevOps at justt, based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Raphael Erwitz.

Raphael Erwitz previously worked as Head of DevOps and Security at Bits Of Gold and Head of DevOps & SRE at Bits Of Gold. Raphael Erwitz holds Devops from Int College - Institute Of Innovation & Technology.

Company email context

Email format at justt

This section adds company-level context without repeating Raphael Erwitz's masked contact details.

justt

Review company-level records connected to Raphael Erwitz before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Raphael Erwitz

Persistent and detail-oriented DevSecOps & SRE Team Leader with a diverse skill set. I am committed to a comprehensive understanding of end-to-end development to deliver state-of-the-art services. My approach emphasizes robust security and operational efficiency, ensuring exceptional service delivery and enhanced security measures.- Performance Analysis: Proficient in data analysis to enhance system performance.- Security: Expert in implementing robust security protocols to protect data and systems.- Cloud Technologies: Skilled in deploying and managing cloud infrastructure across diverse platforms. - Operating Systems: Comprehensive understanding of multiple operating systems .- Networking: Experienced in designing and maintaining reliable network infrastructures. - Automation: Advanced capabilities in automating repetitive tasks and processes to improve efficiency.- System Design: Expert in creating complex architectures that ensure scalability and reliability.- Microservices Architecture: Experienced in designing microservices, focusing on modularity and independence.- Observability Implementation: Proficient in integrating logs, metrics, traces, and profiling to enhance system observability. - API Development and Security: Skilled in developing secure and efficient APIs, implementing API gateways, and managing access rules to optimize application interoperability.In my daily work, I deliver diverse solutions that adhere to strict compliance and industry standards. I believe that soft skills are fundamental to excellence. My proficiency in simplifying complex concepts and active listening allows me to establish strategic goals and achieve key performance indicators effectively.

Current workplace

Raphael Erwitz's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

justt
Justt
Head of DevOps
Tel Aviv-Yafo, IL
Website
AeroLeads page
9 roles

Raphael Erwitz work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Head Of Devops

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Il

Head Of Devops And Security

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Il

Head Of Devops & Sre

Distrito De Tel Aviv, Israel

Ensure Robust Production Operations: Maintain rigorous monitoring and incident management protocols to swiftly detect and resolve issues, ensuring optimal uptime and consistent performance across all production systems. Incorporate Service Level Objectives (SLOs) to measure and drive reliability and performance goals.Oversee Production Scalability and Reliability: Implement industry-leading practices for load balancing, disaster recovery, and high availability. These measures enhanceโ€ฆ Show more Ensure Robust Production Operations: Maintain rigorous monitoring and incident management protocols to swiftly detect and resolve issues, ensuring optimal uptime and consistent performance across all production systems. Incorporate Service Level Objectives (SLOs) to measure and drive reliability and performance goals.Oversee Production Scalability and Reliability: Implement industry-leading practices for load balancing, disaster recovery, and high availability. These measures enhance the scalability and reliability of production environments, equipping them to handle diverse load conditions and minimize potential disruptions.Architectural Redesign and Cloud Migration: Led the complete redesign of our system architecture and managed the migration to a major cloud platform. This strategic move involved developing a new, scalable microservices architecture that optimizes performance, enhances security, and reduces operational costs while improving system scalability and reliability. Show less

Devsecops & Sre Team Leader (Consultant Group)

Tel Aviv, Israel

- Skilled in identifying and mitigating security risks across the software development lifecycle (SDLC) and infrastructure, ensuring organizations meet compliance requirements and industry standards- Provide expert guidance on managing infrastructure and ensuring it's up-to-date and working efficiently across multiple companies and tech stacks, while also taking into account each organization's unique business needs and goals- Design and implement solutions for complex technicalโ€ฆ Show more - Skilled in identifying and mitigating security risks across the software development lifecycle (SDLC) and infrastructure, ensuring organizations meet compliance requirements and industry standards- Provide expert guidance on managing infrastructure and ensuring it's up-to-date and working efficiently across multiple companies and tech stacks, while also taking into account each organization's unique business needs and goals- Design and implement solutions for complex technical challenges faced by multiple companies, working closely with developers, project managers, and other stakeholders to ensure alignment and success- Promptly and efficiently address any incidents or outages across the infrastructures of multiple companies. Utilize customized incident response procedures specifically tailored to the unique needs and circumstances of each organization, minimizing downtime and rapidly restoring critical services to optimal performance levels- Possess strong communication and stakeholder management skills, with the ability to effectively articulate technical concepts to both technical and non-technical audiences- Experience in conducting architecture reviews, providing technical leadership, and collaborating with cross-functional teams to ensure successful solution delivery Show less

Jan 2022 - Aug 2022

Senior Soc & Cloud Security Analyst

Tel Aviv, Israel

- Monitoring several organizationโ€™s networks for security breaches and investigated violations.- Prepare reports which documented security breaches and extent of damage caused by breaches. - Monitoring and conducting investigations on key services as AWS for suspicious activities and maintain the security and the health of those main infrastructures.- Analyze and categorize recently discovered malicious actors with final purpose of add them to our MISP

May 2021 - Jan 2022

Security Clearance Lv 3

Security clearance given by the Israel government

May 2020 - 2021

Quality Assurance Engineer

Skunk99

Beersheba

Dec 2019 - Feb 2020
2 education records

Raphael Erwitz education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Raphael Erwitz

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Raphael Erwitz work for?

Raphael Erwitz works for justt.

What is Raphael Erwitz's role at justt?

Raphael Erwitz is listed as Head of DevOps at justt.

Where is Raphael Erwitz based?

Raphael Erwitz is based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel while working with justt.

What companies has Raphael Erwitz worked for?

Raphael Erwitz has worked for Justt, Bits Of Gold, Startup ๐Ÿš€ Booster, Cyrebro, and Elbit Systems Ltd.

How can I contact Raphael Erwitz?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Raphael Erwitz at justt, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Raphael Erwitz attend?

Raphael Erwitz holds Devops from Int College - Institute Of Innovation & Technology.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.