Sonia Elvira
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Sonia Elvira Email & Phone Number

Senior Brand Manager at Volkswagen Financial Services
Location: Spain 6 work roles 3 schools
1 work email found @vwfs.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email s****@vwfs.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Senior Brand Manager
Location
Spain
Company size

Who is Sonia Elvira? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Sonia Elvira is listed as Senior Brand Manager at Volkswagen Financial Services, a with 3250 employees, based in Spain. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at vwfs.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Sonia Elvira.

Sonia Elvira previously worked as Commercial Strategy Manager at Audi España and Special Sales & Campaigns Analyst at Audi España. Sonia Elvira holds Executive Mba 2018 Candidate, Business Administration And Management, General from Iese Business School - University Of Navarra.

Company email context

Email format at Volkswagen Financial Services

This section adds company-level context without repeating Sonia Elvira's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@vwfs.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Sonia Elvira. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Sonia Elvira

My passion for sales and ability to teamwork allow me to develop my job goal-oriented, helping companies to maximize their profits by creating effective sales strategies & leading productively teams, to drive overall success and further establish the business as a market leader.Industrial Engineer with 8+ years of wide experience in automotive industry as Sales & Marketing expert, having been the only trainee selected by Volkswagen Group in 2013 out of 2000 applicants. Very goal-oriented, highly motivated and committed, with strong team working skills, now seeking for a leader company that offers career growth opportunities and continuous learning while driving overall success and profitability. Additional education: Executive MBA at IESE Business School (2018)

Listed skills include English, Estrategia Empresarial, Negotiation, Liderazgo De Equipos, and 13 others.

Current workplace

Sonia Elvira's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Volkswagen Financial Services
Volkswagen Financial Services
Senior Brand Manager
brunswick, niedersachsen, germany
Website
Employees
3250
AeroLeads page
6 roles

Sonia Elvira work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Commercial Strategy Manager

Barcelona Y Alrededores, España

Responsible for definition of Audi Spain commercial strategy and supervision of its implementation. Direct report to national Sales DIrector. Leadership of Volkswagen Group Spain transversal projects.ACCOUNTABILITIES• Brand sales strategy definition for the Spanish market• Allocation of tactical budget per vehicle model, and resources per channel distribution• Budget and country sales target negotiation with HQ• Supervision of the strategy implementation across the dealers´networkACHIEVEMENTS• Kept Audi premium vehicles registration leadership within the Spanish market• Improvement of dealer network profitability by 2%• Obtained approval by HQ of a 6% increase on budget expenditures

Nov 2015 - Sep 2018

Special Sales & Campaigns Analyst

Barcelona Area, Spain

Responsible for implementation of the brand commercial strategy and analysis of the Spanish market by areas and dealers.ACCOUNTABILITIES• Coordination of Sales strategy implementation• Analysis of Spanish vehicle registration•. Support to dealer network ACHIEVEMENTS• Increased dealer satisfaction survey by 5pp• Launch of two new IT systems to facilitate the sales process• Successful implementation of New Group standards for sales departments among the dealer network

Jul 2014 - Oct 2015

Trainee

* Only trainee position awarded in year 2013 by Volkswagen Group among 2000 applicants.The Trainee program is a proposal for the incorporation of Junior Talent, highly qualified and with potential for future development. The program consists of 18 months of rotation within the different business areas (Sales, Marketing and After Sales), acquiring a global vision of Volkswagen Group. It includes an internship with one of the dealers, working in the production line and also a 3-month international stage in one of the companies from Volkswagen Group.ACCOUNTABILITIES• Project management coordination: different strategic transversal and multi-brand projects • Knowledge acquisition within 3 months of all the different business areas (fast rotation)• New IT tools development, supporting sales assistant softwareACHIEVEMENTS• Team work capabilities development• Strategic cross-selling project implementation through the dealer network, contributing to more than 2k additional unit sales to the Brands• New cross-functional project launch, focused on the new automotive trends

Jan 2013 - Jul 2014

Tecnóloga De Gestión

Internships in a part-time company. Ostentation of the position of Technologist of Management in a multinational of the iron and steel sector. Leadership of problem solving groups through R & D at the plant, implementation of quality systems, continuous improvement and innovation and routine management. Creation of the Final Degree Project with a grade of 9 - Excellent.Responsibilities:- Implementation of Quality Management techniques- Leadership of Problem Solving groups formed by operators and people from command to carry out R & D in plant- Introduction of Quality Systems (PDCA)- Innovation Management Routine- Analysis of current processes and their improvement- Graphics and work with data (Sap + Excel)- Machinery programming

May 2011 - Mar 2012

Ingeniera En Organización

Reyoma S.L.

Internships in a part-time company. Ostentation of the position "Quality Manager" in a family business of 12 workers. Implementation of the ISO / 22000 standard, under the support of the Silliker consultancy.Responsibilities:· Acquisition of information· Coordination with suppliers· Quality improvement· Staff training· Coordination of the operator· Implementation of flow diagrams· Normative compliance

May 2010 - Feb 2011
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Volkswagen Financial Services

Other employees you can reach at vwfs.com. View company contacts for 3250 employees →

3 education records

Sonia Elvira education

Bachelor'S Degree, Industrial Engineering

BSc Industrial Engineering; MSc Industrial Management

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sonia Elvira

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Sonia Elvira work for?

Sonia Elvira works for Volkswagen Financial Services.

What is Sonia Elvira's role at Volkswagen Financial Services?

Sonia Elvira is listed as Senior Brand Manager at Volkswagen Financial Services.

What is Sonia Elvira's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @vwfs.com for Sonia Elvira at Volkswagen Financial Services.

Where is Sonia Elvira based?

Sonia Elvira is based in Spain while working with Volkswagen Financial Services.

What companies has Sonia Elvira worked for?

Sonia Elvira has worked for Volkswagen Financial Services, Audi España, Volkswagen Group España Distribución, Gerdau. Sidenor, and Reyoma S.L..

Who are Sonia Elvira's colleagues at Volkswagen Financial Services?

Sonia Elvira's colleagues at Volkswagen Financial Services include Kai Vogler, Frank Heiden, Michelle Kasischke, Anne Wawer, and Lidelle Kouam Kamdem.

How can I contact Sonia Elvira?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Sonia Elvira at Volkswagen Financial Services, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Sonia Elvira attend?

Sonia Elvira holds Executive Mba 2018 Candidate, Business Administration And Management, General from Iese Business School - University Of Navarra.

What skills is Sonia Elvira known for?

Sonia Elvira is listed with skills including English, Estrategia Empresarial, Negotiation, Liderazgo De Equipos, Ventas, Liderazgo En Ventas Y Marketing, Estrategia De Precios, and Trabajo En Equipo.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Sonia Elvira you were looking for.

View similar profiles