Richie Maughan
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Richie Maughan Email & Phone Number

Senior Interior Designer at PORTIA FOX DESIGN
Location: Colsterworth, England, United Kingdom 13 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @googlemail.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email r****@googlemail.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Senior Interior Designer
Location
Colsterworth, England, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is Richie Maughan? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Richie Maughan is listed as Senior Interior Designer at PORTIA FOX DESIGN, a with 12 employees, based in Colsterworth, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at googlemail.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Richie Maughan.

Richie Maughan previously worked as Senior Interior Designer at Pippa Paton Design Ltd and Interior Design Consultant at Www.Richiemaughan.Com. Richie Maughan holds Bachelor’S Degree, Interior Design, 2:1 from University For The Creative Arts.

Company email context

Email format at PORTIA FOX DESIGN

This section adds company-level context without repeating Richie Maughan's masked contact details.

{first}{last}@googlemail.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Richie Maughan. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Richie Maughan

Richie is a skilled, pragmatic and organised designer with a 20 year career involved in designing high-end interiors for residential and hospitality sectors as well multi-discipline transformational projects for global retail brands and the consumer facing industries. With experience from both client and agency side on a range of commercial and residential design and construction projects, Richie understands an array of interior architecture and design project types, allowing him to approach each new design challenge from multiple perspectives. Richie is also personable, considerate, down to earth and easy to work with and passionate about inspiring and mentoring junior designers.

Listed skills include Interior Design, Retail Design, Design Research, Sketching, and 22 others.

Current workplace

Richie Maughan's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

PORTIA FOX DESIGN
Portia Fox Design
Senior Interior Designer
Grantham, GB
Website
Employees
12
AeroLeads page
13 roles · 22 years

Richie Maughan work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Senior Interior Designer

Current

Cotswolds, Uk

High-end interior design specialising in listed buildings in the Cotswolds.

Oct 2021 - Present

Interior Design Consultant

Www.Richiemaughan.Com

Grantham, England, United Kingdom

RM Interiors is an architectural interior design studio based in the East Midlands on the borders of Leicestershire, Lincolnshire and Rutland. I have been creating contemporary interiors for residential properties (private clients & developers), clients' hotels, restaurants, cafes & global retail clients for the last 20+ years. I specialise in creating an interior design look & feel, establishing the design direction, visualising concepts and compiling detail architectural drawing packages for costing. Private Clients; I like to work closely with private clients and act as their design conscience and guide, through the various stages of the design process helping them through a lot of decision making to create a coherent design and oversee the transformation of their property or business and ultimately bring their dream to life.Services for Property Developers; Optimising your return on investment with interior plans & layouts that maximise the potential of your properties. With experience from multiple high-end residential design projects in London and the Home Counties - as well as years of experience designing hotels in the UK and globally - we work with your architects plans and take them to the next level by adding wow factor to attract buyers.

Aug 2021 - Jun 2024

Freelance Interior Designer

London, United Kingdom

The Morpheus Interior Design team specialises in bespoke, luxury interiors and is highly acclaimed for creating beautiful award-winning properties for private clients and Developers in the world's most exclusive locations.

Feb 2020 - Oct 2021

Design Manager

Bicester

Providing design support to Project Management teams with the design and build of a Holiday Inn Express for clients Atlas Hotels, liaising with brand guardians IHG Hotels, for property owners L&R Hotels - I managed the design process, supervising consultants, subcontractors and suppliers and coordinated Technical Submittals, Document Control (Aconex), Building Control, Planning Conditions, BREEAM and CDM requirements.

Jan 2019 - Jan 2020

Senior Architectural Interior Concept Designer (Contract).

Gaydon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom

Helping Aston Martin evolve from an automotive business into a luxury lifestyle business, I was initially involved in designing high end car showroom projects in Hong Kong, Kyoto and Shanghai for the Retail side of the business, and went on to develop soft brand guidelines for AML Real Estate, creating bespoke concepts and original designs for high-end residential projects.

Jun 2018 - Nov 2018

Lead Designer (Retail & Hospitality Interiors)

Hartley Wintney

As the main client liaison for projects with global retail giants Value Retail PLC and M&S International, we worked collaboratively on the detailed design and refurbishment of numerous Marks & Spencer stores in the Middle East and Asia for sole franchisee Al Futtaim, including new store facades and re-planning of store layouts to increase the store offer. I also represented LSH as Principal Designer and contract administrator for a £2M VIP Lounge project and Contemplation Room in Bicester Village, reporting daily & directly to the Global Design Director. Responsibilities; Creating & developing ideas & designs - leading a team to produce full tender & construction drawing packages & interior specification schedules. LSH have particular strengths and track-record in Retail, Residential, Leisure, Mixed-use, and Conservation and Commercial sectors, with frequent cross-over with other services such as Masterplanning, Planning and Interior Architecture.

Jul 2016 - Jun 2018

Interior Architect (Residential & Hotels)

Twyford

Alexander James International has over 30 years experience within the hotel, leisure and residential design industry. Combining a mix of luxury residential styling with interior architecture and a considered understanding of our clients' commercial requirements.Offering an individual and refreshing approach to interior design where creativity and vision meet the demands of the commercial environment. Recognising that good design requires a quality aesthetic and a successful interaction between people and their environment.RESPONSIBILITIES INCLUDED:- SPACE PLANNING ASSESSMENTS AND REVIEWS OF EXISTING PROPERTIES- CONCEPTUAL INTERIOR DESIGN STUDIES FOR BOTH EXISTING PROPERTIES AND NEW DEVELOPMENTS- DESIGN DEVELOPMENT FROM CONCEPT TO CONSTRUCTION- SPECIFICATION OF COODINANTED FF&E SCHEMES- FULL WORKING DRAWING PACKAGE AND SPECIFICATION FOR BOTH TENDER & CONSTRUCTION

Jul 2015 - Jul 2016

Senior Retail Store Designer

London, United Kingdom

Reporting directly to the Head of Store Design, my role included store concept development, complete tender and detail drawing pack generation and design management.My responsibilities involved taking design briefs from the Head of Store Design, producing working plans and detail drawing packages for contractor tender and construction, sketching and rendering visuals for landlord approval, liaising internally with Marketing and Visual Merchandising as well as externally with project managers, building code consultants, architects, planners, and building contractors, right through to completion on site - in the UK, USA, Middle East and Far East.Key Skills:AutoCAD 2D drafting - Joinery detailing - Freehand sketching - Photoshop rendering - Dealing with local authorities and building control - Good understanding of time and budgetary challenges - Excellent communication skills - Expertise and knowledge of fashion retail

Jan 2015 - Jul 2015

Store Concept Designer/Retail Design Manager

Bracknell South, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Acting as designer and brand ambassador guarding the in-store ‘look & feel’ - I was responsible for the concept development and delivery of numerous store design projects over a period of 6 years - managing stakeholders (cross-directorate), exercising due diligence and ensuring key proposition aims were met, from whole departments and store formats to the concept design, development and specification of fixturing, equipment and signage.Including; briefing and managing Store Planners, external design agencies, architects and contractors as well as working in close collaboration with customer insight, marketing & graphics teams’ colleagues to merge the physical & environmental design with the wider in-store comms for a coherent customer experience. I also initiated and created my own role of researching and monitoring retail innovation and trends in the creative consumer industries, running retail safaris and sharing/presenting back to the team.

Jan 2009 - Jan 2015

Interior Designer (Hospitality)

London, United Kingdom

Working on full tender and construction drawing packages for Radisson, Park Inn and Movenpick Hotels on Yas Island in Abu Dhabi, from concept to completion.

Jul 2007 - Nov 2008

Interior Designer

Syntax Ltd

Burnham, Slough

High-end Spa, Hotel and leisure interior design in Europe, Middle East and Far East as well as the United Kingdom for Chiva-Som and Hilton. Key project for me was a Spa & Leisure design for the Hilton in Prague.

Feb 2006 - Jul 2007

Architectural Assistant

Dka

Bath, United Kingdom

Assisting the lead Architect on a range of Automotive retail projects, such as Dealerships and showrooms for Mercedes and BMW, as well as developing a chain of Betting Shops in Gloucestershire.

2005 - 2006 ~1 yr
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at PORTIA FOX DESIGN

Other employees you can reach at portiafox.com. View company contacts for 12 employees →

2 education records

Richie Maughan education

Foundation, Graphics & Film

North Oxfordshire Art College
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Richie Maughan

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Richie Maughan work for?

Richie Maughan works for PORTIA FOX DESIGN.

What is Richie Maughan's role at PORTIA FOX DESIGN?

Richie Maughan is listed as Senior Interior Designer at PORTIA FOX DESIGN.

What is Richie Maughan's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @googlemail.com for Richie Maughan at PORTIA FOX DESIGN.

Where is Richie Maughan based?

Richie Maughan is based in Colsterworth, England, United Kingdom while working with PORTIA FOX DESIGN.

What companies has Richie Maughan worked for?

Richie Maughan has worked for Portia Fox Design, Pippa Paton Design Ltd, Www.Richiemaughan.Com, Morpheus & Co, and Elliott Building & Civil Engineering Ltd.

Who are Richie Maughan's colleagues at PORTIA FOX DESIGN?

Richie Maughan's colleagues at PORTIA FOX DESIGN include Ethan Burda, Mateo Bazataquí Garnelo, Anisah Razali, and Natalie Nicolau.

How can I contact Richie Maughan?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Richie Maughan at PORTIA FOX DESIGN, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Richie Maughan attend?

Richie Maughan holds Bachelor’S Degree, Interior Design, 2:1 from University For The Creative Arts.

What skills is Richie Maughan known for?

Richie Maughan is listed with skills including Interior Design, Retail Design, Design Research, Sketching, Space Planning, Sketchup, Autocad, and Architectural Design.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Richie Maughan you were looking for.

View similar profiles