Sandra Harrison
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Sandra Harrison Email & Phone Number

Recruitment Consultant at Baker Harding Recruitment
Location: Greater Leeds Area, United Kingdom 3 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @bakerharding.co.uk LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email s****@bakerharding.co.uk
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Recruitment Consultant
Location
Greater Leeds Area, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is Sandra Harrison? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Sandra Harrison is listed as Recruitment Consultant at Baker Harding Recruitment, a with 13 employees, based in Greater Leeds Area, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at bakerharding.co.uk and a matched LinkedIn profile for Sandra Harrison.

Sandra Harrison previously worked as Secretary at Rank Xerox and Secretary at Gec. Sandra Harrison studied at Intake High School.

Company email context

Email format at Baker Harding Recruitment

This section adds company-level context without repeating Sandra Harrison's masked contact details.

{first}@bakerharding.co.uk
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Sandra Harrison. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Sandra Harrison

I have over 27 years experience working within the recruitment sector, recruiting for permanent positions across multiple market sectors.Having worked for Baker Harding for over 27 years I have gained unrivalled knowledge of the local recruitment market and placed staff in positions ranging from junior administration to senior executive roles.Specialties: Recruitment, business development, interviewing, salary negotiation

Listed skills include Recruiting, Interviews, Customer Service, Permanent Placement, and 10 others.

Current workplace

Sandra Harrison's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Baker Harding Recruitment
Baker Harding Recruitment
Recruitment Consultant
2 Church Lane, Pudsey,United Kingdom
Employees
13
AeroLeads page
3 roles · 37 years

Sandra Harrison work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Recruitment Consultant

Current

Permanent placements across multiple markets, placing candidates in roles ranging from junior administrators to senior executives

1990 - Present ~36 yrs 6 mos

Secretary

Rank Xerox

Leeds

Providing a secretarial service to The Regional Customer Service Manager. Duties included typing correspondence, administration, liaising with clients and taking minutes of meetings.

Jun 1988 - Jun 1990

Secretary

Gec

Leeds

Jun 1986 - Jun 1988
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Baker Harding Recruitment

Other employees you can reach at bakerharding.co.uk. View company contacts for 13 employees →

2 education records

Sandra Harrison education

Education record

Intake High School

Secretarial/Admin

Park Lane College
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sandra Harrison

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Sandra Harrison work for?

Sandra Harrison works for Baker Harding Recruitment.

What is Sandra Harrison's role at Baker Harding Recruitment?

Sandra Harrison is listed as Recruitment Consultant at Baker Harding Recruitment.

What is Sandra Harrison's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @bakerharding.co.uk for Sandra Harrison at Baker Harding Recruitment.

Where is Sandra Harrison based?

Sandra Harrison is based in Greater Leeds Area, United Kingdom while working with Baker Harding Recruitment.

What companies has Sandra Harrison worked for?

Sandra Harrison has worked for Baker Harding Recruitment, Rank Xerox, and Gec.

Who are Sandra Harrison's colleagues at Baker Harding Recruitment?

Sandra Harrison's colleagues at Baker Harding Recruitment include Beth Carter, Jo Ferrett, James Mccall, Vanessa Fieldhouse, and Baker Harding.

How can I contact Sandra Harrison?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Sandra Harrison at Baker Harding Recruitment, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Sandra Harrison attend?

Sandra Harrison studied at Intake High School.

What skills is Sandra Harrison known for?

Sandra Harrison is listed with skills including Recruiting, Interviews, Customer Service, Permanent Placement, Recruitment Advertising, Contract Recruitment, New Business Development, and Interviewing.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Sandra Harrison you were looking for.

View similar profiles