Sebastián Díaz Muzio
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Sebastián Díaz Muzio Email & Phone Number

Senior Investment Manager at CMPC Ventures
Location: Chile 9 work roles 6 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Senior Investment Manager
Location
Chile
Company size

Who is Sebastián Díaz Muzio? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Sebastián Díaz Muzio is listed as Senior Investment Manager at CMPC Ventures, a with 8 employees, based in Chile. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Sebastián Díaz Muzio.

Sebastián Díaz Muzio previously worked as MBA Candidate at Mib Trieste School Of Management and Head of Investments - Emasa Ventures at Emasa. Sebastián Díaz Muzio holds Mba In International Business from Mib Trieste School Of Management.

Company email context

Email format at CMPC Ventures

This section adds company-level context without repeating Sebastián Díaz Muzio's masked contact details.

CMPC Ventures

Review company-level records connected to Sebastián Díaz Muzio before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Sebastián Díaz Muzio

Sebastián Díaz Muzio is a Senior Investment Manager at CMPC Ventures. They is proficient in Italiano and Inglés.

Current workplace

Sebastián Díaz Muzio's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

CMPC Ventures
Cmpc Ventures
Senior Investment Manager
Chile
Employees
8
AeroLeads page
9 roles

Sebastián Díaz Muzio work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Head Of Investments - Emasa Ventures

Emasa Ventures is a Corporate Venturing focused on enabling the sustainable mobility of the future.Ranked #1 CVC in Chile in the auto parts sector.Member of the founding team of the Emasa Mobility Hub. The first Mobility Hub in Latin America

Apr 2022 - Aug 2023

Principal

ChileGlobal Ventures is a VC firm that invest in startups developing impact innovations in sectors of high potential for Latin America.

Nov 2021 - Apr 2022

Portfolio Manager

Provincia De Santiago, Chile

Responsible for managing the startup portfolio of CGV Venture Capital Fund, leading the acceleration program for the companies.

Apr 2019 - Jan 2022

Innversionistasap

IBD Initiative- Support in the organization of calls to entrepreneurs for international events. - Designed and executed a Venture Capital training program for entrepreneurs in the region.

Oct 2019 - Apr 2021

Marketing & Community Leader

Responsible for the rebranding of Fundación Chile's Entrepreneurship Platform to ChileGlobal Ventures. In charge of the communication campaign of open innovation calls and the development of a community composed of entrepreneurs, investors, mentors, corporates, among others.

Jan 2018 - Mar 2018

Project Manager

Responsible for the implementation of initiatives focused on the acceleration of startups: Fundación Chile's first Mentor Network and the partnership program with benefits through collaboration agreements with service providers.

Oct 2016 - Mar 2018

Portfolio Analyst

Responsible for the monitoring and execution of the acceleration program for the Retail, AgriFoodtech, Edtech and Fintech startups in the business accelerator's portfolio.

Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
6 education records

Sebastián Díaz Muzio education

Mba In International Business

• Graduated with High Honors • Team member for the Hult Prize Startup Competition, reaching top 3% globally

Venture Capital Executive Program

Programa organizado por la Asociación Chilena de Venture Capital (ACVC) y la Universidad Adolfo Ibáñez

Bachelor Of Business Administration

Activities and Societies: Minor in Political Economy Ranked top 10% of the class Teacher Assistant: Introducción a la Economía; Política.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sebastián Díaz Muzio

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Sebastián Díaz Muzio work for?

Sebastián Díaz Muzio works for CMPC Ventures.

What is Sebastián Díaz Muzio's role at CMPC Ventures?

Sebastián Díaz Muzio is listed as Senior Investment Manager at CMPC Ventures.

Where is Sebastián Díaz Muzio based?

Sebastián Díaz Muzio is based in Chile while working with CMPC Ventures.

What companies has Sebastián Díaz Muzio worked for?

Sebastián Díaz Muzio has worked for Cmpc Ventures, Mib Trieste School Of Management, Emasa, Chileglobal Ventures, and Alianza Del Pacífico.

How can I contact Sebastián Díaz Muzio?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Sebastián Díaz Muzio at CMPC Ventures, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Sebastián Díaz Muzio attend?

Sebastián Díaz Muzio holds Mba In International Business from Mib Trieste School Of Management.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.