Richard Wickes
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Richard Wickes Email & Phone Number

Location: London, England, United Kingdom 5 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @ukba.co.uk LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email r****@ukba.co.uk
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Owner
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is Richard Wickes? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Richard Wickes is listed as Owner at Richard Wickes, a with 34 employees, based in London, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at ukba.co.uk and a matched LinkedIn profile for Richard Wickes.

Richard Wickes previously worked as Business Advisor at Uk Business Advisors and Director at Microft Technology Ltd. Richard Wickes holds Modern Arabic Studies from Durham University.

Company email context

Email format at Richard Wickes

This section adds company-level context without repeating Richard Wickes's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@ukba.co.uk
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Richard Wickes. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Richard Wickes

I help new businesses to start and existing businesses to resolve any problems and to grow. At the other end of the cycle, I help business owners maximise the return when they decide to sell. I also help turn round businesses that are in financial or other difficulties. Additionally I work with overseas businesses or Tier 1 visa holders helping them set up their UK operations.Very often a business is looking to resolve a specific issue rather than for general advice. If this is the case I work with the client to establish exactly what the need is. I then find the find the right specialist for the particular requirement from my extensive network of business experts. In these circumstance I take a fee from the expert I introduce and do not charge the client directly.I am an Associate of the Institute for Independent Business (IIB), providing services to the business community, and this is the network I use.The services my network can provide cover anything a business may require, including such things as:

Listed skills include Management Consulting, Business Strategy, Business Planning, Training, and 31 others.

Current workplace

Richard Wickes's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Richard Wickes
Richard Wickes
Owner
London, GB
Website
Employees
34
AeroLeads page
5 roles · 46 years

Richard Wickes work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Owner

Richard Wickes

London, Gb

Business Advisor

Current

London, United Kingdom

I provide business consultancy services to the business sector.I am expert at establishing what the real requirements of a business are, and identifying the underlying causes of any problems. I am then able to establish the best way of overcoming these and helping the company to grow, bringing in skills from appropriate specialists where needed.I have owned and run my own businesses, so have detailed experience of all the most important elements of company management. I… Show more I provide business consultancy services to the business sector.I am expert at establishing what the real requirements of a business are, and identifying the underlying causes of any problems. I am then able to establish the best way of overcoming these and helping the company to grow, bringing in skills from appropriate specialists where needed.I have owned and run my own businesses, so have detailed experience of all the most important elements of company management. I understand the relative importance of revenue, profit and cash; and how to monitor and control all three. Show less

Apr 2014 - Present

Owner

Current
Richard Wickes

Sw London

I help UK businesses at all stages of their life cycle. I work with a range of businesses providing advice and mentoring using the experience gained from founding and running two successful IT businesses over a 25 year period. I help businesses to thrive.

2008 - Present ~18 yrs 6 mos

Director

Microft Technology Ltd

London

I was 25% owner of this software products business. It had two divisions, one providing bespoke application development, the other produced a range of shrink-wrapped security software products.I was responsible for all sales, marketing and administration. My three colleagues and co-owners were responsible for the technical side of the business.

1982 - 2008 ~26 yrs

Owner

Richard Wickes

London

I provided technical support, installation services and training to users of a financial package on IBM midrange computers.I installed systems at many locations worldwide.It was a purely technical role. This was in contrast to most of my career activities, which were in sales and marketing.

1981 - 2000 ~19 yrs
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Richard Wickes

Other employees you can reach at ukba.co.uk. View company contacts for 34 employees →

2 education records

Richard Wickes education

Education record

Sir Roger Manwoods
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Richard Wickes

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Richard Wickes work for?

Richard Wickes works for Richard Wickes.

What is Richard Wickes's role at Richard Wickes?

Richard Wickes is listed as Owner at Richard Wickes.

What is Richard Wickes's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @ukba.co.uk for Richard Wickes at Richard Wickes.

Where is Richard Wickes based?

Richard Wickes is based in London, England, United Kingdom while working with Richard Wickes.

What companies has Richard Wickes worked for?

Richard Wickes has worked for Richard Wickes, Uk Business Advisors, and Microft Technology Ltd.

Who are Richard Wickes's colleagues at Richard Wickes?

Richard Wickes's colleagues at Richard Wickes include Allison Taylor, Tom Elek, K.Suren Kanda, Paul Fraine, and Mark Smith Fcmi, Miet.

How can I contact Richard Wickes?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Richard Wickes at Richard Wickes, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Richard Wickes attend?

Richard Wickes holds Modern Arabic Studies from Durham University.

What skills is Richard Wickes known for?

Richard Wickes is listed with skills including Management Consulting, Business Strategy, Business Planning, Training, Start Ups, New Business Development, Strategic Planning, and Entrepreneurship.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Richard Wickes you were looking for.

View similar profiles