Samir Patel
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Samir Patel Email & Phone Number

Research Programme Coordinator at The University of Auckland
Location: Auckland, New Zealand 9 work roles 6 schools
1 work email found @usteleradiology.com 1 phone found area 678 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email · 1 phone

Work email s****@usteleradiology.com
Direct phone (678) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Research Programme Coordinator
Location
Auckland, New Zealand

Who is Samir Patel? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Samir Patel is listed as Research Programme Coordinator at The University of Auckland, based in Auckland, New Zealand. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at usteleradiology.com, phone signal with area code 678, and a matched LinkedIn profile for Samir Patel.

Samir Patel previously worked as Research Assistant at The University Of Auckland and Site & Community Manager at Johnson Corner. Samir Patel holds Post-Graduate Diploma, Environmental Management from The University Of Auckland.

Company email context

Email format at The University of Auckland

This section adds company-level context without repeating Samir Patel's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@usteleradiology.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Samir Patel. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Samir Patel

I have extensive academic background in policy-related focuses (Political Science, International Policy Management, and Environmental Management). I have used these experiences--and an amicable demeanor--to cultivate a 15-year career in operations/supervisory management, parts of which entailed remaining current on internal/external policies, learning new systems/processes, and providing optimal client experiences.

Listed skills include Native Speaker In Gujarati, Moderate Language Proficiency In Spanish, Analysis, Editing, and 8 others.

Current workplace

Samir Patel's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

The University of Auckland
The University Of Auckland
Research Programme Coordinator
Auckland, NZ
AeroLeads page
9 roles

Samir Patel work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Site & Community Manager

Auckland, New Zealand

I use my experience in the shared workspace environment to develop a sense of community for clients while also incorporating my academic background to push initiatives for sustainable work solutions. I promote a strong client base through open channels of communication and an emphasis on relationship-building. Additionally, I perform effective operations management by navigating clients toward new workspace solutions, from the initial client reach-out to bespoke client requests. Finally, Johnson Corner has an ambitious mindset and we plan on expanding our presence at our Highbrook location to provide additional offerings to our clients and the community.

May 2022 - Jan 2023

Aml Compliance Lead/Community Manager

Auckland, New Zealand

Management of operational duties to ensure client attraction and retention. Perform regular audits to assess client compliance with New Zealand business policies and regulations. Direct centre-wide ordering both for in-house operations and clients while remaining within corporate budgets. Provide technical assistance to clients in a variety of channels, including IT. Created mediatory solutions to satisfy all clients within the centre. Oversee the needs and requests of 30+ in-house clients and an additional 20 virtual office clients.

Sep 2019 - Jun 2022

Research Assistant

Auckland

Co-designed a multi-university student-driven symposium focused on HIV-related topics crossing multiple disciplines. Liaised with previous organizers and contributors, developed event structure, invitations, and reviewed abstracts for presentation.

Jul 2019 - Sep 2019

Realtor

Greater Atlanta Area

Conducted assessments with potential clients for their home-purchasing needs. Used realtor-exclusive database (FMLS) to conduct searches for client homes, based upon their specifications/guidelines. Gained valuable insight into how to better assess the wants and needs of potential clients. Remained compliant with real estate laws and policies through continued education courses and training.

Aug 2016 - Jan 2018

Operations Support Supervisor

Greater Atlanta Area

Supported Radiologists through organizing and preparing studies to be analyzed, read, and dictated. Processed time-sensitive and confidential patient information in a fast-paced work environment. Served as a direct means of communication between the clientele and the Radiologists. Assisted in editing preliminary and final reports to be released to hospitals and private offices. Gained intensive experience with proprietary database program.

Feb 2010 - Jan 2018

International Intern

Mombasa, Kenya

Assisted the local Non-Governmental Organization, Kwacha Afrika, with daily activities and endeavours. Created action plans in order to receive aid from donor organizations. Developed workshops to teach organization and community members how to draft concept plans, summary reports, and business plans. Helped run a support group for seropositive individuals.

Sep 2011 - Dec 2011
6 education records

Samir Patel education

Post-Graduate Diploma, Environmental Management

The degree involved exposure to world-relevant issues, ranging from access to finite resources to current and future issues facing global.

Master Of Science (Msc), International Policy Management

Research interests in Political Risk Management, International Political Economy, World Politics and Governance, Comparative Politics.

Certificate, Project Management

Udemy, Inc.

Completed 4 massive open online course(MOOC) (25.5 hours) in the following subjects: 1) Trello Project Management, 2) Project Management.

Certificate, Circular Economy - Sustainable Materials Managment

Course involved examining where important materials in products we use every day come from and how these materials can be used more.

Certificate, Geographic Information Systems (Gis) Specialization

Course entailed creating and working with raster data, developing large processing workflow in model builder; along with developing.

Bachelor Of Science (B.Sc.), Political Science- Legal Studies Concentration

Completion of courses in: Research Methods, Legal Studies, Alternative Dispute Resolution, as well as Strategic Negotiation.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Samir Patel

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Samir Patel work for?

Samir Patel works for The University of Auckland.

What is Samir Patel's role at The University of Auckland?

Samir Patel is listed as Research Programme Coordinator at The University of Auckland.

What is Samir Patel's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @usteleradiology.com for Samir Patel at The University of Auckland.

What is Samir Patel's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 1 phone signal(s) with area code 678 for Samir Patel at The University of Auckland.

Where is Samir Patel based?

Samir Patel is based in Auckland, New Zealand while working with The University of Auckland.

What companies has Samir Patel worked for?

Samir Patel has worked for The University Of Auckland, Johnson Corner, Regus - Iwg Plc. Offices | Coworking | Meeting Rooms., University Of Auckland, and Palmerhouse Properties.

How can I contact Samir Patel?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Samir Patel at The University of Auckland, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Samir Patel attend?

Samir Patel holds Post-Graduate Diploma, Environmental Management from The University Of Auckland.

What skills is Samir Patel known for?

Samir Patel is listed with skills including Native Speaker In Gujarati, Moderate Language Proficiency In Spanish, Analysis, Editing, Customer Service, Politics, Teaching, and Community Development.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Samir Patel you were looking for.

View similar profiles