Arpita Ray
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Arpita Ray Email & Phone Number

Location: Bengaluru, Karnataka, India 7 work roles 3 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Faculty
Location
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Company size

Who is Arpita Ray? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Arpita Ray is listed as Faculty at The International School Bangalore, a with 67 employees, based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Arpita Ray.

Arpita Ray previously worked as Co-Founder at Kenoli and Learning Facilitator at Ebenezer International School. Arpita Ray holds Master’S Degree, Physics from Barkatullah Vishwavidyalaya.

Company email context

Email format at The International School Bangalore

This section adds company-level context without repeating Arpita Ray's masked contact details.

The International School Bangalore

Review company-level records connected to Arpita Ray before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Arpita Ray

Arpita Ray is a Faculty at The International School Bangalore. She possess expertise in teaching, higher education, lecturing, curriculum design, university teaching and 5 more skills.

Listed skills include Teaching, Higher Education, Lecturing, Curriculum Design, and 6 others.

Current workplace

Arpita Ray's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

The International School Bangalore
The International School Bangalore
Faculty
Bengaluru, KA, IN
Website
Employees
67
AeroLeads page
7 roles · 24 years

Arpita Ray work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Co-Founder

Current

A company that is employing tech for improving learning, making teachers efficient and further Ed Tech. Some of the products include LMS, Google Chrome extension for Teachers. Active research around using OpenAI as better aid for teachers.

2016 - Present ~10 yrs 6 mos

Faculty

Current

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India

Physics Teacher, CAS, IA & EE Supervisor. Also having fun applying GPT approaches to better learning.

Feb 2021 - Present

Teaching Faculty

Headstart

Bangalore

2009 - 2013 ~4 yrs

Mentor

Gear Innovative International School

Bangalore

2003 - 2007 ~4 yrs
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at The International School Bangalore

Other employees you can reach at tisb.org. View company contacts for 67 employees →

3 education records

Arpita Ray education

Bachelor’S Degree, Education

Pandit Ravishankar Shukla University
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Arpita Ray

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Arpita Ray work for?

Arpita Ray works for The International School Bangalore.

What is Arpita Ray's role at The International School Bangalore?

Arpita Ray is listed as Faculty at The International School Bangalore.

Where is Arpita Ray based?

Arpita Ray is based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India while working with The International School Bangalore.

What companies has Arpita Ray worked for?

Arpita Ray has worked for The International School Bangalore, Kenoli, Ebenezer International School, Cmr Group Of Institutions, and Headstart.

Who are Arpita Ray's colleagues at The International School Bangalore?

Arpita Ray's colleagues at The International School Bangalore include Bonita D'Cruz, Jayashree Jeevaraju, Poonam Nag, Anurag Thoke, and T G Raghavendra Prabhu.

How can I contact Arpita Ray?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Arpita Ray at The International School Bangalore, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Arpita Ray attend?

Arpita Ray holds Master’S Degree, Physics from Barkatullah Vishwavidyalaya.

What skills is Arpita Ray known for?

Arpita Ray is listed with skills including Teaching, Higher Education, Lecturing, Curriculum Design, University Teaching, Curriculum Development, Adult Education, and Educational Technology.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Arpita Ray you were looking for.

View similar profiles