Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod Email & Phone Number

Electrical Engineer at ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd at Nayara Energy Limited
Location: Jamnagar, Gujarat, India 8 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd at Nayara Energy Limited
Role
Electrical Engineer
Location
Jamnagar, Gujarat, India

Who is Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod is listed as Electrical Engineer at ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd at Nayara Energy Limited, based in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod.

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod previously worked as Electrical Engineer at Hpcl-Mittal Energy Limited-Under Aarvi Encon Limited, and Electrical Engineer at Adani Power Limited. (Apl) -Under Power Mech Project Ltd. Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod holds Bachelor Of Engineering - Be, Electrical And Electronics Engineering, Secured Cgpa-7.02 /First Division from Dr. Apj Abdul Kalam University, Indore (M.P).

Profile bio

About Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod

17+ years of diversified experience in Electrical Project Management, Construction, Site Engineering, Operation, Maintenance, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Equipment & Systems in Petrochemical and Refinery industries.Specialties: Engineering, Construction, O &M, Quality Management, Procurement and Subcontracting etc.

Current workplace

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd  at Nayara Energy Limited
Thyssenkrupp Uhde India Private Ltd At Nayara Energy Limited
Electrical Engineer
8 roles

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Electrical Engineer

Current
Thyssenkrupp Uhde India Private Ltd At Nayara Energy Limited

Jamnagar, Gujarat, India

Responsibility for the commissioning, installation, and testing of a wide range of electrical equipment, control panels, power distribution system, switchgears in the Polymer propylene plant.Performed following Responsibility for Electrical Jobs:

Mar 2024 - Present

Electrical Engineer

Hpcl-Mittal Energy Limited-Under Aarvi Encon Limited,

Bhatinda Area, India

Responsible for the Testing, commissioning and maintenance of electrical equipment, control panels, power distribution system, switch gears in the plant.

Apr 2017 - Mar 2024

Electrical Engineer

Adani Power Limited. (Apl) -Under Power Mech Project Ltd

Kutch, Gujarat, India

Apr 2016 - Apr 2017

Electrical Engineer (Project)

Dhaj,Bharuch,Gujarat.

Responsible for the all Electrical Equipment installation, maintenance, repair and testing of a wide range of electrical equipment, control panels, power distribution system, transformers and associated switch gears in the plant.

Nov 2014 - Mar 2016

Electrical Supervisor (O&M)

Kentech Qatar Technical Service

Doha,Qatar

Responsible for the maintenance, repair and testing of a wide range of electrical equipment, control panels, power distribution system, transformers and associated switch gears in the plant.

Jul 2014 - Oct 2014

Electrical Executive

Bhatinda,Punjab

Responsible for all electrical Operation, electrical equipment maintenance and installation such as HT< motors, all types switchgear, Transformer, Digital MOV, Etc……HPCL-Mittal Energy Limited (HMEL) is a joint venture between Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) and Mittal Energy Investment Pvt Ltd, Singapore - a Lakshmi N Mittal Group Company. Both the JV partners hold a stake of 49% each in the company, the rest 2% is held by financial institutions. HMEL is building a Grassroot oil refinery of 9 MMTPA at Bathinda in Punjab, called Guru Gobind Singh Refinery Project. The project is expected to be completed in 2011.The refinery will produce petroleum products complying with Euro IV emission norms with Captive Power Plant for 165 MW and Crude Oil pipeline from Mundra (Gujarat) to Bathinda with Single Point Mooring (SPM) and Crude Oil terminal at Mundra. More information available at www.hmel.inJob Profile at HMEL:Designation:- Electrical Execautive.Reporting to:-Manager & Asst. Managar of Electrical Department.Job profile at HMEL is the one step higher profile than it was in Reliance-Jamnagar .Responsibility has been expanded by multiple times at HMEL as I am looking after following refinery plants at HMEL.  Delayed Coker Unit  Coke Handling Unit  LPG Treater

Jan 2012 - Jul 2013

Electrical Supervisor

Jamnagar Area, India

Having an experience and knowledge in Projects, Pre-Commissioning, Commissioning, Maintenance, Operation & Troubleshooting of wide range Electrical Equipment installed in OIL, GAS&POWER Plant.

Dec 2007 - Jan 2012
2 education records

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod education

Bachelor Of Engineering - Be, Electrical And Electronics Engineering, Secured Cgpa-7.02 /First Division

Dr. Apj Abdul Kalam University, Indore (M.P)
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod work for?

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod works for ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd at Nayara Energy Limited.

What is Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod's role at ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd at Nayara Energy Limited?

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod is listed as Electrical Engineer at ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd at Nayara Energy Limited.

Where is Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod based?

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod is based in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India while working with ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd at Nayara Energy Limited.

What companies has Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod worked for?

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod has worked for Thyssenkrupp Uhde India Private Ltd At Nayara Energy Limited, Hpcl-Mittal Energy Limited-Under Aarvi Encon Limited,, Adani Power Limited. (Apl) -Under Power Mech Project Ltd, Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd- Under Tecnioment Icb Pvt Ltd, and Kentech Qatar Technical Service.

How can I contact Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod at ThyssenKrupp UHDE India Private Ltd at Nayara Energy Limited, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod attend?

Sanjay Kumar M. Rathod holds Bachelor Of Engineering - Be, Electrical And Electronics Engineering, Secured Cgpa-7.02 /First Division from Dr. Apj Abdul Kalam University, Indore (M.P).

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.