Rizki Setiawan
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Rizki Setiawan Email & Phone Number

Associate Consultant at KMMB Management Consulting Firm | Business Analytics Enthusiast | Ex-Erasmus+ Traineeship Awardee at KMMB
Location: Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia 10 work roles 3 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Associate Consultant at KMMB Management Consulting Firm | Business Analytics Enthusiast | Ex-Erasmus+ Traineeship Awardee
Location
Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia

Who is Rizki Setiawan? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Rizki Setiawan is listed as Associate Consultant at KMMB Management Consulting Firm | Business Analytics Enthusiast | Ex-Erasmus+ Traineeship Awardee at KMMB, based in Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Rizki Setiawan.

Rizki Setiawan previously worked as Associate Consultant at Kmmb and Project and Research Assistant at Dinas Lingkungan Hidup. Rizki Setiawan holds Bachelor'S Degree, Business Management, Specialized In Financial Management And Data Analytics, 3.66/4.00 from Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (Its).

Company email context

Email format at KMMB

This section adds company-level context without repeating Rizki Setiawan's masked contact details.

KMMB

Review company-level records connected to Rizki Setiawan before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Rizki Setiawan

Hi! Welcome to my page. Let me introduce myself to you.๐–๐ก๐จ ๐š๐ฆ ๐ˆ?My name is Rizki, I'm a fresh graduate of business management from Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia. Currently, I am working as Associate Consultant at KMMB Management Consulting Firm while transitioning my career to business analytics with an upcoming master's degree at UNSW Australia which I still waiting for the scholarship. ๐–๐ก๐š๐ญ ๐ž๐ฅ๐ฌ๐ž ๐š๐ฆ ๐ˆ ๐๐จ๐ข๐ง๐ ?I was actively involved in several competitions that I participated. Those were (1) being Semifinalist in Business Case Competition 2021 held by Petrolida ITS, (2) received funded for a business idea for student creativity program (Program Kreativitas Mahasiswa) in entrepreneurship scheme for IDR 10 million, and (3) received funded for startup business in ITS Youth Technopreneurship for IDR 10 million.Furthermore, I was also actively involved in multiple organizations and in my pinnacle, I was the President of KSM MB ITS, an organization student-development based in international exposure. I'm used to working in a multicultural environment with colleagues in various personality. I completed my undergraduate thesis in cryptocurrency topic and implementing theoretical knowledge in financial management field combined with programming skills to apply some machine learning models, despite my degree as a business management student.๐–๐ก๐š๐ญ'๐ฌ ๐ฆ๐ฒ ๐ฏ๐š๐ฅ๐ฎ๐ž?During my bachelor's degree, I was so grateful to become an awardee of Bidikmisi scholarship to fund my four-year study. Besides in my third year of study, I also participated in two international activities for getting international exposure. Those were (1) Virtual Exchange Fall Semester 2021 at Asia University, Taiwan, and (2) Fully Funded Physical Mobility for Erasmus Traineeship Mobility at Istanbul Aydin University, Turkey for 2,5 Months.

Current workplace

Rizki Setiawan's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

KMMB
Kmmb
Associate Consultant at KMMB Management Consulting Firm | Business Analytics Enthusiast | Ex-Erasmus+ Traineeship Awardee
AeroLeads page
10 roles

Rizki Setiawan work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Associate Consultant

Current

Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia

Working on long-term corporate planning for state-owned enterprises

Apr 2024 - Present

Project And Research Assistant

Paser, East Kalimantan, Indonesia

Formulating master plan of calculating the waste management costs per unit weight of waste or per unit volume of waste managed during the planning period.

Sep 2023 - Jan 2024

Project And Research Assistant

Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia

Conducting a feasibility study toward the Indonesian Islamic Science Park (IISP) in collaboration with various discipline across departments at ITS such as Architecture, Civil Engineering, Urban and Regional Planning, Environmental Engineering and Business Management.Within our team consist of two lecturers and four assistants, we are working on tourism and financial feasibility study and research for about eight months in total for its duration.

Mar 2023 - Oct 2023

Undergraduate Teaching Assistant

Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia

Teaching assistant for several courses regarding financial and operations in business management course such as:โ€ข Odd Semester 2021/20221. Operations Management for International Undergraduate Program (IUP) Class2. Statistics for Business for International Undergraduate Program (IUP) Classโ€ข Even Semester 2021/20221. Business Analytics (Regular Class)2. Data Analysis (Regular Class)โ€ข Odd Semester 2022/20231. Operations Management (Regular Class)2. Risk Management (Regular Class)

Jun 2021 - Jan 2023

Head Of Business Analytics And Research Database Division

Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia

Under my leadership in this division, I work alongside with my two colleagues and responsible for four work programs. Those four work programs consist of:- Social Media Management and Maintenance on our BAS Laboratory Official Instagram Account, @bas.laboratory- Website Development for our laboratory- Reviewing Local and International Business Issues- BAS Laboratory Data and & Library with Notion Platform

Feb 2022 - Dec 2022

Business Analytics And Research Database Staff

Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia

Inside this division which is together with my three colleges, we conducted several work programs that be able helping our laboratory to optimize its service for our lecture and student as well as our laboratory's organizations system.

Jun 2021 - Feb 2022

Erasmus International Office Intern

Istanbul, Turkey

Being an intern at international office unit of IAU, I worked to assist several activities such as:- Support and promote the international cooperation activities of the International Relations Directorate; - Contribute to the implementation of activities for summer program activity which is Delightful Istanbul Event 2022 at IAU, Turkey.

May 2022 - Jul 2022

Co-Founder

Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia

freesign is a business start-up that serve mobile app that connecting the customer who needs various kind of design need and the designer itself. But, there is a unique value that would be different with the others. We would collaborate the designer from college students as our partner. We have a vision to serve the affordable price for design service, and also empowering our partners in regard of providing them this platform as a vessel to develop sustainability their skills.

Feb 2021 - Jan 2022

Chief Operating Officer

East Java, Indonesia

As a COO of freesign, I have a responsible to make a concept of how the mobile app looks like, and UI/UX as well. On the other hand, I have a responsibility making sure the entire operational of business is smooth as same as we plan.

Apr 2021 - Sep 2021

Assistant Accountant

Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia

Oct 2017 - Mar 2018
3 education records

Rizki Setiawan education

Bachelor'S Degree, Business Management, Specialized In Financial Management And Data Analytics, 3.66/4.00

Activities and Societies: Staff at Business Management Student Association (2021) | President at Kelompok Studi Mahasiswa (KSM) Manajemen.

Virtual Exchange Program For 1 Semester

Took the following course: - Advanced Management Accounting (3 credits)

Accounting And Finance, Graduated As A Top 15 Rank Of 300+ Students | National Exam: 32.6/40.0

1. Moslem Student Fellowship Organization VHS 1 Surabaya for 2-period a. Person in Charge for one of Moslem extracurricular for the first.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Rizki Setiawan

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Rizki Setiawan work for?

Rizki Setiawan works for KMMB.

What is Rizki Setiawan's role at KMMB?

Rizki Setiawan is listed as Associate Consultant at KMMB Management Consulting Firm | Business Analytics Enthusiast | Ex-Erasmus+ Traineeship Awardee at KMMB.

Where is Rizki Setiawan based?

Rizki Setiawan is based in Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia while working with KMMB.

What companies has Rizki Setiawan worked for?

Rizki Setiawan has worked for Kmmb, Dinas Lingkungan Hidup, Bappeda Provinsi Jawa Timur, Business Analytics And Strategy Laboratory, and ฤฐstanbul Aydin University.

How can I contact Rizki Setiawan?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Rizki Setiawan at KMMB, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Rizki Setiawan attend?

Rizki Setiawan holds Bachelor'S Degree, Business Management, Specialized In Financial Management And Data Analytics, 3.66/4.00 from Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember (Its).

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Rizki Setiawan you were looking for.

View similar profiles