Ryan Langham
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Ryan Langham Email & Phone Number

Data Center Facility Manager at Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Location: Lorton, Virginia, United States 13 work roles 2 schools
1 phone found area 281 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 phone

Direct phone (281) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Data Center Facility Manager
Location
Lorton, Virginia, United States
Company size

Who is Ryan Langham? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Ryan Langham is listed as Data Center Facility Manager at Amazon Web Services (AWS), a with 142019 employees, based in Lorton, Virginia, United States. AeroLeads shows phone signal with area code 281 and a matched LinkedIn profile for Ryan Langham.

Ryan Langham previously worked as Systems Engineer at Simventions and Project Manager at Cloudforia. Ryan Langham holds Master Of Science (M.S.), Systems Engineering from Naval Postgraduate School.

Company email context

Email format at Amazon Web Services (AWS)

This section adds company-level context without repeating Ryan Langham's masked contact details.

Amazon Web Services (AWS)

Review company-level records connected to Ryan Langham before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Ryan Langham

Retired Nuclear trained Naval Surface Warfare Officer, skilled in Project Management, Systems Engineering, and Military Training. Strong military professional with a M.S. in Systems Engineering from the Naval Postgraduate School and a B.S. in Civil Engineering from The University of Arizona.

Listed skills include Management, Military Training, Force Protection, Nuclear, and 12 others.

Current workplace

Ryan Langham's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Amazon Web Services (AWS)
Amazon Web Services (Aws)
Data Center Facility Manager
Lorton, VA, US
Website
Employees
142019
AeroLeads page
13 roles

Ryan Langham work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Systems Engineer

Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States

Project Manager

Managed implementation of the Salesforce CRM tool into the operations of small and medium-sized businesses.

Jan 2022 - Oct 2022

Operations Manager

Managed the operations of a last mile delivery station, processing up to 40,000 packages nightly.

May 2021 - Nov 2021

Surface Warfare Officer (Nuclear)

May 2006 - Jun 2021

Engineering Assessor

San Diego, California, United States

Led teams performing engineering assessments of West Coast Steam, Diesel, and Gas Propulsion plants. Pacific Fleet Steam Propulsion Lead.

Sep 2020 - May 2021

Force Reactor Training Assistant

Greater San Diego Area

Responsible for the nuclear training and qualification programs for West Coast nuclear powered aircraft carriers.

Jan 2018 - Sep 2020

Main Propulsion Assistant

Yokosuka, Japan

Responsible for the maintenance and operations of all propulsion, power generation, and water production equipment aboard USS Ronald Reagan (CVN 76). Overall responsible for the safe operation of two A4W nuclear power plants.

Feb 2016 - Dec 2017

Operations Officer

Greater San Diego Area

Responsible for scheduling ship's operations. Entrusted with the employment of all ship's weaponry.

Jul 2014 - Oct 2015

Reactor Mechanical Division Officer

Everett, Wa

Jul 2009 - Jun 2011

Strike Officer

Pearl Harbor, Hi

Jul 2006 - May 2008

Legal Officer

Pearl Harbor, Hi

Jul 2006 - May 2008

Electrician'S Mate (Nuclear)

Sep 2000 - May 2006
2 education records

Ryan Langham education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ryan Langham

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Ryan Langham work for?

Ryan Langham works for Amazon Web Services (AWS).

What is Ryan Langham's role at Amazon Web Services (AWS)?

Ryan Langham is listed as Data Center Facility Manager at Amazon Web Services (AWS).

What is Ryan Langham's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 1 phone signal(s) with area code 281 for Ryan Langham at Amazon Web Services (AWS).

Where is Ryan Langham based?

Ryan Langham is based in Lorton, Virginia, United States while working with Amazon Web Services (AWS).

What companies has Ryan Langham worked for?

Ryan Langham has worked for Amazon Web Services (Aws), Simventions, Cloudforia, Amazon, and Us Navy.

How can I contact Ryan Langham?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Ryan Langham at Amazon Web Services (AWS), including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Ryan Langham attend?

Ryan Langham holds Master Of Science (M.S.), Systems Engineering from Naval Postgraduate School.

What skills is Ryan Langham known for?

Ryan Langham is listed with skills including Management, Military Training, Force Protection, Nuclear, Top Secret, Civil Engineering, Military Experience, and Organizational Leadership.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Ryan Langham you were looking for.

View similar profiles