Rob Koning
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Rob Koning Email & Phone Number

Manager operations at Regio Control Veldt B.V.
Location: Noord-Scharwoude, North Holland, Netherlands 5 work roles
1 work email found @politie.nl LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 71%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email r****@politie.nl
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Manager operations
Location
Noord-Scharwoude, North Holland, Netherlands
Company size

Who is Rob Koning? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Rob Koning is listed as Manager operations at Regio Control Veldt B.V., a with 25 employees, based in Noord-Scharwoude, North Holland, Netherlands. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at politie.nl and a matched LinkedIn profile for Rob Koning.

Rob Koning previously worked as Veiligheidsmanager Betaaldvoetbalorganisatie at Az Alkmaar and Hoofdagent at Politie Noord-Holland Noord.

Company email context

Email format at Regio Control Veldt B.V.

This section adds company-level context without repeating Rob Koning's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@politie.nl
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Rob Koning. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Rob Koning

Rob Koning is a Manager operations at Regio Control Veldt B.V..

Current workplace

Rob Koning's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Regio Control Veldt B.V.
Regio Control Veldt B.V.
Manager operations
holland, north brabant, netherlands
Website
Employees
25
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Rob Koning work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Manager Operations

Current

Opmeer, Noord-Holland, Nederland

Manager Operations, kwaliteitsmanager

May 2021 - Present

Veiligheidsmanager Betaaldvoetbalorganisatie

Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, Nederland

Mar 2001 - May 2021

Politieagent

Amsterdam En Omgeving, Nederland

Agent, Hoofdagent en Recherchemedewerker. (Cursus Algemeen Rechercheur)

Oct 1991 - Oct 1997

Beveiligingsmedewerker

Philips Bedrijfsbeveiliging

Hoorn

Beveiligingsmedewerker. (Basis, Vak - en Kaderdiploma Beveiliging behaald.)

Oct 1986 - Oct 1991
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Regio Control Veldt B.V.

Other employees you can reach at regiocontrol.nl. View company contacts for 25 employees →

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Rob Koning

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Rob Koning work for?

Rob Koning works for Regio Control Veldt B.V..

What is Rob Koning's role at Regio Control Veldt B.V.?

Rob Koning is listed as Manager operations at Regio Control Veldt B.V..

What is Rob Koning's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @politie.nl for Rob Koning at Regio Control Veldt B.V..

Where is Rob Koning based?

Rob Koning is based in Noord-Scharwoude, North Holland, Netherlands while working with Regio Control Veldt B.V..

What companies has Rob Koning worked for?

Rob Koning has worked for Regio Control Veldt B.V., Az Alkmaar, Politie Noord-Holland Noord, Politie Eenheid Amsterdam, and Philips Bedrijfsbeveiliging.

Who are Rob Koning's colleagues at Regio Control Veldt B.V.?

Rob Koning's colleagues at Regio Control Veldt B.V. include Nikki Van Dijk, Sanne Turk, Samson Gebremichael, Erik Benedictus, and Ralph Schouten.

How can I contact Rob Koning?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Rob Koning at Regio Control Veldt B.V., including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Rob Koning you were looking for.

View similar profiles