Robert Echavarria
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Robert Echavarria Email & Phone Number

Chief of Department at Millburn Fire Department at Township of Millburn, NJ
Location: Millburn, New Jersey, United States 6 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Chief of Department at Millburn Fire Department
Location
Millburn, New Jersey, United States
Company size

Who is Robert Echavarria? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Robert Echavarria is listed as Chief of Department at Millburn Fire Department at Township of Millburn, NJ, a with 24 employees, based in Millburn, New Jersey, United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Robert Echavarria.

Robert Echavarria previously worked as Emergency Management Coordinator at Township Of Millburn, Nj and Chief Of Department at Millburn Fire Department. Robert Echavarria holds Associate Of Science - As, Fire Science/Fire-Fighting, 3.82 from Columbia Southern University.

Company email context

Email format at Township of Millburn, NJ

This section adds company-level context without repeating Robert Echavarria's masked contact details.

Township of Millburn, NJ

Review company-level records connected to Robert Echavarria before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Robert Echavarria

Experienced Emergency Management Coordinator with a demonstrated history of working in the public safety industry. Skilled in Emergency Management, Disaster Response, Fire Protection, Fire Management, and Fire Suppression Systems. Strong professional graduated in spring of 2019 with an Associate of Science - AS focused in Fire Science/Fire-fighting from Columbia Southern University.

Listed skills include Nims, Public Safety, Emergency Services, Rescue, and 17 others.

Current workplace

Robert Echavarria's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Township of Millburn, NJ
Township Of Millburn, Nj
Chief of Department at Millburn Fire Department
new jersey, united states
Website
Employees
24
AeroLeads page
6 roles · 37 years

Robert Echavarria work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Chief Of Department

Current
Millburn Fire Department

Township Of Millburn, New Jersey

Apr 2017 - Present

Chief Of Department

Current
Millburn Fire Department

Township Of Millburn

2017 - Present ~9 yrs 7 mos

Administrative Battalion Fire Chief

Millburn Fire Department

Millburn Fire Department

Administrative Chief

Feb 1995 - Apr 2017

Battalion Fire Chief, Cpm, Njcem

Millburn Fire Department
1990 - 2011 ~21 yrs

Deputy Emergency Management Coordinator

Township Of Millburn New Jersey

459 Essex Street Millburn, Nj 07041

Jun 2016 - Nov 2023
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Township of Millburn, NJ

Other employees you can reach at millburn.nj.us. View company contacts for 24 employees →

2 education records

Robert Echavarria education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Robert Echavarria

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Robert Echavarria work for?

Robert Echavarria works for Township of Millburn, NJ.

What is Robert Echavarria's role at Township of Millburn, NJ?

Robert Echavarria is listed as Chief of Department at Millburn Fire Department at Township of Millburn, NJ.

Where is Robert Echavarria based?

Robert Echavarria is based in Millburn, New Jersey, United States while working with Township of Millburn, NJ.

What companies has Robert Echavarria worked for?

Robert Echavarria has worked for Township Of Millburn, Nj, Millburn Fire Department, and Township Of Millburn New Jersey.

Who are Robert Echavarria's colleagues at Township of Millburn, NJ?

Robert Echavarria's colleagues at Township of Millburn, NJ include Stacie Phelps, Jackie Chapman, Zoe Williams, Andrew Delrusso, and Kevin Sarno.

How can I contact Robert Echavarria?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Robert Echavarria at Township of Millburn, NJ, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Robert Echavarria attend?

Robert Echavarria holds Associate Of Science - As, Fire Science/Fire-Fighting, 3.82 from Columbia Southern University.

What skills is Robert Echavarria known for?

Robert Echavarria is listed with skills including Nims, Public Safety, Emergency Services, Rescue, Preparedness, Fire Suppression Systems, Incident Command, and Fire Investigation.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Robert Echavarria you were looking for.

View similar profiles